Jump to content





Photo

PPMS Results: 7-25-20


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,263 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 25 July 2020 - 06:35 PM

Double features for the Hobby Stocks and Open 4 Cylinders tonight.  I believe they were postponed because of the track curfew last weekend.  Joining these divisions. will be the Rush Late Models, Pro Stocks, Rush Sportsman Modifieds, and the Young Guns.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

Rush Late Model A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Ben Policz (14B)

2.     John Mollick (60)

3.     Tommy Schirnhofer (8S)

4.     Christian Schneider (1st)

5.     Mike Duritsky (90J)

6.     Jake Gunn (14G)

7.     Joe Martin (10S)

8.     Daryl Charlier (64K)

9.     Zach Kane (10)

10.   Tony White (27T)

11.    Ryan Frazee (11F)

12.    Bill Kessler (09)

13.    Bob Schwartzmiller (28S)

14.    Brandon Lott (47)

15.    Bryan Hoffman (15H)

16.    Greg Goble (20G)

17.    Denny Nakutis (3N)

18.    D. J. Nakutis (31)

19.    John Boring III (58B) 

20.    Dan Lepro (2L) DNF

21.    Kassidy Kamicker (72B) DNF

22.    Josh Stoica (22J) DNF

23.    Nico Dabecco (42) DNF

24.    Joe Squatriglia (15X0 DNS

 

 

 

Pro Stock A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Dave Mc Manus (114)

2.     Ryan Moyer (13X)

3.     Nick Kocuba (10)

4.     Joe Anthony (69X)

5.     Chase Lambert (22jr)

6.     Eric Piotrowski (7)

7.     Bill Slade (A22)

8.     Jordan Perkins (13J) DNF

9.     Bryan Wagner (56) DNF

10.   Devan Jones (5) DNS

11.   Justin Lamb (47X) DNS

 

 

 

 

Rush Sportsman Modified A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Chas Wolbert (C3)

2.     Garrett Krummert (10S)

3.     Tony Tatgenhorst (63T)

4.     Ayden Cipriano (5C)

5.     Chelsie Kriegisch (10)

6.     Jacob Wolf (7)

7.     Kole Holden (2) DNF

 

 

 

 

Hobby Stock Make-Up A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Tyler Fox (39)

2.     Stephen Shelpman (17S)

3.     Adam Ferree (29)

4.     Karlee Kovacs (221K)

5.     Kayla Mc Manus (00K)

6.     Matt Benard (15)

7.     Robert Betz (22)

8.     Tom Anton (64)

9.     Ben Anton (13)

10.   A. J. Poljak (17P)

11.   Jon Koteles (2K)

12.   Andrew Sutton (16A)

13.   Frank Magill (05)

14.   Tony Magill (5) DNF

15.   Richard Ours (70) DNF

16.   Mike Tropeck (47) DNF

17.   John Cain (06) DNF

18.   Jeff Cencarik (6) DNF

19.   Kaleb Behanna (79) DNS

20.   Cody Koteles (1K) DNS

 

 

 

Hobby Stock Regular A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Stephen Shelpman (17S)

2.     Tyler Fox (39)

3.     Adam Ferree (29)

4.     Frank Magill (05)

5.     Matt Benard (15)

6.     Cody Koteles (1K)

7.     Karlee Kovacs (221K)

8.     Kayla Mc Manus (00K)

9.     Robert Betz (22)

10.   John Cain (06)

11.    Ben Anton (13)

12.    Tom Anton (64)

13.    Mike Tropeck (47)

14.    Tony Magill (5)

15.    Richard Ours (70) DNF

16.    Andrew Sutton (16A) DNF

17.    Jon Koteles (2K) DNF

18.     John Cecrik (92) DNF

19.     A. J. Poljak (17P) DNS

20.     Mike Betsch (222) DNS

21.     Jeff Cencaric (6) DNS

 

 

 

 

Rush Late Model Heat #1:

 

 

 

1.     Ben Policz (14B)

2.     John Mollick (60)

3.     Ryan Frazee (11F)

4.     Dan Lepro (2L)

5.     D. J. Nakutis (31)

6.     Bob Schwartzmiller (28S)

7.     John Boring III (58B)

8.     Josh Stoica (22J) 

9.     Joe Squatriglia (15X) DNS

 

 

 

Rush Late Model Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Jake Gunn (14G)

2.     Joe Martin (10S)

3.     Zach Kane (10)

4.     Bill Kessler (09)

5.     Bryan Hoffman (15H)

6.     Greg Goble (20G)

7.     Brandon Lott (47)

8.     Denny Nakutis (3N)

 

 

 

Rush Late Model Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Mike Duritsky (90J)

2.     Christian Schneider (1st)

3.     Daryl Charlier (64K)

4.     Tony White (27T)

5.     Nico Dabecco (42)

6.     Kassidy Kamicker (72B)

7.     Tommy  Schirnhofer (8S) DNF

 

 

 

Pro Stock Heat:

 

 

 

1.     Jordan Perkins (13J)

2.     Dave Mc Manus (114)

3.     Ryan Moyer (13X)

4.     Nick Kocuba (10)

5.     Joe Anthony (69X)

6.     Bryan Wagner (56)

7.     Chase Lambert (22jr)

8.     Bill Slade (A22)

9.     Eric Piotrowski (7)

10.   Devan Jones (5) DNF

11.   Justin Lamb (47X) DNF

 

 

 

Rush Sportsman Modified Heat:

 

 

 

1.     Garrett Krummert (10S)

2.     Chas Wolbert (C3)

3.     Kole Holden (2)

4.     Tony Tatgenhorst (63T)

5.     Chelsie Kriegisch (10)

6.     Ayden Cipriano (5C)

7.     Jacob Wolfe (7)

 

 

 

Hobby Stock Heat #1:

 

 

 

1.     Tyler Fox (39)

2.     Frank Magill (05)

3.     John Cain (06)

4.     Kayla Mc Manus (00K)

5.     Cody Koteles (1K)

6.     Tom Anton (64)

7.     Richard Ours (70)

 

 

 

Hobby Stock Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Stephen Shelpman (17S)

2.     Adam Ferree (29)

3.     Matt Benard (15)

4.     Jon Koteles (2K)

5.     Andrew Sutton (16A)

6.     Robert Betz (22)

7.     A. J. Poljak (17P) DNS

 

 

 

Hobby Stock Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Karlee Kovacs (221K)

2.     Ben Anton (13)

3.     Mike Tropeck (47)

4.     Tony Magill (5)

5.     John Cecric (92) DNF

6.     Mike Betsch (222) DNS

7.     Jeff Cencarik (6) DNS


Edited by flash49, 25 July 2020 - 09:48 PM.




 




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users