Results as follows:
RUSH Late Model A-Main: 20 LAPS
1. Michael Norris (Dabecco 1) from 2nd/won by 2.258 seconds/led all 20 laps
2. Zach Gunn (17) fom 9th
3. Cole Petrelle (84)
4. Tim Shaffer (45)
5. Brandon Burgoon (5x)
6. Phillip Bubeck (4) 2022 RUSH LM Champion
7. Tom Klein (77) from 11th
8. Tony Musolino (42)
9. Kassidy Kamicker (72B)
10. Kayla McManus (00K)
11. Jake Gunn (14G)
12. Greg Goble (21G)
13. Mike Stephans (38)
14. Frank Magill (05) DNF
Pro Stock A-Main: 15 LAPS
1. Tyler Dietz (00) from 5th/won by 4.107 seconds/led laps 3-15
2. A. J. Poljak (36) led lap 2/ 2022 Pro Stock Champion
3. Nick Kocuba (10) led lap 1
4. Dale Tuche (310)
5. Jake Billyk (4jr)
6. Jacob Billyk (4)
7. Brian Mitchell (M1)
8. Tony Magill (5M)
9. Tanya Charlier (21)
10. Kurt Halbedl (Huchko 60H) DNF
11. Devan Jones (76) DNF
12. Stephan Shelpman (17s) DNF
Hobby Stock A-Main: 15 LAPS
1. Frank Magill (05) won by .600 seconds/led laps 5-15/ 2022 Hobby Stock Champion
2. Logan Koteles (64) led laps 1-4
3. Stephen Shelpman (17s)
4. Matt Benard (15)
5. Gary Koteles (65K)
6. Tony Magill (5)
7. Garrett Opatchen (25)
8. Tom Anton (64)
9. Karlee Kovacs (221K)
10. Jonathan Koteles (2K) DNF
11. Robert Betz (22) DNF
12. Leroy Brown (74) DNF
13. Mike Tropeck (47) DNF
RUSH Modified A-Main: 15 LAPS
1. Kole Holden (2) from the pole/led all 12 laps
2. Jacob Jordan (28J) 2022 RUSH Modified Champion
3. Bill Cunningham (59)
4. Chelsie Kriegisch (10)
5. Lucas Canon (2LC)
6. Jeremy Zufall (20)
Sport Compact Showdown: $750 to win/20 LAPS
1. Travis Brown (47) from 9th/led laps 19-20
2. Levi Maskal (301) from 5th
3. Noah Bubeck (2)
4. Matt Urey (501)
5. Tylar Huffman (19H)
6. David Smail (81s)
7. Joe Campbell (40c)
8. Chris Dyer (8)
9. Kyle Janas (88) from 14th
10. Mike Kelley (6) from 19th
11. Matt Knight (71)
12. Jay Swager Jr. (13J)
13. John Gill (19G)
14. Chris Knight (78)
15. Eric Reynolds (53)
16. Dillon Thorne (60
17. Craig Rudolph (5R) PROVISIONAL/ 2022 Open 4 Cylinder Champion
18. Chris Myers (830)
19. Bill Tennant (2A) DNF
20. Travis Corbin (2R) DNF
21. Adam Pletcher (13) DNF
22. Derek Quigley (65Q) DNF
23. Matt Kiesel (3K) DNF
24. Travis Clark (05T) DNF
25. Kevin Criswell (KC44) DNF.
RUSH Late Model Heat #1: 8 LAPS
1. Cole Petrelle (84)
2. Michael Norris (Dabecco 1)
3. Tim Shaffer (45)
4. Brandon Burgoon (5x)
5. Zach Gunn (17G)
6. Tom Klein (77)
7. Mike Stephans (38)
RUSH Late Model Heat #1: 8 LAPS
1. Tony Musolino (42)
2. Kayla McManus (00K)
3. Phillip Bubeck (4)
4. Jake Gunn (14G)
5. Frank Magill (05)
6. Kassidy Kamicker (72B)
7. Greg Goble (21G)
Pro Stock Heat #1: 8 LAPS
1. Tony Magill (5M)
2. Jake Billyk (4jr)
3. Kurt Halbedl (Huckho 60H)
4. Brian Mitchell (M1)
5. Jacob Billyk (4)
6. Stephen Shelpman (17s)
Pro Stock Heat #2: 8 LAPS
1. Tyler Dietz (00)
2. Nick Kocuba (10)
3. A. J. Poljak (36)
4. Dale Tuche (310)
5. Tanya Charlier (21)
6. Devan Jones (76)
Rush Modified Heat: 8 LAPS
1. Jacob Jordan (28J)
2. Chelsie Kriegisch (10)
3. Kole Holden (2)
4. Bill Cunningham (59)
5. Jeremy Zufall (20)
6. Lucas Canon (2LC)
Hobby Stock Heat #1: 8 LAPS
1. Tony Magill (5)
2. Logan Koteles (64)
3. Jonathan Koteles (2K)
4. Garrett Opatchen (25)
5. Robert Betz (22)
6. Tom Anton )64)
7. Karlee Kovacs (221K)
Hobby Stock Heat #2: 8 LAPS
1. Gary Koteles (65K)
2. Frank Magill (05)
3. Stephen Shelpman (17s)
4. Matt Benard (15)
5. Leroy Brown (74) DNF
6. MIke Tropeck (47) DNF
Sport Compact Heat #1: 8 LAPS
1. Travis Corbin (2R)
2. Levi Maskal (301)
3. Chris Dyer (8)
4. John Gill (19G)
5. Travis Clark (05T)
6. Chris Knight (78)
7. Kevin Criswell (KC44)
8. Tyler Hollister (44)
9. John McCracken (79)
10. Dayton Hazlett (711) DNF
Sport Compact Heat #2: 8 LAPS
1. Noah Bubeck (2)
2. Matt Urey (501)
3. Tylar Huffman (19H)
4. David Smail (81s)
5. Kyle Janas (88)
6. Derek Quigley (65Q)
7. Dillon Thorne (60)
8. Mike Kelley (6)
9. Dan Moss (19M)
10. Craig Rudolph (5R) DNF
Sport Compact Heat #3: 8 LAPS
1. Bill Tennant (2A)
2. Travis Brown (47)
3. Adam Pletcher (13)
4. Chris Myers (830)
5. Joe Campbell (40c)
6. Jay Swager Jr. (13J)
7. Matt Kiesel (3K)
8. Jeremy Baisley (13T)
9. Eric Reynolds (53)
10. Matt Knight (71)
Sport Compact Last Chance B-Main: (6 to A-Main) 10 LAPS
1. Mike Kelley (6)
2. Eric Reynolds (53)
3. Matt Knight (71)
4. Dillon Thorne (60)
5. Matt Kiesel (3K)
6. Kevin Criswell (KC44)
7. Dan Moss (19M)
8. John McCracken (79)
9. Tyler Hollister (44)
10. Craig Rudolph (5R)
11. Dayton Hazlett (711) DNF
12. Jeremy Baisley (13T) DNS
Edited by flash49, 25 September 2022 - 05:15 PM.