Jump to content





Photo

Lernerville Firecracker Night #1


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,219 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 25 June 2020 - 07:02 PM

A total of forty-eight (48) Super Late Models are in the house tonight at Lernerville.  Fast qualifier in Group A, and fast overall qualifier was Max Blair at 15.125.  In Group B, it was Scott Bloomquist on top, timing in at 15.236. Max Blair, from his 5th starting position, beat Cade Dillard to the checkered flag by 1.184 seconds.  Results as follows.

 

 

 

 

Super Late Model A-Main:

 

 

 

1.          Max Blair (111) from 5th

2.          Cade Dillard (97)

3.          Ricky Thornton (20RT) from 21st (was docked two spots in his heat, necessitating him to run the B-Main)

4.          Scott Bloomquist (00)

5.          Chase Junghans (18) from 8th   

6.          Chub Frank (1X)

7.          Ashton Winger (12) from 15th

8.          Jason Covert (72) from 13th

9.          Mason Zeigler (25Z) from 19th (was docked two spots in his heat, necessitating him to run the B-Main)

10.        Michael Norris (72)

11.        Rick Eckert (0) from 24th

12.        Chris Madden (0)

13.        Alex Ferree (4) from 22nd

14.        Doug Drown (12D)

15.        Dan Stone (2S)

16.        Darrell Lanigan (29V)

17.        Shannon Babb (18)

18.        Russ King (56)

19.        Brent Larson (B1)

20.        Dennis Erb Jr. (28)

21.        Ricky Weiss (Flinner 48)

22.        Brandon Sheppard (1)

23.        Boom Briggs (99B)

24.        Pearson Lee Williams (2)

25.        Matt Cosner (66C) DNF

26.        Colten Burdette (44)

27.        Will Thomas (9) DNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super Late Model Heat #1:

 

 

 

1.           Max Blair (111)

2.           Chub Frank (1X)

3.           Mason Zeigler (25Z)

4.           Jason Covert (72)

5.           Drake Troutman (7)

6.           Joe Petyak (44)

7.           Ryan Scott (0)

8.           Jared Miley (10) DNF

 

 

 

Super Late Model Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.             Michael Norris (72)

2.             Boom Briggs (99B)

3.             Ashton Winger (12)

4.             Alex Ferree (4)

5.             Ken Schaltenbrand (29)

6.             Tyler Dietz (77)

7.             Mike Pegher Jr. (2C)

8.             Gary Lyle (10L) DNS

 

 

 

Super Late Model Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.               Brandon Sheppard (1)

2.               Will Thomas (9)

3.               Darrell Lanigan (29V)

4.               Russ King (56)

5.               Colten Burdette (44)

6.               Ross Robinson (7R)

7.               Dan Angelicchio (14)

8.               Heath Close (77H)

 

 

 

Super Late Model Heat #4:

 

 

 

1.                Scott Bloomquist (0)

2.                Chase Junghans (18)

3.                Doug Drown (12D)

4.                Mike Benedum (25)

5.                Colton Flinner (48)

6.                Greg Oakes (22G)

7.                Bump Hedman (B22)

8.                Charles Powell Jr. (94) DNF

 

 

 

Super Late Model Heat #5:

 

 

 

1.                 Cade Dillard (97)

2.                 Dennis Erb Jr. (28)

3.                 Shannon Babb (18)

4.                 Gregg Satterlee (22)

5.                 Brent Larson (B1)

6.                 Rick Eckert (0)

7.                 Cory Lawler (93)

8.                 Tony Burke (23) DNS

 

 

 

Super Late Model Heat #6:

 

 

 

1.                  Chris Madden (0)

2.                  Ricky Thornton Jr. (20RT)

3.                  Pearson Lee Williams (2)

4.                  Dan Stone (2S)

5.                  Tommy Beck (91)

6.                  Matt Cosner (66C)

7.                  Joshua Powell (11)

8.                  Ricky Weiss (7) DNS

 

 

 

Super Late Model B-Main #1 (2 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.                   Mason Zeigler (25Z)

2.                   Alex Ferree (4)

3.                   Ken Schaltenbrand (20)

4.                   Tyler Dietz (77)

5.                   Ryan Scott (0)

6.                   Joe Petyak (944)

7.                   Drake Troutman (7)

8.                   Mike Pegher Jr. (1C) DNS

9.                   Jared Miley (10) DNS

10.                 Gary Lyle (10L) DNS      

 

 

 

Super Late Model B-Main #2: (2 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.                    Russ King (56)

2.                    Colten Burdette (44)

3.                    Colton Flinner (48)

4.                    Dan Angelicchio (14)

5.                    Ross Robinson (7R)

6.                    Mike Benedum (25)

7.                    Greg Oakes (22G)

8.                    Heath Close (77H)

9.                    Bump Hedman (B22)

10.                  Charles Powell Jr. (94) DNS

 

 

 

Super Late Model B-Main #3: (2 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.                     Ricky Thornton Jr. (20RT)

2.                     Rick Eckert (0)

3.                     Greg Satterlee (22)

4.                     Brent Larson (B1)

5.                     Tommy Beck (91)

6.                     Matt Cosner (66C)

7.                     Cory Lawler (93)

8.                     Tony Burke (23)

9.                     Joshua Powell (11)

10.                   Ricky Weiss (7) DNS       


Edited by flash49, 25 June 2020 - 10:06 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users