Jump to content





Photo

Gross Memorial at Wayne County Speedway: 7/25/20


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,263 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 25 July 2020 - 07:47 PM

The Don and Hans Gross Memorial for Super Late Models headlines the program tonight at Wayne County Speedway, paying $3K to win the 30-lap A-Main.  There are Twenty-three (23) Super Late Models in the pits.  Doug Drown won the $3K first place money tonight, beating Cody Scott to the checkered flag by 3.895 seconds.  Joining the Super Late Models are the OVSCA 410 Sprint Cars and there are Thirty-six of them ready for action.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

 

Don & Hans Gross Memorial A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Doug Drown (12)

2.     Cody Scott (19)

3.     Rod Conley (71R)

4.     Corey Conley (14C)

5.     J. R. Gentry (14jr)

6.     Mike Bores (94)

7.     Ryan Markham (5M)

8.     Dave Hornikel (71)

9.     Brad Malcuit (79)

10.   Larry Bellman (59)

11.   Brett Bee (8B)

12.   Jerry Aber (24)

13.   Wes Morrison (21)

14.   Alan Baker (92) DNF

15.   Jimmy Morey (24) DNF

16.   Craig Hartong (23H) DNF

17.   Howard Fraley (217) DNF

18.   Shane Mc Loughlin (59M) DNF

19.   Jerry Bowersock (95) DNF

20.   Dustin Smith (88) DNF

21.   Todd Brennan (20 DNF   

22.   Kyle Wiser (34) DNF

23.   Jason Henderson (28) DNF

24.   Mitch Caskey (18) DNS   

 

 

 

OVSCA 410 Sprint A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Broc Martin (83M)

2.     Lee Jacobs (81)

3.     Brandon Spithaler (22)

4.     Thomas Schinderle (41)

5.     Mitch Harble (15)

6.     Chris Myers (38K)

7.     Josh Davis (22D)

8.     Dylan Kingan (7DK)

9.     T. J. Michael (8M) DNF

10.   Tyler Street (4*) DNF

11.    Jamie Myers (1) DNF

12.    Jason Dolick (D12) DNF

13.    Jack Sodeman Jr. (23jr) DNF

14.    Dean Jacobs (9) DNF

15.    Ryan Broughton (22B) DNF

16.    Jordan Ryan (19R) DNF

17.    Bryan Nuckles (59) DNF

18.    Hunter Lynch (00H) DNF

19.    Ricky Peterson (2) DNF

20.    R. J. Jacobs (18J) DNF

 

 

 

 

Super Late Model Dash:

 

 

 

1.     Rod Conley (71R)

2.     Doug Drown (12)

3.     Todd Brennan (20)

4.     Mitch Caskey (18)

5.     Shane Mc Loughlin (59M)

6.     Ryan Markham (5M)

 

 

 

Super Late Model Heat #1:

 

 

 

1.     Corey Conley (14C)

2.     Cody Scott (19)

3.     Dave Hornikel (71)

4.     Jerry Aber (24)

5.     Alan Baker (92)

6.     Wes Morrison (21)

7.     Howard Fraley (217)

8.     Mike Bores (94)

9.     Jason Henderson (28) DNF

 

 

 

Super Late Model Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     J. R. Gentry (14jr)

2.     Jerry Bowersock (95)

3.     Brad Malcuit (79)

4.     Larry Bellman (59)

5.     Kyle Wiser (34)

6.     Brett Bee (8B)

7.     Dustin Smith (88)

8.     Craig Hartong (23H)

9.     Jim Morey (24) DNF

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #1:

 

 

 

1.     T. J. Michael (8M)

2.     Mitch Harble (15)

3.     Dylan Kingan (7DK)

4.     Dean Jacobs (9)

5.     Jamie Myers (1)

6.     Russ Sansosti (23)

7.     Steve Butler (29)

8.     Jordan Harble (5) DNF

9.     Clay Riney (C1) DNF

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Lee Jacobs (81)

2.     Broc Martin (83M)

3.     Jack Sodeman Jr. (23jr)

4.     Chris Myers (38K)

5.     Carl Bowser (11)

6.     Bradley Ashford (4X)

7.     Josh Davis (22D)

8.     Dave Dickson (7A)

9.     Jordan Ryan (19R) DNS

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Thomas Schinderle (41)

2.     Troy Kingan (7)

3.     Leyton Wagner (38)

4.     Ryan Broughton (22B)

5.     Daniel Burkhart (20)

6.     Andy Fike (97J)

7.     Jason Dolick (D12)

8.     Tyler Street (4*)

9.     Lance Webb (9) DNS

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #4:

 

 

 

1.     Brandon Spithaler (22)

2.     R. J. Jacobs (18J)

3.     Nick Patterson (23)

4.     Danny Mumaw (16)

5.     Wyatt Zimmerman (14Z)

6.     Ricky Peterson (2)

7.     Wayne Mc Peek (1MC)

8.     Bryan Nuckles (59)

9.     Hunter Lynch (00H) DNF

 

 

 

410 Sprint B-Main #1: (2 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Dylan Kingan (7DK)

2.     Chris Myers (38K)

3.     Russ Sansosti (23)

4.     Carl Bowser (11)

5.     Steve Butler (29)

6.     Bradley Ashford (4X)

7.     Jordan Harble (5) DNF

8.     Lance Webb (9) DNS

9.     Wayne Mc Peek (1MC) DNS

 

 

 

 

410 Sprint B-Main #2: (2 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Thomas Schinderle (41)

2.     Bryan Nuckles (59)

3.     Danny Mumaw (16)

4.     Nate Patterson (23)

5.     Troy Kingan (7)

6.     Leyton Wagner (38)

7.     Daniel Burkhart (20 DNF

8.     Wyatt Zimmerman (14Z) DNF

9.     Andy Fike (97J) DNF


Edited by flash49, 25 July 2020 - 10:16 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users