Jump to content





Photo

Marion Center Raceway Results: 9-18-21


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 5,145 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 18 September 2021 - 11:33 PM

Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

Super Late Model A-Main: $2K to win/25 laps

 

 

 

1.     Jon Lee (5L) won by .979 seconds

2.     Ryan Montgomery (4S)

3.     Billy Eash (40)

4.     John Weaver (W3)

5.     Derek Rogers (23)
6.     Levi Yetter (9)

7.     Dylan Lewis (44)

8.     Wendall Pinckney (1)

9.     Del Rougeux (28D)

10.   Levi Sikora (57S)

11.   Tyler Dietz (77) DNF

12.   Chris Hackett (33) DNF

13.   Denny Fenton (55) DNF

14.   Tony Musolino (36) DNS

15.   Dylan Fenton (56) DNS

 

 

 

Semi-Late A-Main: $850 to win/20 laps

 

 

 

1.     Gabe Shaffer (28S) won by .694 seconds; led laps 19-20

2.     Larry Hollenbaugh (1H)

3.     Eddie Connor (27C)

4.     Scott Umbaugh (13)

5.     Bud Lundy (42)

6.     Caleb Whiteford (1)

7.     Deegan Watt (17)

8.     Bill Phillips Jr. (23Jr)

9.     Michael Horne (32)

10.   Scott Ickes (17)

11.   Tom Jobe (96) DNF

12.   Sheldon Young (88) DNF

13.   Jonathan Stockdale (31) DNF

14.   Bernie Whiteford Jr. (33Jr) DNF

 

 

 

Street Stock/Pro Stock Special: $1,200 to win/20 laps

 

 

 

1.     Bruce Hartzfeld (101) won by 1.004 seconds

2.     Chris Schneider (55)

3.     Dale Yeaney (11Y)

4.     Jamie Barber (1776)

5.     Jim Fosnaught (20J)

6.     Brian Daugherty (73)

7.     Bob Rosman (48R)

8.     Cregen Brady (2)

9.     Jim Bloom (37B) DNF

10.   Joey Zambotti (USA1) DNF

11.   Chase Lambert (22) DNF

12.   Chad Desmett (26) DNF

13.   Tony Iarrapino (54E) DNF

14.   Trevor Mc Cann (12M) DNF

15.   Stan Mayhew (11S) DNF

16.   Rich Waltman Jr. (8) DNF

17.   Ray Hickok Jr. (4ord) DNS

18.   Scott Good (54) DNS

 

Not sure where Brandon Connor (55) and Mike Bordt (26) finished, maybe 2nd for Connor and 7th for Bordt, will have to wait for further results.

 

 

 

 

Strictly Stock A-Main: 15 laps

 

 

 

1.     Greg Blystone (6-29) won by 1.860 seconds

2.     Nate Yeaney (21Y)

3.     Tyler Blystone (79)

4.     John Pearce (01P)

5.     Bill Mumau (871)

6.     Robert Lydic (87)

7.     Bill Schramm (03)

8.     Dillon Smith (112S)

9.     Harold Brown (74B)

10.   Rich Anderson (516) DNF

11.   Casey Wolfe (6/2P) DNF

12.   Cody Cassler (14C) DNF

13.   Tim Steis (34) DNF

14.   Brady Gallaher (17) DNF

15.   Caleb Bloom (37B) DNF

 

 

 

FWD 4 Cylinder A-Main: 15 laps

 

 

 

1.     Adam Pletcher (5K) won by 3.277 seconds

2.     Joe Huber (8H)

3.     Brad Brown (11B)

4.     Mike Phillipson (69er)

5.     Mike Sinclair (420M)

6.     Tondra Brown (04)

7.     Karen Lauffer (17)

8.     Matt Ruffing (47)

9.     Adam Ellis (26) DNF

10.   Jeff Marlett (6X) DNF

11.   Roger Fagan (22F) DNF

12.   Cody Young (33S) DNF

13.   Brandon Pearce (111) DNF

14.   Cory Price (88) DNF

15.   Tim Baker (58B) DNF

16.   Eric Luzier (6) DNF

17.   Jeff Burns (29) DNF

18.   Dustin Gibbons (727R) DNF

19.   Zach Frantz (36F) DNF

20.   Matt Wright (18W) DNS


Edited by flash49, 19 September 2021 - 12:13 AM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users