Jump to content





Photo

Michaels Mercer Raceway Results: 6-18-22


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 5,458 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 19 June 2022 - 09:13 PM

Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

410 Sprint A-Main: 25 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Adam Kekich (5K) from 7th/won by 1.414 seconds

2.     Bob Felmlee (6) from 5th

3.     Chase Metheney (31c)

4.     Jack Sodeman Jr. (23jr)

5.     Logan Mc Candless (29) from 8th

6.     Frank Neill (88N) from 9th

7.     George Englert (11x) from 12th

8.     Leyton Wagner (38)

9.     Daniel Burkhart (20)

10.   Ricky Peterson (27K) DNF

11.   Michael Lutz Jr. (86) DNF

12.   Cody Bova (20B) DNF

13.   Tom Housteau (7T) DNS

 

 

 

Big Block Modified A-Main: 20 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Mike Kinney (20P) from 4th/won by 1.832 seconds

2.     Anthony Tramontana (Turner 96)

3.     Eric Martin (29E)

4.     Rodney Beltz (64)

5.     Kevin Green (74)

6.     John Venuto (817)

 

 

 

305 Sprint A-Main: 20 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Jacob Gomola (4J) from 3rd/won by 3.027 seconds

2.     Vivian Jones (20M)

3.     Jim Morris (16) from 9th

4.     Brett Brunkenhoefer (47) from 8th

5.     Tommy Jasen (12G)

6.     Jeremy Kornbau (27K) from 12th

7.     Greg Dobrosky (88)

8.     Jarrett Rosencrance (25)

9.     Shane Shook (17s)

10.   Roman Jones (82M)

11.   Mike Marano (34M)

12.   Nevan O'Donnell (347) DNF

13.   Shamus O'Donnell (154) DNF

14.   Jake Perricellia (18) DNS

 

 

 

Crate Sportsman Modified A-Main: 20 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Jeff Schaffer Jr. (14) from the pole/won by .322 seconds

2.     Brian Schaffer (41)

3.     Caden Petry (7P)

4.     Michael Kristyak (404)

5.     Bill Adams (717)

6.     Nathaniel Bale (01)

7.     Patrick Lane (12L)

8.     Makayla Guidace (1M)

9.     Anthony Antus (29A)

10.   Phil Kapcewich (93) DNF

11.   Jeremy Beichner (02) DNF

12.   Dillon Viglani (24) DNF

13.   Don Corrnelius (113) DNF

14.   Gage Priester (71) DNF

15.   Scott Kay (7) DNF

16.   Jolene Smith (25) DNF

 

 

 

4 Cylinder Sport Compact A-Main: 15 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Tim Callahan (54) from 6th/won by .953 seconds

2.     Carl Ealy (7) from 9th

3.     Andy Thompson (5) from 18th

4.     Corey Bice (10)

5.     Randy Ealy (38) from 10th

6.     William Aley (9)

7.     Adam Aley (999)

8.     Trevn Schaffer (10s)

9.     Chuck Davis (22D)

10.   Devin Haley (02)

11.   John Mc Cracken (79)

12.   Ben Aley (029)

13.   Alex Claypool (c4)

14.   Zack Swartz (325z)

15.   Matt Miller (66M)

16.   Braden Bice (77) DNF

17.   Summer Pitts (64) DNF

18.   Brianna Parker (33) DNS

19.   Jorden Reges (16R) DNS


Edited by flash49, 20 June 2022 - 11:23 AM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users