Jump to content





Photo

Night #2 of Tuscarora 50 Weekend at Port Royal: 9-11-20


  • Please log in to reply
4 replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,359 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 11 September 2020 - 05:34 PM

Once again, the All Star Circuit of Champion Sprint Cars are here at Port Royal, Fifty-one (51) strong, running 30 laps for $6K to win.  They will be joined by Twenty-six (26) Super Late Models looking to win the $3K first prize.  Sprint cars in the field tonight who were not present last evening include Steve Buckwalter (17B), Alan Krimes (87), Blane Heimbach (12), Troy Fraker (12W), Drew Ritchey (880),and Landon Myers (19M).  Missing from the field tonight is Christopher Bell (21). With about 5 laps to go, Lance Dewease got by 2nd running Anthony Macri and leader Kyle Larson on the same corner, and went on to win by more than a second.

 

 

 

 

 

ASCoc A Main:

 

 

 

1.     Lance Dewease (69K) from 4th

2.     Anthony Macri (39M)

3.     Kyle Larson (57)

4.     Dylan Cisney (5) from 10th

5.     Rico Abreu (24) from 12th

6.     Kerry Madsen (2M)

7.     Cory Eliason (26)

8.     Brent Marks (5)

9.     Danny Dietrich (48) from 13th

10.   Ian Madsen (17)

11.   Cale Thomas (70)

12.   Brock Zearfoss (3Z) from 27th (Hard Charger)

13.   Freddie Rahmer (51) from 21st

14.   Tyler Courtney (7BC)

15.    Aaron Reutzel (87)

16.    Logan Wagner (1)

17.    Jared Esh (98)

18.    Skylar Gee (99)

19.    T. J. Stutts (11)

20.    Zeb Wise (11)

21.    Mike Wagner (55)

22.    Justin Peck (39)

23.    Brian Brown (21)

24.    Sye Lynch (42)

25.    Paul Mc Mahon (13) DNF

26.    Gio Scelzi (18) DNF

27.    Tyler Bear (25) DNF

 

 

 

 

Super Late Model A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Jeff Rine (2J) from 2nd; won by 2.027 seconds

2.     Trent Brenneman (33) led the first 15 laps

3.     Gary Stuhler (4)

4.     Ross Robinson (7R)

5.     Dylan Yoder (24) from 13th

6.     Colton Flinner (48)

7.     Dan Stone (2) from 17th

8.     Andy Haus (76)

9.     Brett Schadel (22)

10.   Jim Yoder (27) from 19th

11.    Mike Lupfer (06)

12.    Scott Flickinger (15)

13.    Hayes Mattern (9)

14.    Dillan Stake (D19) from 23rd

15.    Matt Sponaugle (8)

16.    Chad Myers (21)

17.    Jeff Miller (57F)

18.    Kody Lyter (25K)

19.    Cory Lawler (93)

20.    Dave Stamm (10) DNF

21.    Marvin Winters (46) DNF

22.    Trevor Feathers (20) DNF

23.    Kyle Lee (2T) DNF

24.    Deshawn Gingerich (0) DNF

25.    Gene Knaub (1) DNF

26.    Nick Dickson (17) DNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASCoC Heat #1: (4 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Dylan Cisney (5)

2.     Skylar Gee (99) from 6th

3.     Cale Thomas (70)

4.     Logan Wagner (1)

5.     Jared Esh (98)

6.     Tony Stewart (14)

7.     Kyle Moody(99M) 

8.     Steve Buckwalter (17B) to C-Main

9.     Brett Michalski (73B) to C-Main

10.   Brian Brown (21) DNF/to C-Main

11.   Robbie Kendall (55K) DNF/to C-Main

 

 

 

ASCoC Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Rico Abreu (24) from 4th

2.     T. J. Stutts (11)

3.     Kerry Madsen (2M)

4.     Justin Peck (39)

5.     Blane Heimbach (12)

6.     Ryan Smith (6)

7.     Tyler Walton (14T)

8.     Alan Krimes (87) to C-Main

9.     Troy Fraker (12W) DNF/to C-Main

10.   Kyle Smith (17) DNF/to C-Main

 

 

 

ASCoC Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Lance Dewease (69K) from 4th

2.     Ian Madsen (17)

3.     Zeb Wise (11) 

4.     Sye Lynch (42) from 7th

5.     Spencer Bayston (19)

6.     James Mc Fadden (9)

7.     Drew Ritchey (880)
8.     Nicole Bower (75) to C-Main

9.     Greg Wilson (W20) to C-Main

10.   A. J. Flick (2) DNF  running a strong 2nd on lap 5 when he broke/to C-Main

 

 

 

ASCoC Heat #4:

 

 

 

1.     Kyle Larson (57)

2.     Gio Scelzi (18)

3.     Anthony Macri (39M)

4.     Tyler Courtney (7BC)

5.     Freddie Rahmer (51)

6.     Tyler Bear (25)

7.     Anthony Fiore (91)

8.     Kyle Reinhardt (91) to C-Main

9.     Paul Mc Mahan (13) to C-Main

10.   Mike Walter II (33W) DNF/to C-Main

 

