Jump to content





Photo

FAST Sprints at Knox Raceway for 5K to Win Tonight: 9-18-22


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 5,646 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 18 September 2022 - 05:29 PM

The FAST Sprint Series is at Pennsylvania's Knox Raceway this evening for a 30-lap main event paying $5K to win.  Also on the racing program are the RUSH Sprints, Penn-Ohio Pro Stock, and 4 Cylinder Mini Stocks.  There are Thirty-two (32) 410 Sprint Cars in the pits.  Fast qualifier is  A. J. Flick @13.676 seconds.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

Knox Raceway FAST A-Main: $5K to win/30 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Nate Dussel (1) from 2nd/won by .252 seconds/led laps 2-30

2.     A. J. Flick (2) 

3.     Zach Hampton (35) from 8th

4.     Brandon Spithaler (Prosser 19) from 7th

5.     Jack Sodeman Jr. (23jr) led lap 1

6.     Lee Jacobs (81) from 9th

7.     Ricky Peterson (9)

8.     Bob Felmlee (60 from 12th

9.     Mitch Harble (15)

10.   Carl Bowser (11)

11.   Skylar Gee (99) from 15th

12.   Sean Rayhall (14)

13.   McKenna Haase (55T)

14.   Brent Matus (33)

15.   Ken Rossey (66) DNF

16.   Cody Bova (20B) DNF

17.   Chase Metheney (31c) DNF

18.   Logan McCandless (29) DNF

19.   Danny Smith (24) DNF

20.   Dan Kuriger (08) DNF

21.   Arnie Kent (18) DNF

22.   George Hobaugh Jr. (40) DNF

 

 

 

RUSH Sprint A-Main: $800 to win/20 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     John Mollick (4J) from 3rd/won by .355 seconds/led laps 6-20

2.     Gale Ruth Jr. (24) from 6th

3.     Blaze Myers (43jr) led laps 1-5

4.     Chad Ruhlman (68) 

6.     Andy Priest (41) from 9th

7.     Arnie Kent (9)

8.     Zack Wilson (1)

9.     Brian Cressley (62) 

10.   Joe Buccola (5B0 from 16th

11.   Jeff Metsger (20)

12.   Tyler Newhart (57N)

13.   Brandon Shughart (29)

14.   Ricky Tucker Jr. (1T)

15.   Charlie Utsinger (23)

16.   Tyler Clark (1R)

17.   Phillip Young (1Y) DNF

 

 

 

Penn-Ohio Pro Stock A-Main: 20 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Curtis Bish (29) from 2nd/won by .841 seconds/led all 20 laps

2.     Brandon Connor (55) from 10th

3.     Bobby Whitling (7w)

4.     Chris Schneider (55)

5.     Dave Shagla Jr. (6)

6.     Jason Fosnaught (J19)

7.     Pat Fielding (23)

8.     Jake Dietz (270

9.     Sonny Baker (94B)

10.   Brett McDonald (25) 

11.   Joshua Seippel (84s)

12.   Dale Tuche (310)

13.   Joe Stahnrajh (04) DNF

14.   Rod Laskey (1R) DNF

15.   Mark Bell (1*) DNF

16.   Theo Baumgartner (99T) DNF

17.   Tyler Wyant (24) DNF

18.   Jason Beichner (24w) DNF

19.   Doug Iorio II (28) DNF

20.   Tyler Dietz (00) DNF

21.   Russ Coyne (8c) DNS

 

 

 

4 Cylinder Mini Stock A-Main: $1,200 to win/20 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Josh Frantz (114) from 4th/won by .945 seconds/led all 20 laps

2.     Andy Thompson (5)

3.     Cole Miller (00)

4.     Josh Eakman (55)

5.     Randy Ealy (38)

6.     Craig Kovaly (18K)

7.     Matthew Lawrence (99L)

8.     Michael Barr (87)

9.     Matt Urey (501) DNF/was running 3rd on lap 18, up from 19th, when he broke

10.   Tim Callahan (54) DNF

11.   Trevn Schaffer (10s) DNF

12.   Jim Ogden (21) DNF

13.   Kevin Wice (187) DNF

14.   Matthew Miller (99L) DNF

15.   Shawn Hadden (3H) DNF

16.   Allen Robinson III (4T1) DNF

17.   Jeff Huber (42) DNF

18.   John McConnell (13M) DNF

19.   Levi Mascal (301) DNF

20.   Greg Kiehl (13) DNF

 

 

 

FAST Heat #1: (4 to A-Main, * to Redraw) 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Nate Dussel (1) *

