Eldora Speedway will be hosting Night #2 of The Dream this evening. The 100-lap A-Main will pay a whopping $127K to the winner. In the pits are Seventy-six (76) Super Late Models. Been under a rain delay for about an hour, should be starting soon. Results as follows:
Dirt Late Model Dream A-Main: $127K to win; 100 LAPS
1. Brandon Overton (76) from 4th; won by 2.189 seconds; led laps 61-100
2. Tim Mc Creadie (39) from 11th
3. Kyle Bronson (40B)
4. Dale Mc Dowell (17M) from 9th
5. Brandon Sheppard (1) led laps 1-60
6. Dennis Erb Jr. (28) from 25th
7. Jonathan Davenport (49) from 13th
8. Zack Dohm (17) from 15th
9. Nick Hoffman (6) from 21st
10. Hudson O'Neal (71) from 23rd
11. Mike Marlar (157)
12. Ricky Weiss (7) from 19th
13. Kyle Larson (6)
14. Shannon Babb (18)
15. Brian Shirley (3S)
16. Jacob Hawkins (37)
17. Devin Moran (9) DNF
18. Josh Richards (14) DNF
19. Bobby Pierce (32) DNF
20. Chris Ferguson (22) DNF
21. Chad Simpson (1) DNF
22. Jimmy Owens (20) DNF
23. Kody Evans (4G) DNF
24. Billy Moyer (21) DNF
25. Mason Zeigler (25Z) DNF
26. Stormy Scott (2S) DNF
27. Scott James (83) DNF
28. Ricky Thornton Jr. (20RT) DNF
Dream Late Model Heat #1: (3 to A-Main) 15 LAPS
1. Kyle Larson (6)
2. Ricky Thornton Jr. (29RT)
3. Jonathan Davenport (49)
4. Jason Riggs (81) from 7th
5. Billy Moyer (21)
6. Ryan Gustin (19R)
7. Kent Robinson (7R)
8. Chase Junghans (18)
9. Robby Hensley (21) from 13th
10. Brent Larson (B1)
11. Logan Roberson (17)
12. Ryan Missler (50)
13. Trent Ivey (88) DNF
Dream Late Model Heat #2:
1. Jacob Hawkins (37)
2. Jimmy Owens (20)
3. Josh Richards (14)
4. Hudson O'Neal (71) from 9th
5. Earl Pearson Jr. (1)
6. Jensen Ford (83)
7. Ross Bailes (79)
8. Josh Rice (11) from 12th
9. Austin Kirkpatrick (11)
10. Johnny Scott (1st)
11. Dennis Erb Jr. (28)
12. Steven Roberts (111)
13. Duane Chamberlain (20C) DNS
Dream Late Model Heat #3:
1. Brandon Overton (76)
2. Dale Mc Dowell (17M)
3. Zack Dohm (17) from 5th
4. Nick Hoffman (6)
5. Shannon Babb (18)
6. Tyler Bruening (16)
7. Chris Madden (44)
8. John Blankenship (23)
9. Ryan King (1G)
10. Mike Benedum )25)
11. Dean Bowen (15)
12. Gregg Satterlee (22)
13. Travis Stemler (4) DNF
Dream Late Model Heat #4:
1. Kyle Bronson (40B)
2. Brian Shirley (3S)
3. Bobby Pierce (32)
4. Stormy Scott (2S)
5. Shane Clanton (25)
6. Michael Brown (24D)
7. Max Blair (111V)
8. Dustin Nobbe (5N)
9. G. R. Smith (89)
10. Jimmy Sharpe Jr. (26Jr)
11. John Baker (14B)
12. Parker Martin Jr. (6Jr) DNF
13. Jimmy Mars (28) DNF
Dream Late Model Heat #5:
1. Chad Simpson (1)
2. Tim Mc Creadie (39) from 4th
3. Kody Evans (4K) from 5th
4. Ricky Weiss (7)
5. Chris Ferguson (22)
6. Mason Zeigler (25Z)
7. Kyle Strickler (8)
8. Frank Heckenast Jr. (99Jr)
9. Jerry Bowersock (95)
10. Jeff Mathews (33)
11. Ryan Scott (0)
12. Steve Casebolt (C9)
Dream Late Model Heat #6:
1. Brandon Sheppard (1)
2. Mike Marlar (157)
3. Devin Moran (9)
4. Darrell Lanigan (29)
5. Scott James (83)
6. Scott Bloomquist (0) from 11th
7. Boom Briggs (99B)
8. Jason Feger (25)
9. Jeep Van Wormer (55)
10. Spencer Hughes (11)
11. Brian Nuttal (16)
12. Freddie Carpenter (C4) DNS
Dream Last Chance B-Main #1: (3 to A-Main) 20 LAPS
1. Nick Hoffman (6)
2. Hudson O'Neal (71)
3. Ross Bailes (79) LIGHT AT THE SCALES
4. Dennis Erb Jr. (28)
5. Tyler Bruening (16)
6. Billy Moyer (21)
7. Earl Pearson Jr. (1)
8. Chase Junghans (18)
9. Ryan King (1G)
10. Johnny Scott (1st)
11. Kent Robinson (7R)
12. Brent Larson (B1)
13. Austin Kirkpatrick (11) DNF
14. Logan Roberson (17) DNF
15. Greg Satterlee (22) DNF
16. Jason Riggs (81) DNF
17. Ryan Gustin (19R) DNF
18. John Blankenship (23) DNF
19. Chris Madden (44) DNF
20. Robby Hensley (21) DNF
21. Jensen Ford (83) DNF
22. Josh Rice (11) DNS
23. Dean Bower (15) DNS
24. Mike Benedum (25) DNS
Dream B Scramble #1: 5 LAPS (Winner to A-Main)
1. Billy Moyer (21)
2. Earl Pearson Jr. (1)
3. Tyler Bruening (16)
4. Chase Junghans (18)
5. Johnny Scott (1st)
6. Ryan King (1G)
7. Brent Larson (B1)
8. Kent Robinson (7R) DNF
Dream Last Chance B-Main #2: (3 to A-Main) 20 LAPS
1. Stormy Scott (2S)
2. Mason Zeigler (25Z) from 5th
3. Chris Ferguson (22)
4. Max Blair (111V)
5. Scott James (83)
6. Shane Clanton (25)
7. Frank Heckenast Jr. (99Jr)
8. Darrell Lanigan (29)
9. Kyle Strickler (8)
10. Spencer Hughes (11)
11. Jimmy Sharpe Jr. (26Jr)
12. Michael Brown (24D)
13. John Baker (14B)
14. Jason Feger (35)
15. Jeff Mathews (33)
16. G. R. Smith (89) DNF
17. Brian Nuttal (16) DNF
18. Boom Briggs (99B) DNF
19. Ryan Scott (0) DNF
20. Dustin Nobbe (5N) DNF
21. Scott Bloomquist (0) DNF
22. Jerry Bowersock (95) DNF
23. Jeep Van Wormer (55) DNF
24. Steve Casebolt (C9) DNS
Dream B Scramble #2: 5 LAPS (Winner to A-Main)
1. Scott James (83)
2. Max Blair (111V)
3. Shane Clanton (25)
4. Frank Heckenast Jr. (99Jr)
5. Spencer Hughes (11)
6. Jimmy Sharpe Jr. (26Jr)
7. Michael Brown (24D)
8. John Baker (14B)
9. Kyle Strickler (8) DNF
10. Jason Feger (25) DNF
11. Darrell Lanigan (29) DNS
Edited by flash49, 11 June 2021 - 12:09 AM.