Jump to content





Photo

Lincoln Speedway March 14, 2020


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,188 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 14 March 2020 - 02:12 PM

In the pits this afternoon are 24 410 Sprints and 39 Central PA Legend cars.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

410 A-Main:

 

 

 

1.         Alan Krimes (87) from 7th

2.         Jimmy Siegel (53)

3.         Freddie Rahmer (51) from 9th

4.         Brandon Rahmer (88) from 13th

5.         Brian Montieth (21)

6.         Adam Wilt (15) from 15th

7.         Billy Dietrich (8) from 11th

8.         Scott Fisher (21T)

9.         Chad Trout (1X) 

10.       Tyler Walton (14T) from 20th

11.        Tim Glatfelter (69)

12.        Troy Wagaman Jr. (19)

13.         Kyle Moody (99M)

14.         Glenndon Forsythe (2W)

15.         Brett Michalski (73B)

16.         Chase Dietz (75) 

17.         Dalton Dietrich (9)

18.         Cale Thomas (39)

19.         Bradley Howard (49H)

20.         Todd Gracey (3)

21.         Ryan Smith (72) DNF dropped out while leading

22.         Todd Frank (00) DNF

23.         Dylan Norris (44) DNF

24.         Tim Wagaman (5E) DNS  

       

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #1:

 

 

 

1.          Brett Michalski (73B) from 4th

2.          Brian Montieth (21) from 6th

3.          Dylan Norris (44)

4.          Chase Dietz (75)

5.          Brandon Rahmer (88)

6.          Kyle Moody (99M)

7.          Dalton Dietrich (9)

8.          Todd Gracey (3)

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #2:'

 

 

 

1.          Jimmy Siegel (59) from 3rd

2.          Scott Fisher ((21T)

3.          Freddie Rahmer (51) from 6th

4.          Billy Dietrich (8)

5.          Tim Glatfelter (69)

6.          Glenndon Forsythe (2W)

7.          Tyler Walton (14T)

8.          Bradley Howard (49H)

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.            Cale Thomas (39)

2.            Ryan Smith (72) from 4th

3.            Alan Krimes (87) from 5th

4.            Chad Trout (1X)

5.            Adam Wilt (15)

6.            Troy Wagaman Jr. (19)

7.            Chris Frank (00)

8.            Tim Wagaman (5E) DNS

 

 

 

Central PA Legends A-Main:

 

 

 

1.              Joe Osborne (13) from 5th

2.              Brian Racine (74) from 9th

3.              Bill Diehl (53)

4.              Zachary Settle (58Z)

5.              Chris Transeau (18) from 12th

6.              Alex Robinson (30)

7.              Travis McClelland (51) from 21st

8.              Jeremy Ott (10)

9.              Stephen Wurtzer (14W)

10.            Travis Perry (19)

11.             Aaron Updegraff (77A)

12.            Josh Schrum (5C)

13.            Brent Marquis (93) from 19th

14.            Seth Kearchner (30K)

15.            Tim Hahn (17H)

16.            Benjamin Goldsmith (91)

17.            Rick Hartwig (9) 

18.            Chuck Dell (41)

19.            Jorjie Sweger (18J)

20.            Roy Denike (19R)

21.            Eric Hurst (25)

22.            Shawn Groft (1G)

23.            Justin Cunningham (24) DNF

24.            Chris McKinney (3M) DNF

25.            Shaun Abney (26) DNF

 

 

           

 

 

          

 

 

 

 

Central PA Legends Heat #1:

 

 

1.          Bill Diehl (53)

2.          Aaron Updegraff (77A)

3.          Alex Robinson (30)

4.          Tim Hahn (17H)

5.          Justin Cunningham (24)

6.          Sean Dawson (6)

7.          Cole Hahn (69)

8.          Scott Musselman (11R)

9.          Alex Schmeidel (94D) DNF

10.        Travis McClelland (51) DNS

 

 

 

Central PA Legends Heat #2:

 

 

1.           Jeremy Ott (10)

2.           Stephen Wurtzer (14W)

3.           Chris McKinney (3M)

4.           Shaun Abney (26)

5.           Benjamin Goldsmith (91)

6.           Eric Hurst (25)

7.           Michael Goldsmith (85)

8.           Zach Baxter (56)

9.           Jonathan Robinson (19L) DNF

10.         Logan Carbaugh (27) DNF

 

 

 

Central PA Legends Heat #3)

 

 

1.            Brian Racine (74)

2.            Seth Kearchner (30K)

3.            Joe Osborne (13) (penalized two spots for passing before the cone)

4.            Chuck Dell (41)

5.            Brent Marquis (93)

6.            Scott Smith (2)

7.            Chandler Pagotta (75)

8.            Roy Denike (19R)

9.            Shawn Groft (1G)

10.          Quinn Trimmer (77) (penalized one spot for driving under the cone)

 

 

 

Central PA Legends Heat #4:

 

 

1.            Chris Transeau (10)

2.            Zachary Settle (58Z)

3.            Travis Perry (19)

4.             Jorjie Sweger (18J)

5.             Josh Schrum (5C)

6.             Austin Bellemare (8)

7.             Rick Hartwig (9) DNF

8.             Rob Rudisill (7) DNF

9.             Troy Groft (2G) DNF  

 

 

 

Central PA Legends B-Main #1: 2 to A-Main

 

 

 

1.              Travis McClelland (51) from 8th

2.              Eric Hurst (25)

3.              Sean Dawson (6)

4.              Cole Hahn (69)

5.              Jonathan Robinson (19L0
6.              Scott Musselman (11R)

7.              Michael Goldsmith (85)

8.              Zach Baxter (56)

9.              Alex Schmeider (94D) DNS

10.            Logan Carbaugh (27) DNS

 

 

 

Central PA Legendsw B-Main #2: 2 to A-Main

 

 

 

1.               Roy Denike (19R)

2.               Shawn Groft (1G)

3.               Rick Hartwig (9)

4.               Quinn Trimmer (77)

5.               Scott Smith (2) DNF

6.               Chandler Pagnotta (75) DNF

7.               Austin Bellemare (8) DNF

8.               Rob Rudisill (7) DNS

9.               Troy Groft (2G) DNS                                


Edited by flash49, 14 March 2020 - 06:33 PM.



 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users