The Eric Witherite Memorial is being held this evening at Pennsylvania's Thunder Mountain Speedway, sanctioned by the Morton Buildings World of Outlaws Late Model Series, paying $10K to win the 50-lap A-Main. There are Thirty-seven (37) Super Late Models in the pits tonight. In Group A qualifying, Boom Briggs was fast at 15.990 and in Group B it was Brandon Sheppard timing in at 15.751. The Semi-Late Models and the 4 Cylinder Front Wheel Drive Cars are also on the program tonght. Results as follows:
Eric Witherite Memorial WoO A-Main:
1. Scott Bloomquist (0) from 2nd; led every lap; won by .517 secnods
2. Brandon Sheppard (1) from 6th
3. Darrell Lanigan (29V)
4. David Scott (4S) from 25th (should have started 15th, but was late to staging)
5. Max Blair (1110 from 22nd
6. Dennis Erb Jr. (28) from 15th
7. Jared Miley (10) from 12 (was up to 3rd with 20 to go)
8. Ashton Winger (12)
9. Chub Frank (119*)
10. Boom Briggs (99)
11. Chris Hackett (33)
12. Ricky Weiss (7)
13. Cade Dillard (97)
14. Gale Huey (11H0
15. Denny Fenton (55)
16. Matt Lux (111) DNF
17. Damian Bidwell (1/2) DNF
18. Greg Oakes (22) DNF
19. Mason Zeigler (25S) DNF
20. Jason Covert (72) DNF
21. Brent Larson (B1) DNF
22. Charles Powell Jr. (94) DNF
23. Chase Junghans (18) DNF
24. Gregg Satterlee (22) DNF
25. Alex Ferree (4) DNF
WoO Heat #1: (4 to A-Main; 2 to Redraw)
1. Mason Zeigler (25Z)
2. Darrell Lanigan (29V)
3. Ashton Winger (12)
4. Greg Oakes (22)
5. Alex Ferree (4)
6. Chris Hackett (33)
7. Doug Drown (12)
8. Gale Huey (11H)
9. Breyton Santee (9) DNF
10. Dave Blazavich (18B) scratch
WoO Heat #2:
1. Chase Junghans (18)
2. Gregg Satterlee (22)
3. Brent Larson (B1)
4. David Scott (4S)
5. Dennis Erb (28) had no qualifying time/came from 9th
6. Denny Fenton (55)
7. Del Rougux (28D)
8. Wyatt Scott (X3)
9. Jon Lee (5L)
WoO Heat #3:
1. Boom Briggs (99)
2. Brandon Sheppard (1)
3. Chub Frank (119*)
4. Jason Covert (72)
5. Cade Dillard (97)
6. Max Blair (111)
7. Drake Troutman (7)
8. Tyler Dietz (77)
9. Mike Wonderling (18)
WoO Heat #4:
1. Scott Bloomquist (0)
2. Charles Powell Jr. (94)
3. Jared Miley (10)
4. Matt Lux (111)
5. Ricky Weiss (7)
6. Damian Bidwell (1/2)
7. Levi Yetter (9)
8. Kenny Schaffer (13X)
9. Levi Sikora (57) DNF
WoO B-Main #1: (3 to A-Main)
1. Dennis Erb Jr. (28)
2. Alex Ferree (4)
3. Denny Fenton (55)
4. Chris Hackett (33) PROVISIONAL
5. Doug Drown (12)
6. Del Rougeux (28D0
7. Wyatt Scott (X#)
8. Breyton Santee (9)
9. Gale Huey (11H) DNF PROVISIONAL
10. Jon Lee (5L) DNS
11. Dave Blazavich (18B) DNS
WoO B-Main #2: (3 to A-Main)
1. Cade Dillard (97)
2. Ricky Weiss (7)
3. Max Blair (111)
4. Damian Bidwell (1/2) PROVISIONAL
5. Drake Troutman (7)
6. Tyler Dietz (77)
7. Levi Sikora (57S)
8. Levi Yetter (9)
9. Kenny Shaffer (13X)
10. Mike Wonderling (18) DNF
Semi-Late Model A-Main:
1. Joe Martin (10S)
2. Rich Wicker (2T)
3. Gary Little (69)
4. Doug Surra (3AA)
5. Jim Decker (19D)
6. Nick Loffredo (9N)
7. Caleb Whiteford (1)
8. Nick Fulmer (2)
9. Bernie Whiteford Jr. (33jr)
10. Levi Ardery (27)
11. Ryan Caldwell (29)
12. Joe Loffredo (9J)
13. Jack Sarnousky (16)
14. Eric Lucas (8L)
15. Josh Whetstone (02W)
16. Paul Ivory (00)
17. Deegen Watt (17) DNF
18. John Weaver (W3) DNF
19. Vern Ward (67) DNF
20. Kevin Geist (135) DNF
21. Mike Blazer (22C) DNF
22. Steve Scaife (7S) DNF
23. Tom Decker Jr. (43) DNS
24. Rick Strong (17R) DNS
4 Cylinder A-Main:
1. D. J. Clark (7)
2. Joe Huber (8H)
3. Jeff Huber (42)
4. Zach Frantz (36F)
5. Todd Davis (119)
6. Eugene Nuckols (64A)
7. Isaac Irvin (77i)
8. Jake Adams (105G)
9. Mike Sinclair (420M)
10. Levi Luzier (4L)
11. Travis Timko (910)
12. John Campisano (18W) DNF
13. Chris Horton (22) DNF
14. Tondra Brown (04) DNF
15. Curtis Mohney (33M) DNF
16. Todd Fedder (777) DNF
17. Keegan Bell (16) DNF
18. Tyler Gill (77) DNF
19. Brenda Reinsel (13B) DNS
20. Bill Eckenrode (19E) DNS
21. Greg Kiehl (13) DNS
22. Cody Cassley (14) DNS
23. Adam Nixon (9MM) DNS
24. #7A DNS
Edited by flash49, 25 September 2020 - 10:48 PM.