Jump to content





Photo

All Star Circuit of Champions at Lincoln Speedway Tonight: 9-16-20


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,359 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 16 September 2020 - 06:04 PM

The Weldon Sterner Memorial, a one-division show featuring the All Star Circuit of Champion Sprint Cars, is being presented this evening at the Lincoln Speedway, running a 33-lap A-Main paying $6,900 to win.  In addition, the winner of tonight's A-Main will be a guaranteed starter for Saturday night's Dirt Classic VII at Lincoln Speedway, paying $20K to win, also sanctioned by the All Stars.  There are 39 Sprint Cars in the pits tonight.  Correction, tonight's Weldon Sterner Memorial is NOT sanctioned by the All-Stars, but the Dirt Classic on Saturday will be an All-Star show.  Fast qualifyer in Group A was Aaron Reutzel at 13.436, and in Group B it was Rico Abreu at 13.646.  Brent Marks took a nasty flip in time trials, but was OK.

 

 

 

 

 

Weldon Sterner Memorial A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Kyle Larson (57) started 2nd, led the whole race, won by .746 seconds.

2.     Rico Abreu (24)

3.     Lance Dewease (69K)

4.     Aaron Reutzel (87)

5.     Anthony Macri (39M)

6.     T. J. Stutts (11)

7.     Freddie Rahmer (51) from 13th

8.     Kerry Madsen (2M)

9.     Brent Marks (5) from 22nd (Hard Charger)

10.   Gio Scelzi (18)

11.   Brock Zearfoss (3Z)

12.   Danny Dietrich (48) from 24th

13.   Brandon Rahmer (88)

14.   Tanner Thorson (20)

15.   Chad Trout (1X)

16.   Landon Myers (19M)

17.   Ian Madsen (17)

18.   Brian Montieth (21)

19.   Alan Krimes (87)

20.   Ryan Smith (10X0

21.   Kyle Moody (99M)

22.   Glenndon Forsythe (2W) DNF

23.   Tim Glatfelter (69) DNF

24.   Brian Brown (21) DNF 

 

 

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #1: (5 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     T. J. Stutts (110 (to Redraw)

2.     Kerry Madsen (2M)

3.     Aaron Reutzel (87) (to Redraw)

4.     Freddie Rahmer (51)

5.     Glenndon Forsythe (2W)

6.     Steve Owings (35)

7.     Greg Wilson (W20)

8.     Troy Wagaman Jr. (19)

9.     Dylan Norris (44)

10.   Bradley Howard (49H ) DNS

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Lance Dewease (69K) (to Redraw)

2.     Landon Myers (19M) 

3.     Kyle Larson (57) (to Redraw)

4.     Chad Trout (1X)

5.     Kyle Moody (99M)

6.     Lucas Wolfe (24)

7.     Billy Dietrich (8)

8.     Jordan Givler (90)

9.     Chris Arnold (23)

10.   Aaron Bollinger (16A) DNF

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Brian Montieth (21) (to Redraw)

2.     Gio Scelzi (18)

3.     Rico Abreu (24) (to Redraw)

4.     Tanner Thorson (20)

5.     Brandon Rahmer (88)

6.     Ryan Smith (10X)

7.     Tim Wagaman (5E)

8.     Adam Wilt (15)

9.     Danny Dietrich (48) DNF

10.   Matt Campbell (16) DNF

 

 

 

410 Heat #4:

 

 

 

1.     Brian Brown (21) (to Redraw)

2.     Brock Zearfoss (3Z)

3.     Anthony Macri (39M) (to Redraw)

4.     Ian Madsen (17)

5.     Alan Krimes (87)

6.     Tim Glatfelter (69)

7.     Brent Marks (5)

8.     Jim Siegel (59)

9.     Kyle Reinhardt (91)

 

 

 

410 Sprint B-Main: (4 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Ryan Smith (10X)

2.     Brent Marks (5) from 7th

3.     Tim Glatfelter (69)

4.     Danny Dietrich (48) from 12th

5.     Lucas Wolfe (24)

6.     Steve Owings (35)

7.     Troy Wagaman Jr. (19)

8.     Jim Siegel (59)
9.     Greg Wilson (W20)

10.   Chris Arnold (23)

11.   Jordan Givler (90)

12.   Dylan Norris (44)

13.   Kyle Reinhardt (91) DNF

14.   Bradley Howard (49H) DNF

15.   Tim Wagaman (5E) DNF

16.   Billy Dietrich (8) DNS

17.   Adam Wilt (15) DNS

18.   Matt Campbell (16) DNS

19.   Aaron Bollinger (16A) DNS


Edited by flash49, 16 September 2020 - 09:21 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users