Jump to content





Photo

ULMS Jr. Eckert Memorial at Trail-Way Speedway: 7-24-20


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,253 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 25 July 2020 - 12:34 AM

The ULMS Super Late Models were the main attraction at the Trail-Way Speedway this evening, vying for the $6K first place money at the Jr. Eckert Memorial.  There were Thirty-one (31) Super Late Models in the pits tonight.  Fast time in each of the two qualifying rounds were locked into the redraw without having to run in a heat race.  In Group 1, Max Blair was quick timer at 15.294, and in Group 2, it was Gregg Satterlee at 15.359.  Tonight's big winner was Jason Covert, who started in the 6th spot, and beat pole-sitting Max Blair to the checkered flag by .616 seconds.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

ULMS Jr. Eckert Memorial A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Jason Covert (72) from 6th

2.     Max Blair (111)

3.     Rick Eckert (0) from 7th

4.     Ross Robinson (7R)

5.     Kenny Moreland (24) from 13th

6.     Gary Stuhler (4) from 18th

7.     Mike Lupfer (06) from 19th

8.     Kyle Lee (2L) from 17th

9.     Tyler Horst (14) from 15th

10.    Devin Hart (33K) from 24th

11.    Dylan Yoder (24) from 16th

12.    Bryan Bernheisel (119)

13.    Jason Dobson (75)

14.    Deshawn Gingerich (0) DNF

15.    Wyatt Scott (X) DNF

16.    David Scott (4S) DNF

17.    Gregg Satterlee (22) DNF

18     Andy Haus (76) DNF

19.    Larry Neiderer (121) DNF

20.    Doug Eck (20) DNF

21.    Andy Anderson (25) DNF

22.    Dale Hollidge (0) DNF

23.    Dan Stone (2) DNF

24.    Shaun Jones (32J) DNS

 

 

 

ULMS Heat #1:

 

 

 

1.     Wyatt Scott (X)

2.     Rick Eckert (0)

3.     Bryan Bernheisel (119)

4.     Tyler Horst (14)

5.     Jason Dobson (75)

6.     Shaun Jones (32J)

7.     Larry Neiderer (121)

8.     Terry Gingerich (6)

 

 

 

ULMS Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Doug Eck (20)

2.     David Scott (4W)

3.     Andy Anderson (25)

4.     Dylan Yoder (24)

5.     Deshawn Gingerich (0)

6.     Craig Wagaman (67X)

7.     Tommy Slanker (40) DNF

 

 

 

ULMS Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Ross Robinson (7R)

2.     Dale Hollidge (0)

3.     Kenny Moreland (24)

4.     Kyle Lee (2L)

5.     Mike Lupfer (06)

6.     Jim Mc Bee (17) 

7.     D. J. Croft (68)

 

 

 

ULMS Heat #4:

 

 

 

1.     Jason Covert (72)

2.     Andy Haus (76)

3.     Gary Stuhler (4)

4.     Devin Hart (33K)

5.     Dan Stone (2)

6.     Andrew Yoder (2Y)

 

 

 

ULMS B-Main: (4 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Mike Lupfer (06)

2.     Jason Dobson (75)

3.     Larry Neiderer (121)

4.     Deshawn Gingerich (0)

5.     Devin Hart (33K)

6.     Andrew Yoder (2Y)

7.     Terry Gingerich (6)

8.     Craig Wagaman (67X)

9.     Shaun Jones (32J)

10.   Jim Mc Bee (17) DNS

11.    Tommy Slanker (40 DNF


Edited by flash49, 25 July 2020 - 12:37 AM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users