Jump to content





Photo

ASCoC Sprints Cars Tonight at SharonSpeedway: 5-1-21


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,581 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 01 May 2021 - 07:01 PM

The All Star Circuit of Champion Sprint Cars are at the Sharon Speedway this evening, running 30 laps for $7K to win.  In the pits are Forty-one (41) 410 Sprints.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

ASCoC Buckeye Classic A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Justin Peck (13) from the pole; won by 3.811 seconds; led every lap

2.     Cole Duncan (22)

3.     Dave Blaney (10) from 9th

4.     Ian Madsen (11)

5.     Zeb Wise (10)

6.     Bill Balog (17B)

7.     Hunter Schuerenberg (55) 

8.     Lee Jacobs (81)

9.     Cap Henry (4) from 14th

10.   Paul Mc Mahan (5) from 24th

11.   Cory Eliason (26)

12.   Gary Taylor (97)

13.   Cale Conley (3C)

14.   Sye Lynch (42)

15.   Tyler Courtney (7BC)

16.   Dan Kuriger (08) from 23rd
17.   Carl Bowser (11)

18.   Michael Bauer (29)

19.   Skylar Gee (28)

20.   Bob Felmlee (6)

21.   Adam Kekich (5M)

22.   T. J. Michael (8M)

23.   Brandon Spithaler (22)

24.   Darin Gallagher (12) DNF

25.   Jack Sodeman Jr. (23JR) DNF

 

 

 

 

 

ASCoC Sprint Heat #1: (4 to A-Main; * to redraw))

 

 

 

1.     Dave Blaney (10) *

2.     Zeb Wise (10) *

3.     Cory Eliason (26)

4.     Sye Lynch (42)

5.     Carl Bowser (11)

6.     Adam Kekich (5K)

7.     Lucas Wolfe (07)

8.     Brent Matus (33)

9.     Darren Pifer (23)

 

 

 

ASCoC Sprint Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Hunter Schuerenberg (55) *

2.     Ian Madsen (11) *

3.     Cole Duncar (22) *

4.     Gary Taylor (97) *

5.     Greg Wilson (W20) from 7th

6.     Paul Mc Mahjan (5)

7.     Cody Bova (20B)

8.     Sam Hafertepe Jr. (15H)

 

 

 

ASCoC Sprint Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Skylar Gee (28) *

2.     Cale Conley (3C) *

3.     Brandon Spithaler (22)

4.     Bob Felmlee (67)

5.     Brinton Marvel (21BP)

6.     Jeremy Kornbau (27K)

7.     Brett Brunkenhoefer (47) DNS

8.     Matt Sherlock (55) DNF

 

 

 

ASCoC Sprint Heat #4:

 

 

 

1.     Bill Balog (17B) *

2.     Justin Peck (13) *

3.     Cap Henry (4)

4.     Darin Gallagher (12)

5.     Dan Kuriger (08)

6.     T. J. Michael (8M)

7.     Frankie Nervo (21N)

8.     Brandon Matus (13)

 

 

 

ASCoC Sprint Heat #5:

 

 

 

1.     Lee Jacobs (81) *

2.     Tyler Courtney (7BC) *

3.     Michael Bauer (29) from 6th

4.     Jack Sodeman Jr. (23JR)

5.     Dan Shetler (&K)

6.     George Hobaugh (40)

7.     Kyle Reinhardt (91)

8.     Caleb Griffith (33W)

 

 

 

ASCoC Dash #1:

 

 

 

1.     Justin Peck (13)

2.     Hunter Schuerenberg (55)

3.     Tyler Courtney (&BC

4.     Zeb Wise (10)

5.     Dave Blaney (10)

6.     Skylar Gee (28)

 

 

 

ASCoC Dash #2:

 

 

 

1.     Cole Duncan (22)

2.     Ian Madsen (11)

3.     Bill Balog (17B)

4.     Cale Conley (3C)

5.     Lee Jacobs (81)

6.     Gary Taylor (97)

 

 

 

ASCoC Last Chance B-Main: (4 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Carl Bowser (11)

2.     Adam Kekick (5M)

3.     Dan Kuriger (08)

4.     Paul Mc Mahan (5) from 7th

5.     Greg Wilson (W20)

6.     George Hobaugh (40)

7.     Dan Shetler (7K)

8.     Lucas Wolfe (07)

9.     Sam Hafertepe Jr. (15H)

10.   Brinton Marvel (21BP)

11.   T. J. Michael (8M) PROVISIONAL

12.   Cody Bova (20B)

13.   Darren Pifer (23) 

14.   Kyle Reinhardt (91)

15.   Jeremy Kornbau (27K)

16.   Caleb Griffith (33W)

17.   Brent Matus (33)

18.   Frankie Nervo (21N)

19.   Brett Brunkenhoefer (47)

20.   Brandon Matus (13) DNF  


Edited by flash49, 02 May 2021 - 05:45 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users