Jump to content





Photo

Spider Barnett Memorial Closes Out the Season at Hummingbird: 9-12-20


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,359 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 13 September 2020 - 12:23 AM

The Spider Barnett Memorial will be the final racing event of the 2020 season at the Hummingbird Speedway, featuring a 40-lap, $4K to win Super Late Model A-Main, and $1K to win for the Semi-Lates.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spinder Barnett Memorial Super Late Model A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Alex Ferree (4) won by .526 seconds

2.     Wyatt Scott (X3)

3.     Mike Wonderling (18)

4.     David Scott (4S)

5.     Greg Oaks (22)

6.     Matt Lux (111)

7.     Andrew Wylie (84)

8.     Jerry Redden (5R)

9.     Tyler Dietz (77)

10.   Mike Pegher Jr. (1C)

11.   Sam Gindlesperger (12G)

12.   Orvis Newcombe III (66N)

13.   Dylan Fenton (25)

14.   Jon Lee (5L) DNF

15.   Bryce Davis (30) DNF

16.   Kyle Scott (3) DNF   

17.   Kenny Schaffer (13X) DNF

18.   Colton Flinner (48) DNF

19.   Christopher Miller (56R) DNF

20.   Eric Moore (00) DNF

21.   Denny Fenton (55) DNF

22.   Jeremy Ohl (16) DNF

23.   Gale Huey (11H) DNF

24.   Johnny Lindenpitz (29L) DNF

25.   Dwayne Brooks (1B) DNF

 

 

 

 

Super Late Model B-Main (5 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Tyler Dietz (77) won by .130 seconds

2.     Dwayne Brooks (1B)

3.     Jerry Redden (5R)

4.     Christopher Miller (56R)

5.     Sam Gindlesperger (12G)

6.     Bill Davis (3-D)

7.     Brandon Lansberry (7) DNF

8.     Del Rougeux (28D) DNF

9.     Paul Kot (36) DNS

10.   Jeremy Wonderling (3J) DNS

 

 

 

 

Semi-Late A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Rich Wicker (2T) won by .593 seconds

2.     Joe Martin (10S)

3.     Nick Erskine (5X)

4.     Doug Surra (3AA)

5.     Caleb Whiteford (1)

6.     Ryan Caldwell (29)

7.     Chris Farrell (11)

8.     Jack Sarnousky (16)

9.     Levi Ardery (27)

10.   Bernie Whiteford Jr. (33jr) DNF

11.   Andy Komlosky Jr. (74) DNF

12.   Zach Myers (00) DNF

13.   Eddie Connor (27C) DNF

14.   Raven Fuller (95) DNF

15.   Gabe Shaffer (28S) DNF 

16.   Deegen Watt (17) DNF

17.  Corey Jones (156) DNS 

 

 

 

Street Stock A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Brandon Connor (55) won by 4.021 seconds

2.     Brent Johnson (92X)

3.     Jamie Colwell (54J)

4.     Jim Challingsworth (46)

5.     Rich Waltman (8)

6.     Allen Lamb (104)

7.     Joe Wilshire (25J)

8.     Brian Fabiano (35)

9.     Jim Bloom (37A)

10.   Bruce Hartzfeld (101)

11.   Cregen Brady (2)

12.   Duke Davidson (81) DNF

13.   Brad Curran (C17) DNF

14.   Bob Egley (30) DNF

15.   Trevor Mc Cann (12M) DNF

16.   Allen Riggleman (4R) DNF

17.   Michael Oaks (1K) DNF

 

 

 

Pure Stock A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Tim Steis (34) won by .297 seconds

2.     Bryce Swauger (28)

3.     Justin Watt (00)

4.     Dalton Gustafson (4G)

5.     Rich Anderson (516)

6.     Dennis Harrison Jr. (42H)

7.     Makinna Pearce (01)

8.     Bill Mumau (871)

9.     Jenna Pfaff (33)

10.   Josh Fields (88)

11.    Casey Wolfe (6/2P)

12.    Ron Majewsky (21)

13.    Robert Lydic (11)

14.    T. J. Beyer (156)

15.    Jake Valasek (121)

16.    Ben Ecelberger (113) DNF

17.    Jake Foradori (14) DNF

18.    Todd Coble (19S) DNF

19.    Dustin Challingsworth (55X) DNF

 

 

 

4 Cylinder A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Blake Joiner (569) won by 5.606 seconds

2.     Wayne Truitt (54)

3.     Brooks Kaufman (25B)

4.     Todd Davis (119)

5.     Tyler Laughard (418)

6.     Cody Cassler (14)

7.     Jordan Mc Evoy (422M)

8.     Joe Anthony Jr. (55jr)

9.     Adam Pluebell (6)

10.   Bill Eckenrode (19A) DNF

11.   Jerry Walls (92) DNF

12.   William Kephart (007) DNF

13.   Christina Killinger (8K) DNF

14.   Carl Killinger (76K) DNF

 

 

 

Young Gun Open Sprint A-Main:

 

 

 

1.    Sam Darby (8) won by 2.273 seconds

2.    Evan Darby (6)

3.    Colten Mc Andrew (24)

4.    Kalen Jackson (789)

 

 

 

Young Gun Stock Sprint A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Grady Reinhart (5) won by .291 seconds

2.     Adam Presnar (23)

3.     Mason Mc Andrew (14)

4.     Brayden Beatty (B4)

5.     David Coley (4)

6.     Logan Jackson (95)

7.     Garrett Davenport (8G) DNF


Edited by flash49, 13 September 2020 - 01:18 AM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users