Jump to content





Photo

Opening Night Sharon Speedway:6/27/20


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,221 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 27 June 2020 - 11:47 PM

Sharon Speedway got their 2020 season underway with a four-division show tonight.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

410 Sprint Car A-Main:

 

 

 

1.      Dave Blaney (10)

2.      George Hobaugh (40)

3.      A. J. Flick (2)

4.      Brandon Spithaler (22)

5.      Carl Bowser (11)

6.      Michael Bauer (46)

7.      Dan Kuriger (08)

8.      Adam Kekich (5K)

9.      Brent Matus (33)

10.    Brandon Matus (13)

11.    Darin Gallagher (12)

12.    Gary Kriess (55)

13.    Leyton Wagner (38)

14.    Jeremy Kornbau (27K)

15.    Logan Mc Candless (29N)

16.    Jimmy Morris (16)

17.    Chase Metheney (31C)

18.    Jack Sodeman Jr. (23jr) DNF

19.    Darren Pifer (23) DNF

20.    Steven Haefke (19) DNF

21.    Cory Bova (20B) DNS

22.    Frankie Nervo (21N) DNS

 

 

 

Rush Modified A-Main:

 

 

 

1.       Chas Wolbert (C3)

2.       Rex King Jr. (165)

3.       Garrett Krummert (10)

4.       Rob Kristyak (00)

5.       Tony Tatgenhorst (63T)

6.       Josh Deems (9D)

7.       David Kalb (11J)

8.       Jacob Wolfe (7)

9.       Jim Rasey (32)

10.     Kole Holden (2)

11.     Brandon Ritchey (17)

12.     Jacob Jordan (28J)

13.     Kyle Martell (8)

14.     Greg Porter (25)

15.     Jordan Ehrenberger (JD57)

16.     Gary Haupt (16)

17.     Clayton Deems (55R)

18.     Ayden Cipriano (5C)

19.     Preston Cope (24)

20.     Don Blaney (11B)

21.     Amelia Clay (16C)

22.     Gage Priester (71)

23.     Steven Burns (70B)

24.     Joe Gibson (119) DNF

25.     Jordan Little (25L) DNF

 

 

 

Econo Mod A-Main:

 

 

 

1.         Dustin De Mattia (77D)

2.         Matt Alexander (77)

3.         Brian Toto (8B)

4.         Mitchell Lam (12)

5.         Keith Felicetty (98)

6.         Jason Fosnaught (J19)

7.         Todd Miller (15)

8.         Gary Olson (23)

9.         Nate Young (42) DNF

10.       Todd Canter (10T) DNF

11.        Andy Buckley (965) DNF

12.       Jeremy Double (83) DNF

13.       Dale Reiser (262) DNF

14.       Dan Mc Ewen (44) DNF

15.       Stone Lapcevich (22) DNF

16.       Ray Gregory (82) DNF

17.       Adam Babcock (67B) DNF

18.       Ty Rhoads (28) DNS

 

 

 

Rush Sprint A-Main:

 

 

 

1.          Jeremy Weaver (41)

2.          Brian Ruhlman (49)

3.          Brandon Blackshear (10)

4.          Zach Morrow (27)

5.          Steve Pedley (21)

6.          Andy Feil (9J)

7.          Alan Dellinger (8)

8.          Brian Woodhall (8B)

9.          Brian Hartzell (69)

10.        Brad Church (40)

11.        Nolan Groves (25)

12.        A. J. Mac Quarrie (69X)

13.        Tyler Powell (35)

14.        Kevin Ruhlman (23)

15.        Greg Beach (33X)

16.        Matt Sherlock (55)





 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users