Jump to content





Photo

Blair, Russ King & Rex King Jr. Stampede Winners


  • Please log in to reply
4 replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,176 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 20 October 2019 - 09:19 AM

Stampede Super Late Model A-Main Results:

 

 

 

1.            Russ King (56)

2.            Max Blair (111B)

3.            Michael Norris (72) from 16th

4.            David Scott (4s) from 24th

5.            Bryce Davis (94) from 10th

6.            Jon Lee (5L)

7.            Matt Lux (111L) 

8.            Tommy Beck 91) 

9.             Ken Schaltenbrand (29) 

10.           Brandon Wearing (B1) 

11.           Chris Schneider (55) 

12.           John W. Weaver (3)

13.           Derek Stefanick (65)

14.           Clay Ruffo (14R)

15.           Howard Fraley (217)

16.           Joe Kienzle (21K)

17.           Jared Miley (10) DNF

18.           Travis Hayes (14)

19.           Mike Pegher Jr. (1c) DNF

20.           Tyler Dietz (77) DNF

21.           Tony Burke (23) DNF

22.           Mike Miller (81) DNF

23.           Joel Watson (92w) DNF

24.           Jayme Beck (92) DNF

25.           Andrew Wylie (84) DNS

 

 

 

Stampede 410 Sprint Car A-Main Results:

 

 

1.              Chad Kemenah (K4) from 6th

2.              Carl Bowser (11)

3.              John Garvin Jr. (J4)

4.              Dale Blaney (Morris 4N)

5.              Michael Bauer (46)

6.              Brandon Spithaler (22)

7.              Sye Lynch (42)

8.              Darren Pifer (23)

9.              Zach Morrow (27)

10.            Jeremy Hill (14H)

11.            Mike Miller (G1)

12.            Sadie Siegel (91)

13.            Shamus O'Donnell (154)

 

 

 

Stampede Big Block Modified A-Main Results:

 

 

1.               Rex King Jr (165) from 6th

2.               Jeremiah Shingledecker (37md) from 5th

3.               Garrett Krummert (29) from 10th

4.               Brian Swartzlander (83)

5.               Rick Richner (26) from 14th

6.               Jim Rasey (32)

7.               Rex King Sr. (65) 

8.               Jimmy Holden (28H)

9.               Mike Turner (96)

10.             Rick Regalski (13R)

11.             Rodney Beltz (64)

12.             Shawn Fleeger (88)

13.             Mark Frankhouser (03)

14.             Jeff Miller (75)

15.             Chris Rudolph (25) DNF

16.             John Mollick (4J) DNF

17.             Dave Reges (27R) DNF

18.             Ralph McBride (83T) DNF

19.             Kevin Long (22) DNF

 

 

 

Stampede Rush Late Model A-Main Results:

 

 

1.                Max Blair (111)

2.                Jeremy Wonderling (3J)

3.                John Mollick (60M)

4.                Kyle Lukon (184)

5.                Ryan Frazee (11F)

6.                Chad Homan (91)

7.                Garrett Paugh (03) from 11th

8.                Robbie Scott (5z)

9.                Mike Duritsky (90J) from 18th

10.              John Waters (11L)

11.              Braeden Dillinger (14D)

12.              Brad Mesler (24M)

13.              Alex Ferree (184x)

14.              Brian Knowles (7)

15.              Logan Zarin (1z)

16.              Kyle Murray (21)

17.              Jamie Wrightsman (21J)

18.              Bud Watson (21W)

19.              Justin Lamb (93x)

20.              Zachary Kane (10K)

21.              Bill Kessler (09)

22.              Jason Fosnaught (J19)

23.              Colin Burke (41)

24.              Joey Zambotti (948) DNF

25.              Bruce Hordusky Jr. (3) DNF

 

 

 

Stampede Rush Late Model Non-Qualifier Race Results:

 

 

1.                Chad Sines (15)

2.                Bobby Springer (42)

3.                John Oaks (11S)

4.                Josh Stoica (22J)

5.                Jacob Peterson (112)

6.                Eric Hamilton Jr. (33x)

7.                John Boring (58B) DNF

8.                Tyler Allison (25 BAD) DNF

9.                Ricky Steigerwald (Jabo 3Jx) DNS

10.              Khole Wanzer (01w) DNS

11.              Scott Waters (53) DNS

 

 

 

Stampede Pro Stock A-Main Results:

 

 

