Jump to content





Photo

Opening Night Results from PPMS: 5-1-21


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,581 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 01 May 2021 - 10:27 PM

Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

Rush Late Model A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Kyle Lukon (184) won by 3.878 seconds

2.     Logan Zarin (1Z)

3.     Mike Reft (9R)

4.     Cole Petrelle (184)

5.     Dan Lepro (2L)

6.     Zach Gunn (17G)

7.     Tony White (27T)

8.     Bill Kessler (09)

9.     Joe Squatriglia (15X)

10.   Noah Brunell (31) DNF

11.   Daryl Charlier (114) DNF

12.   Tommy Schifnhofer (8) DNF

13.   Eric Hamilton Jr. (33X) DNF

14.   Zach Morrow (48) DNF

15.   Phillip Bubeck (2) DNF

16.   Mike Duritsky (90J) DNF

17.   Jake Gunn (14G) DNF

18.   Tom Duratz (55) DNF

19.   Kassidy Kamicker (72B) DNF

20.   Colby Beighey (36) DNS

 

 

 

Pro Stock A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Noah Brunell (18) won by 5.124 seconds

2.     Nick Kocuba (10)

3.     Chase Lambert (22)

4.     Jamie Duncan (67J) DNF

5.     Jordan Perkins (13J) DNF

6.     Brian Huchko (60H) DNF

7.     Daryl Charlier (114) DNF

 

 

 

Hobby Stock A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Stephen Shelpman (17S) won by 2.183 seconds

2.     Adam Ferree (29)

3.     Frank Magill (05)

4.     Karlee Kovacs (221K)

5.     Matt Benard (15)

6.     Robert Betz (22)

7.     Kayla Mc Manus (00K)

8.     Ed Shelpman (17P)

9.     Tom Anton (64)

10.   Cody Behanna (25)

11.   Cody Tokarski (26T)

12.   Rick Ours (70)

13.   Jon Koteles (2) DNF

14.   Joe Anthony (69X) DNF

15.   Tony Magill (5) DNF

16.   Ben Anton (13) DNF

17.   Ken Heasley Jr. (57)

18.   Joe Brown (74)

19.   John Cain (04) DNS
20.   Mike Tropeck (47) DNS

21.   Marc Corio (14) DNS

22.   Cody Koteles (1) DNS

 

 

 

Open 4 Cylinder A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Bill Tennant (2)

2.     Matt Kessel (3K)

3.     Lucas Weaver (11W)

4.     John Gill (19G)

5.     Matt Knight (71)

6.     Eric Reynolds (53)

7.     Craig Rudolph (5R)

8.     Kyle Janas (88)

9.     Noah Bubeck (2B)

10.   Derek Quigley (65Q) DNS

 

 

 

Young Gun A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Cameron Hollister (44)

2.     Cameron Lambert (223)

3.     Gavin Koteles (91)

4.     Liv Hicks (05)

5.     Logan Koteles (5K)


Edited by flash49, 02 May 2021 - 04:53 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users