Track was a bit dusty tonight, not dangerously so, but there were multiple grooves which provided for a lot of side by side racing. There were Fourteen (14) RUSH Late Models, Seven (7) Pro Stocks, Eighteen (18) Hobby Stocks, Nine (9) RUSH Sportsman Modifieds, Nine (9) RUSH Sprints, Six (6) Open 4 Cylinders, and Seven (7) Young Guns. Results as follows:
RUSH Late Model A-Main: 20 LAPS
1. Phillip Bubeck (4) from the pole/ won by 1.386 seconds/led all 20 laps {FIrst-Ever RUSH Late Model Win} Bubeck had a big lead when the caution flew for
2. Tim Shaffer (45) Kayla Mc Manus on lap 19.
3. Mike Reft (Doug Crawford Tribute Car 9c) from 8th
4. Colby Beighey (36)
5. Dave Goble (20G)
6. Cole Petrelle (84)
7. Zach Morrow (5x)
8. Kassidy Kamicker (72B)
9. Zachary Kane (10)
10. Kayla Mc Manus (00K) DNF
11. Daryl Charlier (3RK) DNF
12. Tom Klein (77) DNF
13. Bryan Hoffman (15H) DNF
14. Greg Goble (21G) DNF
RUSH Late Model Heat #1: 8 LAPS
1. Phillip Bubeck (4)
2. Daryl Charlier (3RK)
3. Cole Petrelle (84) from 7th
4. Dave Goble (20G)
5. Tom Klein (77)
6. Bryan Hoffman (15H)
7. Zachary Kane (10)
RUSH Late Model Heat #2: 8 LAPS
1. Zach Morrow (5x)
2. Colby Beighey (26)
3. Tim Shaffer (45)
4. Mike Reft (9c)
5. Kassidy Kamicker (72B)
6. Kayla Mc Manus (00K)
7. Greg Goble (21G)
Hobby Stock Special A-Main: $500 to win/15 LAPS
1. Cody Koteles (1K) from 7th/won by .488 seconds/led laps 9-15
2. Frank Magill (05)
3. Gary Koteles (65) led laps 1-8
4. Matt Benard (15)
5. Logan Koteles (64) from 8th
6. Adam Ferree (29)
7. Tony Magill (5) from 10th
8. Karlee Kovacs (221K)
9. Leroy Brown (74)
10. Mike Tropeck (47)
11. Casey Grumling (77x) DNF
12. Marc Corio (14) DNF
13. Jeff Cencarik (6) DNF
14. Justin Clark (02) DNF
15. Jonathan Koteles (2K) DNF
16. Cameron Hollister (44) DNF
17. Cody Tokarski (26T) DNF
18. Richard Ours (70) DNS
Hobby Stock Heat #1: 8 LAPS
1. Cody Koteles (1K) from 3rd
2. Adam Ferree (29) from 5th
3. Justin Clark (02) from 7th
4. Karlee Kovacs (221K)
5. Leroy Brown (74)
6. Marc Corio (14)
7. Cody Tokarski (26T) DNF
8. Richard Ours (70) DNF
9. Jeff Cencarik (6) DNS
Hobby Stock Heat #2: 8 LAPS
1. Logan Koteles (64) from 3rd
2. Gary Koteles (65) from 7th
3. Matt Benard (15)
4. Frank Magill (05) from 6th
5. Tony Magill (5)
6. Jonathan Koteles (2K)
7. Casey Grumling (77x)
8. Mike Tropeck (47)
9. Cameron Hollister (44) DNF
Pro Stock A-Main: 15 LAPS
1. Jordan Perkins (13J) won by 4.865 seconds
2. A. J. Poljak (36)
3. Brian Huchko (60H)
4. Nick Kocuba (10)
5. Heath Close (77H)
6. Frank Magill (05)
7. Tanya Charlier (21)
Pro Stock Heat: 8 LAPS
1. Brian Huchko (60H)
2. Jordan Perkins (13J)
3. A. J. Poljak (36)
4. Nick Kocuba (10) from 6th
5. Heath Close (77H)
6. Frank Magill (05)
7. Tanya Charlier (21)
RUSH Sportsman Modified A-Main: 15 LAPS
1. Garrett Krummert (10) from 2nd/won by 10.306 seconds
2. J. C. Boyer (12)
3. Tony Tatgenhorst (63T)
4. Ayden Cipriano (5c)
5. Chelsie Kriegisch (10)
6. Jacob Jordan (28J)
7. Lucas Canon (2LC)
8. Justin Shea (14J) DNS
9. Kole Holden (2) DNS
RUSH Sportsman Modified Heat: 8 LAPS
1. Garrett Krummert (10)
2. Chelsie Kriegisch (10) from 4th
3. Tony Tatgenhorst (63T) from 5th
4. J. C. Boyer (12)
5. Jacob Jordan (28J)
6. Lucas Canon (2LC)
7. Justin Shea (14J) DNF
8. Ayden Cipriano (5c) DNS
9. Kole Holden (2) DNS
RUSH Sportsman Modified Make-up A-Main: 15 LAPS
1. Justin Shea (14J) from 4th/won by 5.007 seconds/led laps 12-15
2. Chelsie Kriegisch (10)
3. Ayden Cipriano (5c)
4. Tony Tatgenhorst (63T)
5. Jacob Jordan (28J)
6. Lucas Canon (2LC)
7. Kole Holden (2) DNF/led laps 1-11
RUSH Sprint A-Main: 15 LAPS
1. Chad Ruhlman (68) won by 1.287 seconds
2. Blaze Myers (43jr)
3. Brian Hartzell (69)
4. Nolan Groves (25)
5. Brian Cressley (62)
6. Tyler Newhart (57N)
7. Brandon Shughart (29)
8. Charlie Utsinger (23)
9. Frank Wilson Jr. (13) DNF
RUSH Sprint Heat : 8 LAPS
1. Chad Ruhlman (68) from 4th
2. Blaze Myers (43jr) from 8th
3. Nolan Groves (25)
4. Brian Hartzell (69)
5. Tyler Newhart (57N)
6. Brian Cressley (62)
7. Brandon Shughart (29)
8. Charlie Utsinger (23)
9. Frank Wilson Jr. (13) DNS
Open 4 Cylinder A-Main: 6 LAPS
1. Bill Tennant (2)
2. Derek Quigley (65Q)
3. Travis Corbin (2R)
4. April Tennant (2A)
5. Craig Rudolph (5R)
6. Chuck Steele (33) DNS
Open 4 Cylinder Heat: 6 LAPS
1. Bill Tennant (2)
2. Travis Corbin (2R)
3. Derek Quigley (65Q)
4. April Tennant (2A)
5. John Steele (33)
6. Craig Rudolph (5R) DNF
Young Gun A-Main: 6 LAPS
1. Travis Clark (02T) from 5th
2. Tyler Hollister (44)
3. Emmerson Laboon (114)
4. Sumara Weaver (112w)
5. Zoe Knight (78z)
6. Gavin Kokolis (91) DNS
7. Abby Gindlesperger (05) DNS
Young Gun Heat: 6 LAPS
1. Travis Clark (02T) from 7th
2. Tyler Hollister (44)
3. Zoe Knight (78z)
4. Sumara Weaver (112w)
5. Abby Gindlesperger (05) DNF/Flipped, was not injured
6. Gavin Kokolis (91) DNF/Flipped, was not injured
7. Emmerson Laboon (114) DQ for workiing on car during red flag
Edited by flash49, 12 June 2022 - 05:30 PM.