Jump to content





Photo

Final Race Night at Attica Raceway Park for 2020: 9-11-20


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,359 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 11 September 2020 - 10:51 PM

Attica Raceway Park put the lid on the 2020 season this evening with a program featuring 410 Sprints, Super Late Models, and 305 Sprints.  Results as followqs:

 

 

 

 

 

 

410 Sprint A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Craig Mintz (09)

2.     Cale Conley (3C)

3.     Travis Philo (5T)

4.     Tim Shaffer (28)

5.     Chad Kemenah (15K

6.     Cap Henry (4)

7.     Byron Reed (5)

8.     Max Stambaugh (97)

9.     Tyler Street (4*)

10.    T. J. Michael (8M)

11.    Stuart Brubaker (35)

12.    D. J. Foos (16)

13.    John Ivy (77i)

14.    Nate Dussel (1)

15.    Cole Macedo (23)

16.    Zane De Vault (27Z)

17.    Chad Wilson (14)

18.    Ricky Peterson (2) DNF

19.    Duane Zablocki (9Z) DNF

20.    Shawn Dancer (49) DNF 

 

DNQ

 

21.     Trey Jacobs (3J)

22.     Landon La Londe (2L)

23.     Josh Turner (4T)

24.     Lance Webb (9)

25.     Daniel Burkhart (20)

26.     Keith Sheffer Jr. (27)

27.     R. J. Jacobs (18J)

28.     Frank Neill (88N)

 

 

 

Super Late Model A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Matt Irey (36) won by .676 seconds

2.     Mike Bores (94)

3.     Devin Shiels (51)

4.     Ryan Missler (50)

5.     Gregg Haskell (RH21)

6.     Ryan Markham (5M)

7.     Larry Bellman (59)

8.     Nate Potts (29)

9.     Rob Anderzack (8)

10.   Tim Sabo (98)

11.   Steve Sabo (16)

12.   Jeff Warnick (69W)

13.   Jamie Miller (4M)

14.   Jeff Geis (T18)

15.   Craig Hartong (23)

16.   Doug Baird (69B)

17.   John Mayes Jr. (69M)

18.   Bobby Michaels (12)

19.   Jim Gingery (03) DNF

20.   Collin Shipley (44S) DNF

 

 

 

305 Sprint A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Paul Weaver (1W)

2.     Jamie Miller (26)

3.     Seth Schneider (36)

4.     Matt Foos (12F)

5.     Kody Brewer (5)

6.     Kyle Peters (97)

7.     Dustin Stroup (21X)

8.     Jim Mc Grath Jr. (5jr)

9.     Kyle Capodice (12)

10.   Steve Rando (19R)

11.    Luke Griffith (11G)

12.    Rich Farmer (29)

13.    Mike Keegan (X)

14.    Shawn Valenti (85)

15.    Justin Lusk (22)

16.    Logan Riehl (9)

17.    Mike Moore (5M)

18.    Jerry Dahms (75)

19.    Larry Kingseed Jr. (21)

20.    Kasey Ziebold (X15) DNF

 

DNQ

 

21.    Kasey Jedrzejek (5K)

22.    Brandon Riehl (3X)

23.    Matt Lucius (47)

24.    Garrett Craine (51)

25.    Zeth Sabo (29)

26.    Chris Verda (3V)

27.    Tad Peck (28)

28.    Jamie Kindred (77X)     





 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users