PPMS was finally able to swing opens its doors for the 2020 racing season. In the pits tonight were twenty-one (21) Rush Late Models, sixteen (16) Rush Modifieds, eight (8) Pro Stocks, nineteen (19) Hobby Stocks, seven (7) Rush Sprint Cars, eleven (11) Open 4 Cylinders, and two (2) Young Gun cars. Results as follows:
Rush Late Model A-Main:
1. Christian Schneider (1st)
2. John Mollick (60M)
3. Garrett Paugh (03) from 6th
4. Zachary Kane (10)
5. Ben Policz (14B)
6. Justin Lamb (93X) from 16th
7. Mike Duritsky (90J)
8. Nico Dabecco (42) from 12th
9. Bob Schwartzmiller (28S)
10. Colby Beighey (36)
11. Bill Kessler (09)
12. Zach Gunn (17G) from 18th
13. Bryan Hoffman (15H)
14. Denny Nakutis (31)
15. Dan Lepro (2L)
16. Jake Gunn (14G)
17. Eric Hamilton Jr. (33X)
18. Brandon Lott (47)
19. John Boring (58B)
20. Cole Petrelle (184) DNF
21. Keith Barbara (64K) DNS
Rush Sportman Modified A-Main:
1. Chas Wolbert (C3) from 16th
2. Kole Holden (2)
3. Garrett Krummert (10S) from 8th
4. Eric Gabany (4S) from 12th
5. Chelsie Kriegisch (10)
6. David Kalb (11J)
7. Jessica Kriegisch (63) from 14th
8. Jordan Ehrenberg (JD57)
9. Brian Sadler (5) from 15th
10. Kyle Martel (8)
11. Joe Gibson (119)
12. Jacob Jordan (28J)
13. Nathen Mc Dowell (11G)
14. Ayden Cipriani (5C) DNF
15. Tony Tatgenhorst (63T) DNF
16. Brandon Ritchey (17) DNF
Pro Stock A-Main:
1. Dave Mc Manus (114) from 3rd
2. Ryan Moyer (13X)
3. Jake Simmons (69X)
4. Jacob Billyk (4)
5. Bill Slade (A22)
6. Eric Piotrowski (7)
7. Mike Harris (18)
8. A. J. Poljak (36) DNS
Rush Sprint A-Main:
1. Zach Morrow (27M)
2. Jeremy Weaver (41)
3. Andy Feil (9J)
4. Brian Hartzell (69(
5. Greg Beach (33X)
6. Steve Pedley (21)
7. A. J. Mac Quarrie (69X) DNF
Hobby Stock A-Main:
1. Stephen Shelpman (17S) from 15th
2. Frank Magill (5)
3. Cody Koteles (1K) from 8th
4. Karlee Kovacs (221)
5. Marcus Simmons (68X)
6. Kayla Mc Manus (00K)
7. Andrew Sutton (16A)
8. Matt Benard (15B)
9. Ben Anton (64)
10. John Cain (06)
11. Tony Magill (05)
12. Tom Anton (64)
13. Jon Koteles (2)
14. Mike Tropeck (47T)
15. Richard Ours (70) DNF
16. Robert Betz (22) DNF
17. Adam Ferree (29) DNS
18. A. J. Poljak (17P) DNS
19. Kaleb Behanna (79) DNS
Young Gun A-Main:
1. Noah Bubeck (2)
2. Cameron Hollister (44)
Open 4 Cylinders A-Main:
1. Bill Tennant (2)
2. Kyle Janas (88)
3. Susie Rudolph (55)
4. John Gill (19G)
5. Bob Quaigg (16)
6. Tanya Charlier (21)
7. Herbie the Love Bug (53)
8. Andy Garlinger (R88) DNF
9. Phillip Bubeck (2L) DNF
10. April Tennant (95) DNS
11. Jason Romine (71) DNS
Edited by flash49, 21 June 2020 - 05:33 PM.