 

 

ASCoC Heat #5:

 

 

 

1.     Aaron Reutzel (87)

2.     Danny Dietrich (48)

3.     Brent Marks (5)

4.     Cory Eliason (26)

5.     Mike Wagner (55)

6.     Brock Zearfoss (3Z)

7.     Lucas Wolfe (24)

8.     Shane Stewart (Heffner 72)

9.     Brian Montieth (21)

10.   Landon Myers (19M)

 

 

 

ASCoC Dash #1:

 

 

 

1.     Kerry Madsen (2M)

2.     Anthony Macri (39M)

3.     Brent Marks (5) from 5th

4.     Aaron Reutzel (87)

5.     Cale Thomas (70)

6.     Ian Madsen (17)

 

 

 

ASCoC Dash #2:

 

 

 

1.     Kyle Larson (57)

2.     Lance Dewease (69K) from 5th

3.     Cory Eliason (26)

4.     Tyler Courtney (7BC)

5.     Dylan Cisney (5)

6.     Rico Abreu (24)

 

 

 

ASCoC B-Main: (4 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Freddie Rahmer (51) from 4th

2.     Mike Wagner (55) from 6th

3.     Brian Brown (21)

4.     Jared Esh (98)

5.     Spencer Bayston (39)

6.     Ryan Smith (6)

7.     Blane Heimach (12)

8.     Brock Zearfoss (3Z) PROVISIONAL

9.     James Mc Fadden (Kahne 9)

10.   Tyler Bear (25) PROVISIONAL

11.    Tony Stewart (14)

12.    Lucas Wolfe (24)

13.    Drew Ritchey (880)

14.    Kyle Reinhardt (91)

15.    Kyle Moody (99M)

16.    Anthony Fiore (91)

17.    Tyler Walton (14T) DNF

18.    Alan Krimes (87( DNS

 

 

 

ASCoC C-Main (2 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Alan Krimes (87)

2.     Kyle Reinhardt (91)

3.     Shane Stewart (Heffner 72)

4.     Nicole Bower (75)

5.     Paul Mc Mahan (13) PROVISIONAL

6.     Brett Michalski (73B)

7.     Robbie Kendall (55B)

8.     Greg Wilson (W20)

9.     Brian Montieth (21)

10.   Steve Buckwalter (17B) DNF

11.   Troy Fraker (12W) DNF

12.   A. J. Flick (2) DNS

13.   Mike Walter II (33W) DNS

14.   Kyle Smith (17) DNS

15.   Landon Myers (19M) DNS

 

 

 

Super Late Model Heat #1:

 

 

 

1.     Trent Brenneman (33)

2.     Marvin Winters (46)

3.     Gene Knaub (1)

4.     Mike Lupfer (06)

5.     Dylan Yoder (24) from 9th

6.     Brett Schadel (22)

7.     Jim Yoder (27)

8.     Nick Dickson (17)

9.     Kody Lyter (25K) DNS

 

 

 

Super Late Model Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Ross Robinson (7R)

2.     Gary Stuhler (4)

3.     Colton Flinner (48) from 7th

4.     Matt Sponaugle (8)

5.     Scott Flickinger (15)

6.     Dan Stone (2)

7.     Hayes Mattern (9)

8.     Dillan Stake (D19)

9.     Cory Lawler (93)

 

 

 

Super Late Model Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Trevor Feathers (20)

2.     Andy Haus (76)

3.     Jeff Rine (2J)

4.     Kyle Lee (2T) from 8th

5.     Jeff Miller (57J)

6.     Deshawn Gingerich (0)

7.     Chad Myers (21)

8.     Dave Stamm (10)


Edited by flash49, 11 September 2020 - 10:21 PM.




 

#2 jo73

jo73

    Insane Racer

  • Members
  • 1,895 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh
  • Interests:Life, Dirt racing, H-D, Golf, Corvettes, Street Rods.

Posted 12 September 2020 - 05:08 AM

Anyone else loose the feed from Flo ? 2nd half of the race gone, then Lance shows up being interviewed in victory lane. Great job.


#3 Hot Dog

Hot Dog

    Member

  • Members
  • 2,056 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 12 September 2020 - 08:08 AM

Mine ran fine all night. Eldora on one tv and Port on another


#4 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,359 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 12 September 2020 - 08:58 AM

Anyone else loose the feed from Flo ? 2nd half of the race gone, then Lance shows up being interviewed in victory lane. Great job.

 

No problems here either, but sadly you missed one hell of a race.




#5 jo73

jo73

    Insane Racer

  • Members
  • 1,895 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh
  • Interests:Life, Dirt racing, H-D, Golf, Corvettes, Street Rods.

Posted 12 September 2020 - 01:26 PM

Well that sure sucks. O well.





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users