Jump to content





Photo

PPMS Results: 9-17-22


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 5,720 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 18 September 2022 - 12:27 AM

Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

RUSH Late Model A-Main: $1,500 to win/30 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Ben Policz (14B) from the pole/won by .577 seconds/led all 30 LAPS

2.     Brandon Burgoon (5x)

3.     Kyle Lukon (184)

4.     Mike Reft (9R)

5.     Daryl Charlier (McManus 00K)

6.     Dan Lepro (2L)

7.     Phillip Bubeck (4)

8.     Jake Gunn (14G)

9.     Tom Klein (77)

10.   Mike Dobnak (42)

11.   Greg Goble (21G)

12.   Frank Magill (05)

13.   Steve Pyeritz (38)

14.   Jim Rasey (21J) DNF

15.   Zach Gunn (17G) DNF

16.   Cole Petrelle (84) DNF

17.   Bryan Hoffman (15H) DNS

18.   Joe Squatriglia (15x) DNS

 

 

 

Pro Stock A-Main: $500 to win/15 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     A. J. Poljak (36) from the pole/won by .678 seconds/led all 15 laps

2.     Brett McDonald (25)

3.     Nick Kocuba (10)

4.     Tony Magill (5M)

5.     Heath Close (77H)

6.     Tanya Charlier (21) DNF

7.     Bill Robertson (1B DNF

8.     Jordan Perkins (13J) DNS

 

 

 

Hobby Stock A-Main: 15 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Logan Koteles (64) from the pole/won by 11.025 seconds/;ed all 15 laps

2.     Jonathan Koteles (2K)

3.     Gary Koteles (65K)

4.     Tony Magill (5)

5.     Garrett Opatchen (25)

6.     Frank Magill (05)

7.     Leroy Brown (74)

8.     Mike Tropeck (47) DNS

9.     Marc Corio (14) DNS

10.   Karlee Kovacs (221K) DNS

11.   Matt Benard (15) DNS

 

 

 

Hobby Stock Make-Up A-Main: 15 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Logan Koteles (64) from 2nd/won by 1.067 seconds/led laps 8-15

2.     Gary Koteles (65K)

3.     Frank Magill (05) led laps 1-7

4.     Jonathan Koteles (2K)

5.     Garrett Opatchen (25)

6.     Tony Magill (5)

7.     Mike Tropeck (47)

8.     Leroy Brown (74)

9.     Matt Benard (15) DNF

10.   Marc Corio (14) DNF

11.   Jacob Wisere (OU2) DNS

12.   Adam Ferree (29) DNS

 

 

 

Open 4 Cylinder A-Main: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Noah Bubeck (2) from3rd/won by .625 seconds/led all 8 laps

2.     Travis Corbin (2R)

3.     Kyle Janas (88)

4.     John Gill (19G)

5.     Joe Campbell (40c)

6.     Travis Clark (05T)

7.     Craig Rudolph (5R) 

 

 

 

Young Gun A-Main: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Abby Gindlesperger (05) from 2nd/won by .297 seconds/led all 8 laps

2.     Emmerson Laboon (114)

3.     Zoey Knight (78z)

4.     Sadie Snatchko (56)

5.     Gavin Kokolis (91)

6.     Paige Jones (67)

7.     Cheyenne Hollister (44T) DNF

8.     Sumara Weaver (112w) DNF

 

 

 

RUSH Late Model Heat #1: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Kyle Lukon (184)

2.     Mike Reft (9R)

3.     Phillip Bubeck (4)

4.     Dan Lepro (2L)

5.     Bryan Hoffman (15H)

6.     Mike Dobnak (42)

7.     Frank Magill (05)

8.     Greg Goble (21G)

9.     Steve Pyeritz (38) DNF

 

 

 

RUSH Late Model Heat #2: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Ben Policz (14B)

2.     Cole Petrelle (84)

3.     Daryl Charlier (McManaus 00K)

4.     Brandon Burgoon (5x)

5.     Jake Gunn (14G)

6.     Tom Klein (77)

7.     Jim Rasey (21J)

8.     Zach Gunn (17G)

9.     Joe Squatriglia (15x)

 

 

 

Pro Stock Heat: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Nick Kocuba (10)

2.     A. J. Poljak (36)

3.     Brett McDonald (25)

4.     Heath Close (77H)

5.     Tony Magill (5M)

6.     Tanya Charlier (21)

7.     Bill Robertson (1B) DNF

8.     Jordan Perkins (13J) DNF

 

 

 

Hobby Stock Heat: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Gary Koteles (65K)

2.     Jonathan Koteles (2K)

3.     Logan Koteles (64)

4.     Leroy Brown (74)

5.     Garrett Opatchen (25)

6.     Mike Tropeck (47)

7.     Frank Magill (05) DNF

8.     Marc Corio (14) DNF

9.     Karlee Kovacs (221K) DNF

10.   Tony Magill (5) DNS

11.   Matt Benard (15) DNS

 

 

 

Open 4 Cylinder Heat: 6 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Noah Bubeck (2)

2.     Kyle Janas (88)

3.     Travis Corbin (2R)

4.     John Gill (19G)

5.     Craig Rudolph (5R)

6.     Travis Clark (05T)

7.     Joe Campbell (40C)

 

 

 

Young Gun Heat: 6 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Emmerson Laboon (114)

2.     Zoey Knight (78z)

3.     Abby Gindlesperger (05)

4.     Sadie Snatchko (56)

5.     Paige Jones (67)

6.     Gavin Kokolis (91)

7.     Sumara Weaver (112w)

8.     Cheyenne Hollister (44T) DNF


Edited by flash49, 18 September 2022 - 05:40 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users