Jump to content





Photo

Keystone Cup Night #2 at Bedford Speedway: 10-24-20


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,407 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 24 October 2020 - 05:35 PM

The Keystone Cup 60 for Super Late Models takes center stage tonight at the Bedford Speedway this evening, paying $20K to win and $1K to start.  Also on the program are the Late Model Sportsman and E-Mods, both running for $800 to win.  There are Fifteen (15) Late Model Sportsman and Thirty (30) E-Mods in the pits.  Mason Zeigler led the first 40 laps or so, then Gregg Satterlee took the lead for about 2 laps, Zeigler took back the lead for a couple of laps, but Satterlee took over around lap 46 and went on to win the $20K, beating Zeigler to the finish line by 4.460 seconds. Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

 

Super Late Model Keystone Cup 60:

 

 

 

1.     Gregg Satterlee (from 4th; won by 4.460 seconds)

2.     Mason Zeigler (25Z)

3.     Darrell Lanigan (29V)

4.     Tim Mc Creadie (39)

5.     Michael Norris (02)

6.     Dan Stone (2) from 9th

7.     Matt Cosner (66C)

8.     Trevor Feathers (20) from 14th

9.     Gary Stuhler (4) from 18th

10.   Rick Eckert (0)

11.   Matt Sponaugle (8) from 22nd (Hard Charger)

12.   Bryan Bernheisel (119)

13.   Jason Covert (72)

14.   Colton Flinner (48)

15.   Kyle Hardy (45)

16.   Tim Smith Jr. (39S) DNF

17.   Nathan La Salle (68) DNF

18.   Jon Lee (5L) DNF

19.   Alex Ferree (4) DNF

20.   Wayne Johnson (17) DNF

21.   Dylan Yoder (24) DNF

22.   Gene Knaub (1) DNF

23.   Jeff Rine (92)

24.   Jim Yoder (Lupfer 06) DNF

25.   Jason Miller (94) DNF

 

 

 

 

 

Super Late Model B-Main: (6 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Jon Lee (5L) 

2.     Colton Flinner (48) from 11th

3.     Tim Smith Jr. (39S)

4.     Matt Sponaugle (8)

5.     Wayne Johnson )17)

6.     Dylan Yoder (24)

7.     Chad Julius (59)

8.     Jeff Rine (92) DNF PROVISIONAL

9.     Deshawn Gingerich (0) DNF

10.   Tyler Ritchey (3) DNF (flipped over the 4th turn wall; was unhurt)

11.   Mike Lufper (06) DNF

12.   Dave Stamm (10) DNF

 

 

 

Late Model Sportsman A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Spike Moore (Wilson 8H) from 2nd; won by 3.505 seconds

2.     Ryan Sager (22*) 

3.     Robbie Black (01)

4.     Devin Weyant (88) from 8th

5.     Brian Lowery (13)

6.     Kyle Lear (9A)

7.     Clinton Hersh (16)

8.     Brad Feight (17F)

9.     Taylor Farlling (48)

10.   Jim Mc Bee 911)

11.   Matt Murphy (21M)

12.   John Seiler (22L) DNF

13.   Tom Decker Jr. (43) DNF

14.   Devin Frey (62) DNF

15.   Matt Parks (15) DNS

 

 

 

E-Mod A-Main: Only have the first 7, Bedford's Facebook Page and Twitter are not very good for results, and Race Monitor was all screwed up

 

 

 

1.     Jonathan Taylor (5)

2.     Mike Altobelli Jr. (95A)

3.     Troy Johnson (2J)

4.     Evan Taylor (7)

5.     Mitch Thomas (97)

6.     Kyle Beckett (59)

7.     Alyssa Rowe (55)


Edited by flash49, 24 October 2020 - 08:57 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users