Jump to content





Photo

PPMS Results: 9-11-21


  • Please log in to reply
1 reply to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 5,145 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 12 September 2021 - 12:42 AM

Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

Hobby Stock Invitational A-Main: $1,111 to win/20 laps

 

 

 

1.     Stephen Shelpman (17S) from the pole; won by 1.365 seconds; led laps 2-20

2.     Cody Koteles (1K)

3.     Frank Magill (05) led lap1

4.     Tyler Fox (39)

5.     Jon Koteles (2K)

6.     Chloie Jones (76)

7.     Tony Magill (5)

8.     Joe Anthony (69X)

9.     Ben Anton (13)

10.   Robert Betz (22)

11.   Cody Behanna (25)

12.   Ed Wiser (OU2)

13.   Cody Tokarski (26T)

14.   Tom Anton (64)

15.   James Huff (83X)

16.   Matt Benard (15)

17.   Kayla Mc Manus (00K)

18.   Adam Ferree (29)

19.   John Cain (06)

20.   Jeff Cencarik (6)

21.   Rick Ours (70) DNF

22.   John Hollister (121) DNF

23.   Mike Tropeck (47) DNF

24.   Casey Grumling (77X) DNF

25.   Matthew Miller (28) DNS

26.   Marc Corio (14) DNS

 

 

 

RUSH Late Model A-Main: 20 laps

 

 

 

1.     Kyle Lukon (184) from 5th; won by 8.230 seconds; led laps 3-20

2.     Cole Petrelle (84) led laps 1-2

3.     Zach Gunn (17G)

4.     Nico Dabecco (42)

5.     Zach Morrow (5X)

6.     Travis Justice (23)

7.     Kassidy Kamicker (72B)

8.     Tony White (27T) DNF

9.     Ben Policz (14B) DNF

10.   Dave Goble (20G) DNF

11.   Bryan Hoffman (15H) DNF

12.   Phillip Bubeck (2) DNF

13.   Zach Crawford (C4) DNF

14.   Chris Lander (18) DNF

15.   D. J. Nakutis (31N) DNF

 

 

 

Pro Stock A-Main: 15 laps

 

 

 

1.     Brian Huchko (60H) from 2nd; won by 2.419 seconds; led all 15 laps

2.     Nick Kocuba (10)

3.     Dale Tuche (310)

4.     Jacob Billyk (4)

5.     Jackson Billyk (5)

6.     Joey Anderson (71)

7.     Bill Robertson (1B)

 

 

 

Hobby Stock Heat #1:

 

 

 

1.     Cody Koteles (1K)

2.     Tyler Fox (39)

3.     Adam Ferree (29)

4.     John Cain (06)

5.     Joe Anthony (69X)

6.     Mike Tropeck (47)

7.     Ed Wiser OU2)

8.     Tom Anton (64)

 

 

 

Hobby Stock Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Stephen Shelpman (17S)

2.     Matt Benard (15)

3.     Kayla Mc Manus (00K)

4.     Chloie Jones (76)

5.     Ben Anton (13)

6.     Cody Behanna (25)

7.     Casey Grumling (77X)

8.     Jeff Cencarik (6)

9.     Matthew Miller (28)

 

 

 

Hobby Stock Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Frank Magill (05)

2.     Tony Magill (5)

3.     Jon Koteles (2K)

4.     Robert Betz (22)

5.     Cody Tokarski (26T)

6.     James Huff (83X)

7.     John Hollister (121)

8.     Rick Ours (70)

9.     Marc Corio (DNS

 

 

 

Hobby Stock Dash: 6 laps

 

 

 

1.     Stephen Shelpman (17S)

2.     Frank Magill (5)

3.     Matt Benard (15)

4.     Cody Koteles (1K)

5.     Tony Magill (5)

6.     Tyler Fox (39)

 

 

 

RUSH Late Model Heat #1:

 

 

 

1.     Kyle Lukon (184)

2.     Nico Dabecco (42)

3.     Zach Gunn (17G)

4.     Travis Justice (23)

5.     Ben Policz (14B)

6.     Zach Crawford (C4)

7.     Chris Lander (18)

8.     D. J. Nakutis (31N)

 

 

 

RUSH Late Model Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Zach Morrow (5X)

2.     Cole Petrelle (84)

3.     Tony White (27T)

4.     Phillip Bubeck (2)

5.     Bryan Hoffman (15H)

6.     Dave Goble (20G)

7.     Kassidy Kamicker (72B)

 

 

 

Pro Stock Heat:

 

 

 

1.     Brian Huchko (60H)

2.     Nick Kocuba (10)

3.     Jacob Billyk (4)

4.     Bill Robertson (1B)

5.     Jackson Billyk (5)

6.     Dale Tuche (310)

7.     Joey Anderson (71)

 

 

 

4 Cylinder A-Main: 10 laps

 

 

 

1.     Bill Tennant (2)

2.     Lucas Weaver (11W)

3.     Derek Quigley (65Q)

4.     Kyle Janas (81)

5.     Justin Pellegrini (29P)

6.     Hemi Kineston (05)

7.     Craig Rudolph (5R) DNS

 

 

 

Young Gun A-Main: 8 laps

 

 

 

1.     Travis Clark (05T)

2.     Logan Koteles (5K)

3.     Cameron Hollister (44)

4.     Sadie Snatchko (56)

5.     Gavin Kokolis (91)

 

 

 

Vintage Modified A-Main: 15 laps

 

 

 

Modifieds

 

1.     Mark Hahn (14)

2.     Gene Wrightsman (10)

3.     Fred Hildebrand (A)

4.     Steve Longo (20)

5.     Hank Coles (47H)

 

Sportsman

 

6.     John Marks (34)

7.     Dale Zimmer (21W)

8.     Dave Phillips (02)

9.     Tom Warburton (31)   


Edited by flash49, 12 September 2021 - 04:44 PM.




 

#2 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 5,145 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 12 September 2021 - 02:23 PM

Results have been updated.







0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users