Jump to content





Photo

September Sweep Night #2 at Eriez Speedway: 9-19-21


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 5,145 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 19 September 2021 - 06:21 PM

After yesterday's rainout, September Sweep Night #2 is now being run this afternoon and evening.  The racing program consists of the Super Late Models running for $5K to win, the RUSH Late Models for $2K to win, the UMP Modifieds for $2K to win, the Econo Mods for $1K to win, and the 4 Cylinder Challengers for $500 to win.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

Super Late Model September Sweep Night #2 A-Main: $5K to win/

 

 

 

1.     Dave Hess Jr. (44) from 2nd

2.     Chub Frank (1*)

3.     Jared Miley (10)

4.     Andy Boozel (12B)

5.     Steve Kania (76) from 9th

6.     Wyatt Scott (X3)

7.     John Lacki (7)

8.     Khole Wanzer (01W) from 15th

9.     Bob Dorman (19)

10.   Jason Genco (29)

11.   Colton Flinner (48)

12.   Chad Wright (6)

13.   Wendell Pinckney (1)

14.   Greg Oakes (22)

15.   Kevin Santee (222)

16.   Doug Eck (20) DNF

17.   Darrell Bossard (22B) DNF

 

 

 

 

 

UMP Modified A-Main: $2K to win/25 laps

 

 

 

1.     Dave Hess Jr. (44) from 3rd

2.     Joel Watson (92) from 5th

3.     Casey Bowers (20)

4.     Matthew Alexander (77) from 8th

5.     Travis Creech (75) 

6.     Eric Reinwald (21) from 10th

7.     Steve Simon (1S)

8.     Timothy Rockwell (32)

9.     Jimmy Diabo (40) from 18th

10.   Mark Titus (25T)

11.   Braidy Westfall (2W) from 19thj

12.   John Boyd (1)

13.   Mitchell Rex (27X)

14.   Gary Olsen (23) from 20th

15.   Bryon Johnson (69)

16.   David Warrior (18W)

17.   Troy Johnson (2J) DNF

18.   Paul Nelson II (55) DNF

19.   Joel Lanphere (41) DNF

20.   Steve Rex (27REX) DNF

21.   Josh Ferry (82SS) DNS

22.   Hunter Hulley (66) DNS

23.   Drake Troutman (7) DNS

24.   Dennis Lunger Jr. (71L) DNS

 

 

 

RUSH Late Model A-Main: $2K to win/25 laps

 

 

 

1.     Jason Genco (29J) from 8th

2.     Andy Boozel (12B)

3.     Darrell Bossard (213)

4.     Chub Frank (1*) from 9th

5.     Scott Gurdak (5G)

6.     Billy Henry (21*)

7.     David Parker (2)

8.     Breyton Santee (9)

9.     Ashton Briggs (11A)

10.   Khole Wanzer (01W) from 14th

11.   Darrin Waldron (97)

12.   Gary Youngs (Y26)

13.   William Pickney (49)

14.   Jacob Peterson (112)

15.   Paul Norman (6)

16.   Josh Ferry (33)

17.   Matt Sipes (25)

18.   Randy Hall (87)

19.   Mason Jaquay (99*)

20.   Chad Clement (45) DNS

21.   Mike Knight (23) DNS

22.   Jeremy Wonderling (3J) DNS

 

 

 

 

Econo Mod A-Main: $1K to win/20 laps

 

 

 

1.     Dennis Lunger Jr. (71L) from 4th; won by 3.156 seconds

2.     Garrett Calvert (7G)

3.     Devin Henry (21*Jr) from 8th

4.     Bob Vogt (60)

5.     Steve Simon (1S)

6.     Dennis Dellinger (XR17)

7.     Gary Olsen (23)

8.     Cody Stronghart (36)

9.     Ed Vogel (83E) DNF

10.   Mike Harmon Jr. (09Jr.) DNF

11.   Lane Reinwald (L5) DNF

12.   Zac Etzel (52) DNF

13.   Tim Tolon (43T) DNF

14.   Kyle Layton (99L) DNF

15.   Mitch Wright (M1) DNF

16.   Robert Cettell (74K) DNF

17.   Scott Lee (57) DNF

18.   Branden Porter (2) DNF

19.   Devin Dudenhoeffer (47) DNS

 

 

 

4 Cylinder Challenger A-Main: $500 to win/15 laps

 

 

 

1.     Holden Heineman (32H) from 3rd

2.     Chris Horton (22) from 13th

3.     Mark Lawrence 999L)

4.     Matt Haskins (61)

5.     Nicholas Eck (03)

6.     Ken Luma (56L) from 19th

7.     Andy Proper (134) from 12th

8.     Andrew Smith (26X)

9.     Theresa Maloney (18) from 23rd

10.   Devin Billey (12B) from 22nd

11.   Jessica Harvey (95H) from 15th

12.   Domingo Echenario (52)

13.   Collin Larson (41X)

14.   Nick Robie (31)

15.   Phillip Birt (86Jr)

16.   Rychard Andrzewski (7R)

17.   Matthew Marcy (1M) DNF

18.   Zack Eller (19) DNF

19.   Mike Provose (01) DNF

20.   Charles Silvis Jr. (13Jr) DNF

21.   John Bailey (81) DNF

22.   Timothy Dragar Jr. (28) DNF

23.   Dylan Greene (217) DNF

 

 

 

Super Late Model Heat #1:

 

 

 

1.     Chub Frank (1*)

2.     Jared Miley (10)

3.     Colton Flinner (48)

4.     Jason Genco (29)

5.     Doug Eck (20)

6.     Darrell Bossard (22B) DNS

 

 

 

Super Late Model Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Dave Hess Jr. (44)

2.     Andy Boozel (12B)

3.     John Lacki (7)

4.     Bob Dorman (19)

5.     Greg Oakes (22)

6.     Kevin Santee (222)

 

 

 

Super Late Model Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Wyatt Scott (X3)

2.     Bump Hedman (B22)

3.     Steve Kania (76)

4.     Wendell Pinckney (1)

5.     Khole Wanzer (01W)

6.     Chad Wright (6) DNF


Edited by flash49, 19 September 2021 - 08:56 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users