2.     A. J. Flick (2) *

3.     Carl Bowser (11)

4.     Sean Rayhall (14)

5.     George Hobaugh Jr. (40)

6.     Cody Bova (20B)

7.     Michael Lutz Jr. (86) DNF

8.     Kyle Colwell Jr.(58) DNF

 

 

 

FAST Heat #2: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Ricky Peterson (9) *

2.     Lee Jacobs (81) 

3.     Zach Hampton (35) *

4.     McKenna Haase (55T)

5.     Danny Smith (24)

6.     Darren Pifer (23)

7.     David Kalb Jr. (11J)

8.     Gale Ruth Jr. (1R)

 

 

 

FAST Heat #3: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Logan McCandless (29) *

2.     Dan Kuriger (08) *

3.     Mitch Harble (15)

4.     Skylar Gee (99)

5.     Arnie Kent (18)

6.     Brent Matus (33)

7.     Vivian Jones (20M) DNF

8.     Mike Miller (H20) DNS

 

 

 

FAST Heat #4: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Jack Sodeman Jr. (23jr) *

2.     Brandon Spithaler (Prosser 19) *

3.     Bob Felmlee (6)

4.     Chase Metheney (31c)

5.     Ken Rossey (66)

6.     Brandon Matus (13) DNF

7.     Jon Carpenter (22) DNS

8.     Michael Bauer (46) DNS

 

 

 

FAST Last Chance B-Main: (6 to A-Main) 12 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Danny Smith (24)

2.     Arnie Kent (18)

3.     George Hobaugh Jr (40)

4.     Ken Rossey (660

5.     Cody Bova (20B)

6.     Brent Matus (33)

7.     Brandon Matus (13)

8.     David Kalb Jr. (11J)

9.     Vivian Jones (20M)

10.   Darren Pifer (23) DNF

11.   Michael Lutz Jr. (86) DNF

12.   Kyle Colwell Jr. (58) DNF

13.   Mike Miller (H20) DNF

14.   Jon Carpenter (22) DNS

15.   Gale Ruth Jr. (1R) DNS

16.   Michael Bauer (46) DNS

 

 

 

RUSH Sprint Heat #1: (Top 4 to Redraw) 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Gale Ruth Jr. (24) from 6th

2.     Arnie Kent (9)

3.     Brian Hartzell (69)

4.     Zack Wilson (1)

5.     Andy Priest (41)

6.     Tyler Newhart (57N)

7.     Charlie Utsinger (23)

8.     Tyler Clark (1R)

9.     Phillip Young (1Y) DNF

 

 

 

 

RUSH Sprint Heat #2: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Chad Ruhlman (68)

2.     John Mollick (4J) from 7th

3.     Blaze Myeres (43jr)

4.     Jeff Metsger (20)

5.     Brandon Shughart (29)

6.     Brian Cressley (62)

7.     Ricky Tucker (1T)

8.     Joe Buccola (5B)

 

 

 

Pro Stock Heat #1: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Chris Schneider (55) from 8th

2.     Dave Shagla Jr. (6)

3.     Tyler Dietz (00) from 11th

4.     Jake Dietz (27)

5.     Jason Fosnaught (J19)

6.     Tyler Wyant (24)

7.     Jason Beichner (24w)

8.     Joshua Seippel (84s) DNF

9.     Sonny Baker (94B) DNF

10.   Theo Baumgartner (99T) DNF

11.   Dale Tuche (310) DNF

 

 

 

Pro Stock Heat #2: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Curt Bish (29) from 3rd

2.     Joe Stajnrajh (04)

3.     Bobby Whitling (7w) from 7th

4.     Pat Fielding (23)

5.     Brandon Connor (55) from 9th

6.     Doug Iorio II (28)

7.     Rod Laskey (1R)

8.     Brett McDonald (25)

9.     Mark Bell (1*)

10.   Russ Coyne (8c) DNF

 

 

 

4 Cylinder Mini Stock Heat #1: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Josh Frantz (114)

2.     Levi Maskal (301)

3.     Cole Miller (000

4.     Trevn Schaffer (10s)

5.     Randy Ealy (38)

6.     Josh Eakman (55)

7.     Craig Kovaly (18K)

8.     Kevin Wice (187)

9.     Allen Robinson III (4T1)

10.   Matt Urey (501) DNF

 

 

 

4 Cylinder Mini Stock Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Andy Thompson (5)

2.     Jeff Huber (42)

3.     Tim Callahan (54)

4.     Greg Kiehl (13)

5.     Mark Lawrence (99L)

6.     Shawn Haddon (3H)

7.     Michael Barr (87)

8.     Matthew Miller (66M)

9.     John McConnell (13M)

10.   Jim Ogden (21) DNF


Edited by flash49, 18 September 2022 - 09:38 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users