Jump to content





Photo

Latrobe Speedway Results: 9-16-23


  • Please log in to reply
1 reply to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 6,518 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 17 September 2023 - 09:26 AM

Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

Crate Late Model A-Main: 20 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Troy Shields (11) won by .217 seconds/led laps 13-20

2.     Braeden Dillinger (28H)

3.     Zach Herring (15)

4.     Jeff Ferguson (11L)

5.     Rob King (K1)

6.     Clinton Hersh (16)

7.     Vince Masi (61)

8.     Jake Gunn (14G)

9.     Jay McCracken (711)

10.   Ryan Frazee (17) DNF/led laps 1-12

11.   Joe Zulisky (58) DNF

12.   Zach Gunn (17G) DNS

13.   Marino Angelicchio (55) DNS

 

 

 

Modified 4-Cylinder Jeff Vasos Memorial: 15 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Brandon Myers (307) from 6th/won by .419 seconds/led laps 10-15

2.     Chris Myers (830)

3.     Tifani McElhose (24) from 12th

4.      Andrew Jones (513)

5.     Shawn Ghrist (89)

6.     Brian Noel (39)

7.     Steven Lakin (3)

8.     Joe Jacobs (27)

9.     Brandon Dempsey (2)

10.   Bud Lawver (00)

11.   Colton McNaney (51) DNF/led laps 8-9

12.   Brad Dickey (10) DNF

13.   Dayton Hazlett (711) DNF.led laps 1-7

14.   Travis Shaffer (38) DNF

15.   Dale Grubbs (66) DNF

16.   Paul Koffler III (48) DNF

17.   Kenny Swink (E8) DNF

18.   Nick Zborovanick (12) DNF

19.   Brian Spangler (79) DNF

 

 

 

305 Sprint A-Main: 12 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Jacob Gomola (4J) won by .967 seconds/led laps 1 & 12

2.     Jim Morris (16)

3.     Jarrett Rosencrance (25)

4.     Dusty Schatzer (71)

5.     Hunter McFadden (21M)

6.     Jazlyn Boyles (30)

7.     Jim Pattock (42) DNF/led laps 2-11

 

 

 

Pure Stock A-Main: 12 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Anthony Monteparte (66) from the pole/won by 4.058 seconds/led all 12 laps

2.     Dakota Hixson (96)

3.     Cody Behanna (25)

4.     John Cain (06)

5.     John Hollis (81)

6.     Jim Zufall (3z)

7.     Kevin Kolishinsky (88K) 

8.     Travis Blystone (28) DNF

9.     Peter Miller (95) DNF

10.   Jake Betnisky (55) DNS)

 

 

 

Hobby Stock A-Main: 10 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Jason Deiter (28)

2.     Mike Pavlak (7)

3.     Scott Casto (84)

4.     Bryce Hansell (5) DQ (actually came across the finish line first)


Edited by flash49, 19 September 2023 - 10:38 AM.




 

#2 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 6,518 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 19 September 2023 - 10:39 AM

Results have been updated.







0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users