Jump to content





Photo

Ben Policz and Brandon Blackshear Winners at PPMS Tonight


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 3,883 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 16 September 2017 - 11:04 PM

Ben Policz and Eric Wilson battled back and forth and swapped the lead twice on the last lap as Policz edged out Wilson for the win.  There were 14 Rush Crate Late Models tonight.

 

 

1.           Ben Policz (14B)

2.           Eric Wilson (27W)

3.           Steve Beatty (B4) from 8th

4.           Justin Lamb (93)

5.           Bill Kessler (09)

6.           Mike Reft (9R) from 14th

7.           Brian Hoffman (15H)

8.           Josh Stoica (22J)

9.           Pete Wearing (111)

10.         Paul Jablonski (3J)

11.         Christian Schneider (1st)

12.         Bryan Goebel (12G)

13.         Chuck Medved (2M)

14.         Zach Gunn (114) DNS

 

Brandon Blackshear battled with Mitchell Wright for many laps until Blackshear finally pulled away a bit and went on for the victory.  Those Econo-Mods put on a great show, some close racing, and they were almost as fast as the regular E-Mods.  There were 14 Mods in the pits tonight.

 

 

1.            Brandon Blackshear (70B)

2.            Mitchell Wright (M11)

3.            Tyler Rhoades (12R)

4.             Buzz Seitz (1)

5.             Steve Haefke (41) from 14th

6.             Matt Alexander (77)

7.             Brian Hutchko (60H)

8.             Eric Reinwald (222)

9.             Richard Chess Jr. (16C)

10.           Jace Ferringer (02) came from 13th to 3rd before dropping out

11.            Tyler Frankenberry (38) was very fast DNF

12.            Mark Titus (25) was fast DNF

13.            Eric Wilson (2jr) DNF

14.            Kevin Miller (4m) DNS

 

 

Super 6 Feature:

 

1.               Garrett Krummert (Dunkle 4B)

2.                Levi Spinneweber (10S)

3.                Dave Murdick (Koebler 7)

4.                Frank McFeaters (1)

5.                Mike Spinneweber (20) DNS

 

Hobby Stock Feature:

 

1.                 Stephen Shelpman (17S) from 4th

2.                 Justin Shipley (47)

3.                 Josh Goldberg (X)

4.                 Karlee Kovacs (221) from 10th

5.                 Andrew Kostelnik (57) from 8th

6.                 Dave Sheriff (8)

7.                 Casey Grumling (77X)

8.                 Steve Pyeritz (33B)

9.                 Dale Kimberly (22)

10.               Jacob Wiser (1)

11.               John Dotter (15) DNS

 

Open 4 Cyl. Feature:

 

1.                  April Tennant (95)

2.                  Bill Tennant (2)

3.                  Andy Garlinger (R88)

4.                  John Gill (19G)

5.                  Aaron Karasack (49)

6.                  Brian Noel (39)

7.                  Okey Howard (0)

8.                  Dale Rubright (X)

9.                  Tom Anton (64)

10.                Matt Knight (71)

11.                Matt Rubright (44R)

12.                Jeff Howard (51) DNS


Edited by flash49, 16 September 2017 - 11:37 PM.



 





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users