Jump to content





Photo

Night #1 Keystone Cup at Bedford Speedway: 10-23-20


  • Please log in to reply
1 reply to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,407 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 23 October 2020 - 05:25 PM

It's Keystone Cup Weekend at the Bedford Speedway, featuring the Super Late Models running a 60-lap feature for $20K to win tomorrow night, 10-24-20, with $1K to start.  This evening will include time trials and qualifying events.  Also on the racing card tonight are the Semi-Lates and Pure Stocks, running full programs for $350 and $250 to win their A-Mains respectively.  Some great weather for this time of year, 73 currently with a low of 60 later on, tomorrow high of 62 and low of 40.  There are Thirty-six (36) Super Late Models in the pits, including Tim Mc Creadie and Darrell Lanigan.

 

Fast qualifier in Group A was Gregg Satterlee at 19.060, and in Group B, it was Darrell Lanigan at 19.032.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

Semi-Feature #1: (9 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Mason Zeigler (25Z) won by .452 seconds

2.     Tim Mc Creadie (39)

3.     Gregg Satterlee (22)

4.     Kyle Hardy (45)

5.     Dan Stone (2)

6.     Jason Covert (72)

7.     Rick Eckert (0)

8.     Gene Knaub (1)

9.     Jason Miller (94)

10.   Justin Weaver (Bland 41)

11.   Gary Stuhler (4)

12.   Matt Sponaugle (8)

13.   Wayne Johnson (17)

14.   Travis Wilson (8H)

15.   Deshawn Gingerich (0)

16.   Dave Stamm (10)

17.   Jeff Rine (92) DNF

18.   Jim Mc Bee (17) DNS

 

 

 

Semi-Feature #2: (9 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Darrell Lanigan (29V) won by .826 seconds

2.     Michael Norris (02)

3.     Matt Cosner (66C)

4.     Bryan Bernheiser (119)

5.     Alex Ferree (4)

6.     Nathan La Salle (68)

7.     Trevor Feathers (20)

8.     Jim Yoder (27)

9.     Gary Stuhler (4)

10.   Jon Lee (5L)

11.   Tyler Ritchey (3)

12.   Dylan Yoder (24) (hit the wall during qualifying; had no lap time)

13.   Tyler Dietz (77)

14.   Chad Julius (59)

15.   Mike Lupfer (06) DNF

16.   Tom Decker Jr. (43) DNF

17.   Colton Flinner (48) DNF (started 4th; hit 1st turn wall on first lap)

18.   Kaden Smith (K20) DNS

 

 

 

Late Model 6-Lap Dash:

 

 

 

1.     Darrell Lanigan (29V) won by 1.723 seconds

2.     Mason Zeigler (25Z)

3.     Tim Mc Creadie (39)

4.     Gregg Satterlee (22)

5.     Michael Norris (02)

6.     Matt Cosner (66C)


Edited by flash49, 24 October 2020 - 01:14 AM.




 

#2 suhoney18

suhoney18

    No Life

  • Members
  • 3,167 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:central pa

Posted 23 October 2020 - 07:35 PM

Bedford Speedway
Keystone Cup
$20,000 to win

Group A Qualifying Results:

1. Gregg Satterlee 22 (19.060)
2. Mason Zeigler 25z
3. Kyle Hardy 45
4. Tim McCreadie 39
5. Dan Stone 2s
6. Jeff Rine 92
7. Jason Covert 72c
8. Gene Knaub 1
9. Rick Eckert 0E
10. Jason Miller 94
11. Justin Weaver 41
12. Matt Sponaugle 8
13. Tim Smith 39s
14. Deshawn Gingerich 0
15. Dave Stamm 10
16. Wayne Johnson 17
17. Travis Wilson 8H
18. Jim Mcbee 11

Bedford Speedway
Keystone Cup
$20,000 to win

Group B Qualifying Results:

1. Darrel Lanigan 29v (19.032)
2. Mike Norris 02
3. Bryan Bernheisel 119
4. Colton Flinner 48
5. Matt Cosner 66c
6. Alex Feree 4
7. Nathan lasalle 68
8. Mike Lupfer 06
9. Trevor Feathers 20
10. Gary Stuhler 4
11. Jim Yoder 27
12. Chad Julius 59
13. John Lee 5
14. Tyler Ritchey 3
15. Tyler Dietz 77
16. Dylan Yoder 24
17. Tom Decker 43





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users