Jump to content





Photo

Port Royal ASCoC 9/6/19


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,138 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 06 September 2019 - 07:41 PM

Fifty-eight cars took time trials at Port Royal this evening.  Locals on hand are A. J. Flick, Sye Lynch, Carl Bowser, George Hobaugh, Dan Shetler, and John Garvin Jr.  Top fifteen (15) qualifiers as follows:

 

 

1.        Aaron Reutzel (87)                 15.957

2.        Kerry Madsen (2M)                15.987

3.        Dale Blaney (11)                    16.000

4.        Trey Starks (44S)                   16.032

5.        Brian Brown (21B)                  16,083

6.        Josh Baughman (17)              16.104

7.        Ryan Smith (72)                     16.130

8.        Dave Blaney (98H)                 16.166

9.        Anthony Macri (39M)              16,185

10.      Danny Dietrich (48)                16.190

11.      Cory Eliason (26)                    16.194

12.      Brock Zearfoss (70)                16.217

13.      A. J. Flick (2)                           16.220

14.      Gio Scelzi (71)                         16.261

15.      T. J. Stutts (11S)                      16.273

 

 

 

Other local times:

 

 

Sye Lynch (42)                                      16.501

Dan Shetler (Pryde 29)                          16.581

John Garvin Jr. (J4)                               16.598

Tim Shaffer (3J)                                     16.670

Carl Bowser (11B)                                  16.738

George Hobaugh (40)                            16.917

 

 

ASCoC Night Before the 50 A-Main:

 

 

1.              Trey Starks (44S)

2.              James McFadden (9)

3.              Brian Brown (21B) from 7th

4.              Gio Scelzi (71) from 11th

5.              Anthony Macri (39M) from 10th

6.              Brock Zearfoss (70) from 14th

7.              Ryan Smith (72) from 17th

8.              Freddie Rahmer (51)

9.              Aaron Reutzel (87)

10.            Cory Eliason (26)

11.            Danny Dietrich (48) from 18th

12.            Tony Stewart (14)

13.            Dylan Cisney (5) from 23rd

14.            Jared Esh (33)

15.            Dale Blaney (11)

16.            Blane Heimbach (12)

17.            A. J. Flick (2)

18.            Lyndon Jeffrey (83)

19.            Justin Peck (70x)

20.            Kerry Madsen (2M) DNF

21.            T. J. Stutts (11S) DNF

22.            Paul McMahan (13) DNF

23.            Josh Baughman (17) DNF

24.            Kyle Reinhardt (91) DNF

25.            Lance Dewease (69K) DNF

26.            Tyler Reeser (35) DNF

 

 

ASCoC Dash #1:

 

 

1.               Aaron Reutzel (87)

2.               Tony Stewart (14)

3.               Dale Blaney (11)

4.               Brian Brown (21B)

5.               Anthony Macri (39M)

6.               Gio Scelzi (71)

 

 

ASCoC Dash #2:

 

 

1.                Trey Starks (44S)

2.                James McFadden (9)

3.                Kerry Madsen (2M)

4.                T. J. Stutts (11S)

5.                Freddie Rahmer (51)

6.                A. J. Flick (2)

 

 

 

ASCoC Heat #1:

 

 

1.               Gio Scelzi (71)

2.               Trey Starks (44S)

3.               Aaron Reutzel (87)

4.               Kerry Madsen (2M)

5.               Brian Montieth (21)
6.               Dan Shetler (Pryde 29)

7.               Robbie Kendall (55K)

8.               Tyler Walton (14T) 

9.               Chad Kemenah (K4) DNF

10.             Ryan Taylor (20) DNF

11.             Tyler Bear (10) DNF

12.             Carl Bowser (11B) DNF

 

 

ASCoC Heat #2:

 

 

1.                James McFadden (9)

2.                A. J. Flick (2)

3.                Jared Esh (33)

4.                Ryan Smith (72)

5.                Blane Heimbach (12)

6.                Lance Dewease (69K)

7.                Paul McMahan (13)

8.                Dave Blaney (98H)

9.                John Garvin Jr. (J4)

10.              Logan Wagner (Zemco 1 ) DNF

11.              Kyle Smith (17M) DNF

12.              Jeff Miller (57J) DNF

 

 

ASCoC Heat #3:

 

 

1.                 Brian Brown (21B)

2.                 Freddie Rahmer (51)

3.                 Cory Eliason (26)

4.                 Danny Dietrich (48)

5.                 Dylan Cisney (5)

6.                 Sye Lynch (42)

7.                 Tim Shaffer (3J)

8.                 Gerard McIntyre (07)

9.                 Alan Krimes (87K)

10.               Rick Lafferty (0)

11.               Skylar Gee (99)

12.               Jason Shultz (29B)

 

 

ASCoC Heat #4:

 

 

1.                  Tony Stewart (14)

2.                  T. J. Stutts (11S)

3.                  Brock Zearfoss (70)

4.                  Lynton Jeffrey (83)

5.                  Cory Haas (39)

6.                  Tyler Reeser (35)

7.                  Chase Dietz (75)

8.                  Brett Michalski (73B)

9.                  Dustin Baney (24B)

10.                Nicole Bower (75B)

12.                Troy Fraker (12W) DNS

 

 

ASCoC Heat #5:

 

 

1.                    Anthony Macri (39)

2.                    Dale Blaney (11)           

3.                    Kyle Reinhardt (91)

4.                    Justin Peck (70x)

5.                    Greg Wilson (w20)                

6.                    Mike Wagner (55)

7.                    Landon Myers (19M)

8.                    George Hobaugh (40)

9.                    Josh Baughman (17)

10.                  Justin Whittal (67W) DNF

11.                   Lucas Wolfe (24) DNS       

 

 

ASCoC B-Main:

 

 

1.                      Lance Dewease (69K)         

2.                      Josh Baughman (17)

3.                      Dylan Cisney (5)

4.                      Blane Heimbach (12)

5.                      Greg Wilson (w20)

6.                      Tyler Reeser (35)

7.                       Ryan Taylor (20)

8.                       Dan Shetler (Pryde 29)         

9.                       Tim Shaffer (3J)

10.                     Paul McMahan (13)

11                      Gerard McIntyre (07)

12.                     Chase Dietz (75)

13.                     Brett Michalski (73B)

14.                     Sye Lynch (42) DNF

15.                     Chad Kemenah (4K) DNF

16.                     Dave Blaney (98H) DNF

17.                     Brian Montieth (21) DNF

18.                     Cory Haas (39) DNF

19.                     Landon Myers (19M) DNF

20.                     Mike Wagner (55) DNS

21.                     Robbie Kendall (55K) DNS

22.                     Alan Krimes (87K) DNS

 

 

ASCoC C-Main:

 

 

1.                     Alan Krimes (87K)

2.                     Chad Kemenah (4K)

3.                     Skylar Gee (99)

4.                     Tyler Walton (14T)

5.                     Rick Lafferty (0)

6.                     Nicole Bower (75B)

7.                     Kyle Smith (17M)

8.                     Dustin Baney (24B)


Edited by flash49, 06 September 2019 - 11:02 PM.



 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users