1.                 Chris Schneider (55) 

2.                 Jackson Humanic (17) from 5th

3.                 Jim Nicely (33x) from 9th

4.                 Bobby Whitling (7)

5.                 Todd Weldon (45)

6.                 Curtis Bish (29) 

7.                 Ryan Moyer (13x)

8.                 Corey McPherson (c33)

9.                 Joey Zambotti (948)

10.               Tyler Dietz (27)

11.                Dale Tuche (310)

12.                Daryl Charlier (114)

13.                Allen Lamb (104)

14.                Alan Dellinger (7s) DNF

15.                Dennis Dellinger (1s) DNF

16.                Tyler Wyant (24) DNF

17.                 Chase Lambert (22jr) DNF

18.                 Heath Close (77) DNF

19.                 Barry Faris (3c) DNF

20.                 Joe Kelley (66) DNF

21.                 Andrew Gordon (25) DNF

22.                 Martin Spade Jr. (18s) DNF

23.                 Danny Rich (67x) DNF

24.                 Nate Smith (81s) DNF

25                  Mike Miller (81) DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stampede UMP E-Mod A-Main Results:

 

 

1.                 Brian Ruhlman (49)

2.                 Jonathan Taylor (5) 

3.                 Steve Rex (27R)

4.                 Butch Lambert (19)

5.                 Mike Kinney (20P)

6.                 Carl McKinney (6m) from 16th

7.                 Randy Hall (68)

8.                 Josh Ferry (33) from 17th

9.                Tim Peterson (07P) from 18th

10.               Michael McGee (11M)

11.               Shawn Shingledecker (54)

12.               Brandon Grossman (17G)

13.               Jesse Gould (2G)

14.               Dale Charlier (11)

15.               Eric Reinwald (21)

16.               Howard Fraley (217)

17.               Mike Eschrich (9e)

18.               George Beckett (58)

19.               Joshua Cramer (24M)

20.               Dan Davies (71D) DNF

21.               Rick Strickler (48) DNF

22.               Cody Quarnik (p7) DNF

 

 

 

Stampede Rush Modified A-Main Results:

 

 

1.                  Eric Gabany (4s)

2.                  Rex King Jr. (14)

3.                  Josh Deems (9D)

4.                  Garrett Krummert (10s) from 13th

5.                  Brian Sadler (5)

6.                  Rob Kristyak (00)

7.                  Jim Rasey (32)

8.                  Tony Tatgenhorst (63T)

9.                   Blaze Myers (43jr)

10.                 Kole Holden (2) from 19th

11.                  Kyle Martell (8)

12.                  David Kalb (11J)

13.                  Kyle Fink (44)

14.                  Brandon Ritchey (17)

15.                  Jacob Jordan (28J)

16.                  Greg Porter (25)

17.                  Shayne Izzo (86)

18.                  Steve Slater (29)

19.                  Clayton Deems (55D)

20.                  Joe Gibson (19G)

21.                  Jeremy Weaver (12) DNF

22.                   Chas Wolbert (c3) DNF

23.                   Amelia Clay (16C) DNF

24.                   Brandon Albert (30) DNF

 

 

 

Stampede 305 Sprint A-Main Results:

 

 

1.                  Greg Dobrosky (88) from 7th

2.                  Jacob Gomola (4J)

3.                  Robbie Bartchy (29B)

4.                  Kyle Colwell (80jr)

5.                  Andy Cavanaugh (x7)

6.                  Randy Sterling (00)

7.                  Chase Metheney (31c)

8.                  Matt Gardina (41)

9.                  Steve Cousins (56)

10.                Nevan O'Donnell (347) 

11.                Shamus O'Donnell (154)

 

 

 

Stampede Elite E-Mod A-Main Results:

 

 

1.                  Ty Rhoades (12R)

2.                   Garrett Calvert (7G)

3.                   Nate Hartzell (00)

4.                   Chris Schneider (64)

5.                   Mitchell Lam (12)

6.                   Jarett Young (21)

7.                   Jeremy Double (83)

8.                   Jason Fosnaught (J19)

9.                   Adam Peterson (05)

10.                 Patrick Drennan (22)

11.                 Cody Quarnik (7) DNF

12.                 J. J. Bametzrider (74) DNF

13.                 Mike Miller (15) DNF

14.                 Butch Lambert (10) DNF  

 

 

 

Stampede Rush Sprint A-Main Results:

 

 

1.                    Zach Morrow (27M) from 6th

2.                    Brian Ruhlman (49)

3.                    Shawn Smith (36)

4.                    Kevin Ruhlman (23)

5.                    Brian Woodhall (8B) from 16th

6.                    Jeremy Weaver (41)

7.                    Steve Pedley (21) from 12th

8.                    Chad Ruhlman (87R)

9.                    Brandon Blackshear (10)

10.                  Brandon Hawkins (27H) from 19th

11.                  Brian Hartzell (69)

12.                  Scott Hawkins (37)

13.                  Andy Feil (9J)

14.                  Nolan Groves (25)

15.                  Dave Hawkins (27)

16.                  Tyler Powell (35)

17.                  Greg Beach (33x)

18.                  Matt Sherlock (55)

19.                  Arnie Kent (18)

20.                  Brad Blackshear (19)

 

