Jump to content





Photo

Apple Fest Night #1 at Sharon Speedway: 9-11-20


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,354 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 11 September 2020 - 11:56 PM

Apple Fest Night #1 is being presented at the Sharon Speedway this evening, with the Penn-Ohio Pro Stocks, Rush Late Modesl, Rush Sportsman Modifieds, Rush Sprint Cars, and the Econo Mods. The Penn-Ohio Pro Stocks and the Elite Econo Mods are only running preliminary events this evening, with B and A-Mains finishing tomorrow.  The 410 Sprints will also be running for $3K to win tomorrow night along with a full program for the Rush Sportman Modified Cars.  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rush Late Model A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Max Blair (111) won by 1.974 seconds

2.     Darrell Bossard (22B)

3.     Josh Ferry (33)

4.     Jason Genco (29J)

5.     Logan Zarin (1Z)

6.     Breyton Santee (9)

7.     Justin Kann (66)

8.     Colby Beighey (36)

9.     Jim Rasey (Wrightsman 21J)

10.   Cole Petrelle (184)

11.   Matt Sipes (25)

12.   Matt Latta (21)

13.   Bill Kessler (09)

14.   Lon Ererick (3L)

15.   Kyle Zimmerman (Z17)

16.   Gary Youngs (Y26)

17.   Collin Burke (41)

18.   Billy Henry (21*) DNF

19.   Dave Airgood (42) DNF

20.   Chad Sines (15) DNF

21.   Eric Hamilton Jr. (33X) DNF

22.   John Watson (14) DNS   

 

 

 

Rush Modified A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Garrett Krummert (10S) won by .116 seconds

2.     Rob Kristyak (00)

3.     Josh Deems (9D)

4.     Tony Tatgenhorst (63T)

5.     Chas Wolbert (C3)

6.     Kyle Martell (8)

7.     Jordan Ehrenberg (JD57)

8.     Kole Holden (2)

9.     David Kalb Jr. (11B)

10.   Ayden Cipriano (5C)

11.   Preston Cope (24P)

12.   Jacob Jordan (28J)

13.   Vivian Jones (44)

14.   Dave Price (111)

15.   D. J. Schrader (6PK)

16.   Greg Porter (25)

17.   Nathen Mc Dowell (11G)

18.   Gage Priester (71)

19.   Brandon Ritchey (17) DNF

20.   Don Cornelius (113) DNF

21.   Todd English (RKR1) DNF

22.   Todd Gabriel (33G) DNF

23.   Mike Smith (0) DNF

24.   Jeff Schaffer (14) DNF

25.   Chelsie Kriegisch (10) DNF

26.   Jim Rasey (32) DNF

27.   Jacob Wolfe (7) DNS

 

 

 

Rush Sprint A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Brian Ruhlman (49) won by 1.223 seconds

2.     Jeremy Weaver (41)

3.     Steve Pedley (21)

4.     Andy Feil (9J)

5.     Rick Regalski (Ruth 14)

6.     Bram Hartzell (69).     

7.     Shawn Smith (36)

8.    Jeremy Kornbau (8)

9.     Nolan Groves (25)

10.   A. J. Mac Quarrie (69X)

11.   Matt Sherlock (55)

12.   Ryan Fraley (12)

13.   Amelia Clay (16C)

14.   Brandon Shughart (29)

15.   Tyler Newhart (13)

16.   Brandon Blackshear (10) DNF

17.   Jarod Larson (47) finished 2nd; DQ for rev box RPM

 

 

 

 

 

Penn-Ohio Pro Stock Heat #1:

 

 

 

1.     Chris Mc Guire (63)

2.     Randy Wyant (11T)

3.     Jordan Perkins (13J)

4.     Curt Bish Jr. (00
5.     Jamie Duncan (67J)

6.     Blaze Myers (43jr)

7.     Jamie Barber (2020)

8.     Tyler Wyant (24) DNF

9.     Michael Miller (T6) DNF

 

 

 

Penn-Ohio Pro Stock Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Bobby Whitling (7W)

2.     Leigh Wheeler (717)

3.     Paul Davis (3)

4.     Rusty Martz (16M)

5.     Andy Buckley (965)

6.     Andrew Gordon (25)

7.     Joshua Seippel (84S0

8.     Erik Wise (24W)

9.     Matt Bernard (7B) DNF

 

 

 

Penn-Ohio Pro Stock Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Noah Brunell (31)

2.     Jason Fosnaught (73)

3.     Corey Mc Pherson (C33)

4.     Doug Iorio II (28)

5.     Cameron Nastasi (615)

6.     Jason Jones (81S) DNF

7.     Jim Nicely (72X) DNF

8.     Jamie Maxwell (6) DNF

9.     Ray Gregory (82R) DNF

 

 

 

Penn-Ohio Pro Stock Heat #4:

 

 

 

