Jump to content





Photo

Mercer Raceway Park


  • Please log in to reply
1 reply to this topic

#1 oldtime racer

oldtime racer

    Cool Newbie

  • Members
  • 99 posts

Posted 23 July 2020 - 06:19 AM

Did they race on the 18th?  What are the results? Don't they have a publicity person?

 





 

#2 BillV

BillV

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • 102 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Interests:racing, sports

Posted 23 July 2020 - 06:39 AM

It's on the tracks web site.

 

Adam Kekich won the sprints.

 

 

410 SPRINT FEATURE

1 Adam Kekich 5K; 2 Brandon Spithaler 22; 3 Dan Kuriger 08; 4 Jeremy Kornbau 27K; 5 Jack Sodeman Jr 23JR; 6 Gary Kriess Jr 55; 7 Sye Lynch 42; 8 Michael Bauer 46; 9 Bradley Howard 49; 10 Brandon Matus 13; 11 Leyton Wagner 38; 12 George Englert 11X; 13 Ken Rossey 66; 14 Joe Kubiniec 19; 15 Jared Zimbardi 35; 16 Mike Marano 34M; 17 Chase Metheney 11H; 18 Rick Holley 85; 19 Jacob Gomola 4J; 20 Darren Pifer 23; 21 Justin Gurdack 61; 22 Davey Jones 76; 23 Brent Matus 33

410 Sprint heat winners: Cody Bova; Mike Bauer; Brandon Spithaler

BIG BLOCK MODIFIED FEATURE

1 Phil Vigneri III 44V;2 Brad Rapp 11R ;3 Rex King Jr 165; 4 Kyle Fink 6F; 5 Garrett Krummert 29K; 6 chad brachman 3; 7 eric gabany 18;8 Dave Murdick 61; 9 Steve Feder 45; 10 Steve Slater 35; 11 Brian swartzlander 83; 12 Shawn Kozar 3K; 13 JR McGinley 66; 14 Tony Pangrazio 41; 15 Eric Beggs 29; 16 Dillon Barr 15B; 17 Ron Cartwright 2B 18 Rex King Sr. 65; 19 John Venuto 817; 20 Rodney Beltz 64; 21 Tom Glenn 83T; 22 Rick Regalski 13; 23 Max Smoker 5; 24 Jeremiah Shingledecker 37MD-DNS

Big Block Modified heat winners: Steve Slater; JR McGinley; Rex King Sr.

305 SPRINT FEATURE FINISH:

1 Chase Metheney 31C; 2 Steve Cousins 56; 3 Jacob Gamola 4J; 4 Kyle Colwell 80JR; 5 Brandon Hawkins 27H; 6 Brett Brunkenhofer 27; 7 Greg Dobrosky 88; 8 logan mccandless 29; 9 Jim Morris 16; 10 Randy Sterling 00S; 11 Nevan O’Donnell 347; 12 Adam Noland 34; 13 Andy Cavanagh X7; 14 J.R. Jameson 97; 15 DJ Cassler 34X; 16 Ed Snyder 110; 17 Tommy Jasen 12G; 18 Shamus O’Donnell 154

305 sprint heat winners: Logan McCandless; Tommy Jasen

FASTRAK MODIFIED FEATURE

1 Eric Gabany 4S; 2 Garrett Krummert 10S; 3 Brian Schaffer 41; 4 Jordan Ehrenberg JD57; 5 Jeff Schaffer Jr 14; 6 Justin Shea RKR1; 7 Gage Priester 71; 8 Brian Sadler 5; 9 Todd Gabriel 33G; 10 Nathan McDowell 11G; 11 Don Cornelius 113; 12 Will Schaffer 4; 13 Jim Bryce 44; 14 Preston Cope ;24 15 Jordan Little 25; 16 Caden Petry 7P; 17 David Kalb 11J

FASTRAK modified heat winners: Eric Gabany; Jordan Ehrenberg

MOD LITE FEATURE

1 Vivian Jones 20M; 2 Nathaniel Bale 01; 3 Roman Jones 82M; 4 Jason Gracey17; 5 Shane Webb267; 6 Jereme Bean 49

MINI STOCK FEATURE

1 Tim Callahan 54; 2 William Aley 9; 3 Leonard Baker Jr 0B; 4 Randy Ealy 0R; 5 Andy Thompson 5; 6 Adam Aley 999; 7 Tyler Beeler 41; 8 Ron Haley X11; 9 Mike Salsgiver 17J; 10 DJ McCrae 36PACK; 11 Roger Wigton 9W; 12 Carl Ealy 0; 13 Phil King 12; 14 Summer Pitts 64; 15 Joe Campbell 40C; 16 Mike Kelley 6; 17 Justin Bailey 7X; 18 Mike Mathieson 72; 19 Kevin Thompson 27; 20 Shane Shook 15B; 21 Todd Hanlon 7H-DSQ ; 22 Michael Porterfield 23MP-DNS; 23 Larry Blake 53Z-DNS; 24 Trevn Schaffer 10S-DNS; 25 Cameron Hutchins 77H-DNS; 26 Pete Blaczak 77-DNS; 27 Jacob MceLavy 56M-DNS

Mini Stock heat race winners: Joe Campbell; Tim Callahan; Mike Kelley.







0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users