The BRP Modifieds will be headlining the racing program this evening at Tri-City Raceway Park, featuring the 35-lap Rick Hall Memorial. The Rush Modifieds and Junior Sprints will also be part of the racing card. There are Thirty-four (34) Mods in the house looking to take home the victory along with Twenty-five (25) Rush Modifieds. Results as follows:
BRB Rick Hall Memorial A-Main:
1. Jim Rasey (32)
2. Rex King Jr. (165)
3. Chad Brachmann (3)
4. Garrett Krummert (29)
5. Rex King Sr. (65)
6. Brad Rapp (11R)
7. Phil Vigneri (44V)
8. Paul Kot (7S)
9. Robbie Johnson (33J)
10. Dave Murdick (61)
11. Eric Gabany (18)
12. Steve Feder (45)
13. Chris Rudolph (32R)
14. Rick Richner (26)
15. Shawn Kozar (3K)
16. Richard Whtney (19)
17. Kevin Green (74)
18. Mark Frankhouser (03)
19. Max Smoker (5)
20. Jeremiah Shingledecker (37MD) DNF
21. Tom Holden (60) DNF
22. Kevin Hoffman (00H) DNF
23. Clyde Gump (51) DNF
24. Rodney Beltz (44) DNF
25. Dillon Barr (15B) DNF
26. Rick Regalski (14) DNF
27. Ray Bliss (27Z) DNF
28. Thomas Urey (38) DNF
29. Greg Martin (4) DNF
30. Steve Barr (25B) DNF
31. Erick Rudolph (25) DNS
32. J. R. Mc Ginley (18) DNS
33. Brian Swartzlander (83) DNS
34. Steve Slater (35) DNS
Rush Modified A-Main:
1. Rob Kristyak (00)
2. Garrett Krummert (10S)
3. Chas Wolbert (C3)
4. Tony Tatgenhorst (63T)
5. Brandon Ritchey (17)
6. David Kalb Jr. (11B)
7. Kyle Martell (8)
8. Rex King Jr. (RKR1)
9. Aiden Cipriano (5C)
10. Brian Sadler (5)
11. Dave Price (111)
12. Mike Smith (0)
13. Donald Cornelius Jr. (113)
14. Steve Slater (35)
15. Jeff Schaffer Jr. (14) DNF
16. Gage Priester (71) DNF
17. Jordan Ehrenberg (JD57) DNF
18. Shayne Izzo (86) DNF
19. Kole Holden (2) DNF
20. D. J. Schrader (6PK jr) DNF
21. Jacob Jordan (28) DNF
22. Preston Cope (24) DNF
23. Nathan Mc Dowell (11G) DNF
24. Ryan Covelli (27) DNF
25. Jim Bryce (4) DNF
BRP Modified Heat #1:
1. Jim Rasey (32)
2. Eric Gabany (18)
3. Paul Kot (7S)
4. Steve Feder (45)
5. Ray Bliss (27Z)
6. Kevin Hoffman (00H)
7. Max Smoker (5)
8. J. R. Mc Ginley (18) DNF
9. Tom Holden (60) DNS
BRP Modified Heat #2:
1. Rick Regalski (13)
2. Erick Rudolph (25)
3. Dave Murdick (61)
4. Rex King Sr. (65)
5. Brad Rapp (11R)
6. Steve Barr (25B)
7. Shawn Kozar (3K)
8. Kevin Green (74)
9. Thomas Urey (38)
BRP Modified Heat #3:
1. Chad Brachmann (3)
2. Garrett Krummert (29)
3. Rex King Jr. (165)
4. Steve Slater (35)
5. Chris Rudolph (32R)
6. Rodney Beltz (64)
7. Greg Martin (4) DNF
8. Dillon Barr (15B) DNF
BRP Modified Heat #4:
1. Phil Vigneri (44V)
2. Rick Richner (26)
3. Brian Swartzlander (83)
4. Jeremiah Singledecker (37MD)
5. Robbie Johnson (33J)
6. Richard Whitney (19)
7. Clyde Gump (51)
8. Mark Frankhouser (03)
Rush Modified Heat #1:
1. Chas Wolbert (C3)
2. Garrett Krummert (10S)
3. Brandon Ritchey (17)
4. Jordan Ehrenberg (JD57)
5. Steve Slater (35)
6. Jim Bryce (44)
7. Preston Cope (24)
8. Nathan Mc Dowell (11G)
9. Ryan Covelli (27) DNF
Rush Modified Heat #2:
1. Jacob Jordan (28J)
2. Kole Holden (2)
3. Rob Kristyak (00)
4. D. J. Schrader (6PK jr)
5. Aiden Cipriano (5C)
6. Rex King Jr. (RKR1)
7. Donald Cornelius Jr. (113)
8. Dave Price (111)
Rush Modified Heat #3:
1. Jeff Schaffer Jr. (14)
2. David Kalb Jr. (11B)
3. Tony Tatgenhorst (63T)
4. Kyle Martell (8)
5. Shayne Izzo (86)
6. Mike Smith (0)
7. Gage Priester (71)
8. Brian Sadler (5) DNF
Junior Sprint Open A-Main:
1. Colleen Mc Andrew (24)
2. Conner Metheney (31C)
3. Wesley Boor (3)
Junior Sprint Stock A-Main:
1. Beayden Beatty (4B)
2. Cale Swartzmiller (14)
3. Grady Reinhart (5)
4. Garrett Davenport (8G)
5. Adam Presnar (23)
6. David Coley (4)
Edited by flash49, 30 August 2020 - 11:11 PM.