 

 

Stampede 4 Cylinder A-Main Results:

 

 

1.                     Phillip Bubeck (2L)

2.                     Eric Boozel (265)

3.                     Jacob Bright (95)

4.                     Joe Campbell (40c)

5.                     David Smail (81s)

6.                     Bill Fuchs (10)

7.                     Todd Davis (119)

8.                     David Friend (28)

9.                     Greg Kiehl (13)

10.                   Bill Eckenrode (19A)

11.                    Larry Wentz (17)

12.                   Jeremy Hill (14H)

13.                    Dave Phillips (00p)

14.                    Dave Seibert Jr. (co4)

15.                    Jacob McElcavy (56M)

16.                    Shawn Hadden (3H) DNF

17.                    Jay Swager Jr. (13J) DNF

18.                    Bruce Milburn (38) DNF

19.                    Greg Marks (31M) DNF

20.                    Jerry Batcher (59) DNF

21.                    Bill Tennant (95T) DNF

22.                    Matt Weltz (717) DNS

23.                    Mike  Strouse (66) DNS     

 

 

 

Stampede 270 Micro Sprint A-Main Results:

 

 

1.                       Wesley Libert (10L)

2.                       Noah Wirginis (7)

3.                       Tanner Price (33)

4.                       Ivan Johnson (1L)

5.                       Michael Mechlam (0)

6.                       Luke Hails (15H)

7.                       Garth Fochler (4x12) DNF

8.                       Chris Kennedy (2) DNF

 

 

 

Stampede 600 Micro Sprint A-Main Results:

 

 

1.                        Jomarie Gagne (98)

2.                        Jon Adams (39)

3.                        Tom Morell (33T)

 

 

 

Stampede Super 6 Late Model A-Main Results:

 

 

1.                          Levi Spinneweber (10)

2.                          Greg Beach (4)

3.                          Curtis Stivason (36s)

4.                           Frank McFeaters (1)

5.                           Alex Ferree (18)

6.                           Ed Dunkel (34)

7.                           Nathan Mechling (54)

8.                           Dylan Morando (7)

9.                           Craig Cummings (03)

10.                         Mat Cajka (12)

11.                         Mike Spinneweber (6) DNS

12.                         Shane Spinneweber (14) DNS


Edited by flash49, 20 October 2019 - 01:58 PM.



 

#2 blue by you

blue by you

    Race Fan

  • Members
  • 876 posts

Posted 20 October 2019 - 10:04 AM

no pro stocks flash.



#3 brad hibbard

brad hibbard

    Member

  • Members
  • 1,233 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:poland ohio

Posted 20 October 2019 - 10:30 AM

Chris Schnider (55) won the pro stocks

Jim Dandy came from near last position to contest him at the end but I think probably was all out of tire as he ended up spinning in 1 and 2 but was awesome to watch  him come through the field and make the attempt



#4 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,176 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 20 October 2019 - 02:11 PM

Chris Schnider (55) won the pro stocks

Jim Dandy came from near last position to contest him at the end but I think probably was all out of tire as he ended up spinning in 1 and 2 but was awesome to watch  him come through the field and make the attempt

 

He started somewhere in the last two rows, Brad, and really did put on one hell of a show.  The man doesn't seem to be losing any of his racing skills.  



#5 scruffy1a

scruffy1a

    Racestud Sophistocate

  • Members
  • 5,014 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 20 October 2019 - 08:39 PM

Stampede Pro Stock A-Main Results:

 

 

1.                 Chris Schneider (55) 

2.                 Jackson Humanic (17) from 5th

3.                 Jim Nicely (33x) from 9th

4.                 Bobby Whitling (7)

5.                 Todd Weldon (45)

6.                 Curtis Bish (29) 

7.                 Ryan Moyer (13x)

8.                 Corey McPherson (c33)

9.                 Joey Zambotti (948)

10.               Tyler Dietz (27)

11.                Dale Tuche (310)

12.                Daryl Charlier (114)

13.                Allen Lamb (104)

14.                Alan Dellinger (7s) DNF

15.                Dennis Dellinger (1s) DNF

16.                Tyler Wyant (24) DNF

17.                 Chase Lambert (22jr) DNF

18.                 Heath Close (77) DNF

19.                 Barry Faris (3c) DNF

20.                 Joe Kelley (66) DNF

21.                 Andrew Gordon (25) DNF

22.                 Martin Spade Jr. (18s) DNF

23.                 Danny Rich (67x) DNF

24.                 Nate Smith (81s) DNF

25                  Mike Miller (81) DNF

Lernerville's results have the 4th and 5th place finishers DQ.  Anyone got the deets?


If at first you don't succeed, then maybe you just suck.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users