Jump to content





Photo

Hummingbird "Dirty Bird Bash" Results: 9-9-22/9-10-22


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 5,646 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 11 September 2022 - 01:21 PM

Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

Super Late Model A-Main: $1,500 to win/25 LAPS/Friday 9-9-22

 

 

 

1.     Jon Lee (5L) won by .738 seconds

2.     Doug Eck (20)

3.     Paul Kot (36)

4.     Levi Yetter (9)

5.     Clay Ruffo (14R)

6.     John Weaver (w3)

7.     Dewayne Brooks (1B)

8.     Dylan Fenton (56)

9.     Rich Runyan Jr. (18)

10.   Joshua Powell (11)

11.   Orvis Newcome III (66N)

12.   John Brady (96)

13.   Michael Lake (27) DNF

14.   Anthony Marotto (15) DNF

15.   Dylan Cecce (18*) DNF

16.   Denny Fenton (55) DNF

 

 

 

Super Late Model Spider Barrett Memorial A-Main: $3K to win + $1K lap money/35 LAPS/Saturday 9-10-22

 

 

 

1.     Jon Lee (5L) won by .671 seconds

2.     Doug Ecck (20)

3.     Ken Schaltenbrand (29)

4.     Paul Kot (36)

5.     Dewayne Brooks (1B)

6.     Dylan Fenton (56)

7.     Clay Ruffo (14R)

8.     Rod Phillips (1s)

9.     Orvis Newcome III (66N)

10.   Wyatt Scott (x3)

11.   John Weaver (w3)

12.   Joe Loffredo (9J)

13.   Levi Yetter (9)

14.   Colton Flinner (48)

15.   Rich Runyan Jr. (19)

16.   John Brady (96)

17.   Michael Lake (27) DNF

18.   Joshua Powell (11) DNF

19.   Bo Lockwood (57) DNF

20.   Dylan Cecce (18*) DNF

 

 

 

Semi-Late A-Main: 20 LAPS/Friday 9-9-22

 

 

 

1.     Nick Erskine (5x) won by 1.389 seconds

2.     Dan Smeal (44)

3.     Kyle Shannon (11)

4.     Eddie Connor (27c)

5.     Rich Wicker (2T)

6.     Doug Surra (3xAA)

7.     Bo Lockwood (57)

8.     Michael Blazer (22c)

9.     Rod Phillips (1P) DNF

 

 

 

Pro Stock A-Main: $700 to win/15 LAPS/Saturday 9-10-22

 

 

 

1.     Andrew Gordon (25) won by 11.026 seconds

2.     Dave Shagla Jr. (6jr)

3.     Bruce Hartzfeld (101)

4.     Jim Bloom (37A)

5.     Zack Gustafson (983)

6.     Bill Reeves (15)

 

 

 

E-Mod A-Main: $700 to win/20 LAPS/Friday 9-9-22

 

 

 

1.     Dennis Lunger (71L) won by 1.995 seconds

2.     Steve Rex (27REX)

3.     Greg Johnson (F4)

4.     Al Brewer (71)

5.     Bob McMillen (50)

6.     Mason Lobb (28)

7.     Dennis Asel (0)

8.     Chad Ramsey Jr. (14R)

9.     Vaughn Nystrom (07V)

10.   Jim Plance (4J)

11.   Orin Taylor (21T)

12.   R. J. Simmons (4RJ)

13.   Matthew Haskins (61)

14.   Tim Peterson (07P) DNF

15.   Bud Watson (225) DNF

16.   Mike Duck (73) DNF

17.   Zach Johnson (105) DNF

 

 

 

Pure Stock A-Main: $500 to win/20 LAPS/Friday 9-9-22

 

 

 

1.     Josh Fields (88) won by 1.505 seconds

2.     Dustin Challingsworth (46)

3.     Casey Wolfe (6/2P)

4.     Andrew Wallace (76w)

5.     Mitch Stiles (7x)

6.     Bloom Family (37B)

7.     Renae Meyer (56K)

8.     Bruce Hartzfeld Jr. (101jr)

9.     Barry Burritt (07)

10.   Tim Steis (34) DNF

11.   Jeffa Pfaff (33) DNF

12.   Jake Foradori (14) DNF

13.   Devin Dickey (18) DNF

14.   Ashley Kilhoffer (50) DNF

 

 

 

Pure Stock A-Main: 15 LAPS/Saturday 9-10-22

 

 

 

1.     Jake Foradori (14) won by 2.046 seconds

2.     Dustin Challingsworth (46)

3.     Bruce Hartzfeld Jr. (101jr)

4.     Tim Steis (34)

5.     Anthony Schoonover (14x)

6.     Renae Meyer (56K)

7.     Bloom Family (37B) DNF

8.     Ray Gearhart (35) DNF

9.     Dalton Gustafson (4) DNF

10.   Mitch Stiles (7x) DNF

11.   Devin Dickey (18) DNF

 

 

 

4 Cylinder A-Main: $500 to win/20 LAPS/Friday 9-9-22

 

 

 

1.     Shawn Hadden (3H) won by .318 seconds

2.     Adam Bales (26B)

3.     Joe Huber (8H)

4.     William Kephart (007)

5.     Ernie Irvin (98E)

6.     Kevin Killinger (24K)

7.     Shawn Burgess (7)

8.     Shane Wagner (43)

9.     Heidi Miller (35K)

10.   Cory Price (88) DNF

11.   Travis Ogden (72) DNF

12.   John Brown (419B) DNF

13.   Zach Frantz (910) DNF

14.   Allen Robison (4T1) DNF

15.   Caelan Hughes (07K) DNF

16.   Ryan Lippert (58R) DNF

17.   Carl Killinger (76K) DNF

 

 

 

4 Cylinder A-Main: $300 to win/15 LAPS/Saturday 9-10-22

 

 

 

1.     Shawn Hadden (3H) won by .248 seconds

2.     Josh Frantz (114)

3.     Matt Urey (501)

4.     Adam Bales (26B)

5.     Zach Frantz (910)

6.     Devin Kaufman (25D)

7.     Isaac Irvin (14i)

8.     Ernie Irvin (98E)

9.     Devon Trayer (79)

10.   Kevin Killinger (24K)

11.   Carl Killinger (76K)

12.   Kevin Wice (187)

13.   Shane Wagner (43)

14.   Jeremy Harris (427H)

15.   Shawn Burgess (7)

16.   Heidi Miller (35K) DNF

17.   Caelan Hughes (07H) DNF

18.   Christina Killinger (8K) DNF

19.   John Brown (419B) DNF


Edited by flash49, 11 September 2022 - 07:15 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users