1.     Alan Dellinger (7S)

2.     Shaun Hooks (65)

3.     Chris Withers (21W)

4.     Jonathan Davis (8D)

5.     Darr Diegelman (15*)

6.     Pat Fielding (23)

7.     Terry Wheeler (2W) DNF

8.     Thomas Cantola (30-2) DNF

 

 

 

Penn-Ohio Pro Stock Heat #5:

 

 

 

1.     Chris Schneider (55)

2.     Curtis Bish (29)

3.     Jackson Humanic (17)

4.     Rob Shook (64)

5.     Brett Mc Donald (25)

6.     Gary Fisher (99F)

7.     Jamie Scharba (11S)

8.     Michael Kerr (25K)

 

 

 

Rush Late Model Heat #1:

 

 

 

1.     Matt Latta (21)

2.     Max Blair (111)

3.     Breyton Santee (9)

4.     Lon Emerick (3L)

5.     John Watson (14)

6.     Matt Sipes (25)

7.     Bill Kessler (09)

8.     Jim Rasey (Wrightsman 21J) DNF

 

 

 

Rush Late Model Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Josh Ferry (33)

2.     Darrell Bossard (22B)

3.     Justin Kann (66)

4.     Chad Sines (15)

5.     Cole Petrelle (184)

6.     Collin Burke (41)

7.     Kyle Zimmerman (Z17) DNF

 

 

 

Rush Late Model Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Jason Genco (29J)

2.     Billy Henry (21*)

3.     Logan Zarin (1Z)

4.     Colby Beighey (36)

5.     Dave Airgood (42)

6.     Eric Hamilton Jr. (33X)

7.     Gary Youngs (Y26)

 

 

 

Rush Modified Heat #1:

 

 

 

1.     Garrett Krummert (10S)

2.     Jeff Schaffer (14)

3.     D. J. Schrader (6PK)

4.     David Kalb Jr. (11B)

5.     Ayden Cipriano (5C)

6.     Preston Cope (24P)

7.     Brandon Ritchey (17)

8.     Chelsie Kriegisch (10)

9.     Mike Smith (0)

 

 

 

Rush Modified Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Josh Deems (9D)

2.     Rob Kristyak (00)

3.     Kole Holden (2)

4.     Dave Price (111)

5.     Todd English (RKR1)

6.     Vivian Jones (44) DNF

7.     Nathen Mc Dowell (11G) DNF

8.     Don Cornelius (113) DNF

9.     Jacob Wolfe (7) DNF

 

 

 

Rush Modified Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Tony Tatgenhorst (63T)

2.     Chas Wolbert (C3)

3.     Kyle Martell (8)

4.     Jim Rasey (32)

5.     Jordan Ehrenberg (JD57

6.     Jacob Jordan (28J)

7.     Greg Porter (25)

8.     Todd Gabriel (33G)

9.     Gage Priester (71)   

 

 

 

Rush Sprint Heat #1:

 

 

 

1.     Brian Ruhlman (49)

2.     Jeremy Kornbau (8)

3.     Andy Feil (9J)

4.     Rick Regalski (Ruth 14)

5.     Steve Pedley (21)

6.     A. J. Mac Quarrie (69X)

7.     Brandon Shughart (29)

8.     Amelia Clay (16C)

 

 

 

Rush Sprint Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Shawn Smith (36)

2.     Jeremy Weaver (41)

3.     Jarod Larson (47)

4.     Brian Hartzell (69)

5.     Matt Sherlock (55)

6.     Ryan Fraley (12)

7.     Brandon Blackshear (10)

8.     Nolan Groves (25) DNS

9.     Tyler Newhart (13) DNS

 

 

 

Econo Mod Heat #1:

 

 

 

1.     Josh Double (83)

2.     Coleton Longwell (0)

3.     Matt Alexander (77)

4.     Bob Vogt (60)

5.     Dennis Dellinger (18)

6.     George Vestal (4)

7.     Gary Sullivan (47S)

8.     Todd Miller (15) 

 

 

 

Econo Mod Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Nate Young (42)

2.     Brian Toto (8B)

3.     Chris Schneider (64)

4.     Michael Hudzik (31H)

5.     Dan Mc Ewen (44)

6.     Bob Simmons (4RJ)

7.     Stone Lapcevich (22)

8.     Tim Volzer (3) DNF

 

 

 

Econo Mod Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Ty Rhoads (28)

2.     Dustin Di Mattia (77D)

3.     Andy Buckley (965)

4.     Kyle Lukon (99L)

5.     Russ Dunn (11H)

6.     Gary Miller (1M)

7.     Scott Burk (2) DNF

8.     Josh Mueller (01) DNF

 

 

 

Econo Mod Heat #4:

 

 

 

1.     Alan Dellinger (10T)

2.     Gary Olson (23)

3.     Mitchell Lam (12)

4.     Jarrett Young (21)

5.     Dale Reiser (262)

6.     Ed Roberts (6S)

7.     Donnie May (5M)

8.     Vincent De Pizzo (1) DNF  


Edited by flash49, 12 September 2020 - 04:01 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users