Jump to content





Photo

Opening Night at Wayne County Speedway/4-13-19


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 3,991 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 14 April 2019 - 02:13 PM

The Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association 410 Sprint cars, along with the Super Late Models, Super Stocks, and Mini-Stocks, made up the program last night before a pretty full grandstand.  There were thirty (30) 410 Sprints, twenty-one (21) Super Late Models, fifteen (15) Super Stocks, and twenty-four (24) Mini Stocks in the pits.  Danny Mumaw won the Sprint A-Main, Doug Drown won both the Super Late Model and Super Stock A-Mains, and Wes Stanley won the Mini Stock feature.   Heats in the Sprints went to Nick Patterson, Dean Jacobs, and Brandon Matus.   In the Super Late Models it was Rex Slaughter and Cody Scott taking the top spots.  Super Stock heats were won by Doug Drown and Brandon Craver, while the Mini Stock heats went to Jordan James, Wes Stanley, and Doug Hensel.  The B-Main Sprint winner was Josh Davis and in the Mini Stocks, Matt Short took home the checkered flag.

 

 

 

410 Sprint A-Main:

 

 

1.                  Danny Mumaw (16) from 3rd taking the lead from Brandon Spithaler on lap 19.

2.                  SYE LYNCH (42)  from 6th

3.                  Trey Jacobs (3J) from 9th

4.                  BRANDON MATUS (13)

5.                  BRANDON SPITHALER (22)

6.                  Jordan Ryan (Chappel 8) 

7.                  Clay Riney (38K) from 17th  (car that Brad Haudenschild drove last year)

8.                  Trevor Baker (45) from 11th

9.                  Dean Jacobs (9)

10.                JACK SODEMAN JR. (23jr) from 13th

11.                Mitch Harble (5) from 18th

12.                Jess Stiger (8J)

13.                Josh Davis (4D) from 19th

14.                Tyler Dunn (33D) from 20th

15.                Troy Kingan (7)

16.                Dylan Kingan (7)

17.                Nick Patterson (23P) DNF

18.                Andy Fike (97J) DNF

19.                Steve Butler (29) DNF

20.                Henry Malcuit (70) DNF

21.                Dave Dickson (7A) DNQ

22.                Mitch Harble (19) DNQ

23.                Austin Welch (c3) DNQ

24.                Nick Ley (40L) DNQ

25.                R. J. Jacobs (18J) DNQ

26.                BRENT MATUS  (33) DNQ

27.                MICHAEL BAUER (46) DNQ

28.                Shawn Hubler (11H) DNQ

29.                Lance Webb (9) DNQ

30.                Ray Miller (M22) DNQ

 

 

Super Late Model A-Main:

 

 

1.                   Doug Drown (12) from 6th

2.                   Ryan Markham (5M)

3.                   Corey Conley (14C) from 5th

4.                   Cody Scott (19) from 7th

5.                   Charlie Duncan (17) from 11th

6.                   J. R. Gentry (14G) from 14th

7.                   Rex Slaughter (1X)

8.                   Justin Chance (92)

9.                   Jeff Warnick (69W)

10.                 Brandon Groters (B1D) from 13th

11.                 Brad Malcuit (79)

12.                 Wyatt Scott (X)

13.                 Larry Bellman (59)

14.                 Blaine Aber (81)

15.                 Jason Brennan (30)

16.                 Craig Hartong (23H) DNF

17.                 Austin Goon (41G) DNF

18.                 MATT LUX (111) DNF

19.                 Brett Bee (8B) DNF

20.                 Darrick Hubbard (11D) DNF

21.                 Ben Mott (Conley 7) DNF   

 

 

Super Stock A-Main:

 

 

1.                    Doug Drown (21D)

2.                    Don Baney (27B)

3.                    Brandon Craver (711)

4.                    David Uhler (U3)

5.                    Justin Lorentz (9)

6.                    Curt Zimmerman (236)

7.                    Mike McElravy (17)

8.                    Nick Humphrey (60)

9.                    Ken Catlette (K3)

10.                  James Alleman (26)

11.                   Kevin Ake (8A) DNF

12.                  John Wilson (7) DNF

13.                  Dan Radtka (27) DNF

14.                  Don Rutt (610) DNF

15.                  James Stanley (48) DNF

 

 

Mini Stock A-Main (Top 10):

 

 

1.                     Wes Stanley (73S)

2.                     Jordan James (83)

3.                     Doug Hensel (18)

4.                     Brad Hensel (28)

5.                     Cory Staley (23S)

6.                     Wayne Newbury (17)

7.                     Wyatt Zimmerman (14Z)

8.                     Dustin Bedlion (18X)

9.                     Jolene Voshel (16J)

10.                   Stephen Crowe (46)


Edited by flash49, 14 April 2019 - 02:42 PM.



 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users