Jump to content





Photo

Extra Money on the Line Tonight at Attica Raceway Park: 3-27-21


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,518 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 27 March 2021 - 03:24 PM

After being rained out last night, Venture Visionary Partners Night is happening at Attica Raceway Park this evening, Saturday, 3-27-21,  with added money in the purse for the 410 Sprints ($4K to win 30 laps), Late Models ($2K to win for 25 laps), and the 305 Sprints ($1,500 to win for 25 laps).  There are Twenty-six (26) 410 Sprints, Twenty-seven (27) Late Models, and Thirty-one (31) 305 Sprints in the pits tonight.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

 

410 A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     D. J. Foos (16) from the pole; won by 3.183 seconds

2.     Byron Reed (5) from 19th

3.     John Ivy (27S)

4.     Trey Jacobs (3J) from 9th

5.     Travis Philo (5T) from 12th

6.     Cap Henry (4) from 18th

7.     Zane De Vault (16B)

8.     Chris Andrews (23)

9.     Zeb Wise (10)

10.   Brandon Matus (13) from 17th

11.   C. J. Leary (55)

12.   Corbin Gurley (12G)

13.   Brent Matus (33)

14.   Caleb Griffith (33W)

15.   Kyle Capodice (12)

16.   Jamie Myers (1M)

17.   Stuart Brubaker (35) DNF

18.   Cole Macedo (18) DNF

19.   Tyler Street (4*) DNF

20.   Leyton Wagner (38) DNF

 

 

 

 

Late Model A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Travis Stemler (4) won by 3.183 seconds (first-ever win at Attica)

2.     Matt Irey (36)

3.     Ryan Markham (5M)

4.     Rusty Schlenk (91)

5.     Chad Finley (42)

6.     Devin Shiels (51) from 16th

7.     Colin Shipley (44S)

8.     Todd Brennan (20)

9.     Eric Spangler (27S)

10.   Mike Van Dermark (41) from 15th

11.   Eric Wilson (27W)

12.   Larry Bellman (59) from 17th

13.   Dan Wallace (X3) from 19th

14.   Casey Noonan (1N) from 20th

15.   Kent Brewer (28)

16.   Dusty Moore (75)

17.   Jim Plotts (20) DNF

18.   Mike Bores (94) DNF

19.   J. R. Gentry (14) DNF

20.   Jerry Bowersock (95)

 

 

 

 

305 Sprint A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Paul Weaver (1W) from 3rd; won by 1.537 seconds

2.     Matt Foos (12) from 6th

3.     Jamie Miller (26) from 12th

4.     Zeth Sabo (1H)

5.     Luke Griffith (11G)

6.     Justin Lusk (22)

7.     Seth Schmeider (36) from13th

8.     Steve Rando (19R)

9.     Brandon Riehl (3X)

10.   Kyle Peters (97)

11.   Brandon Moore (Z10)

12.   Mike Moore (5M)

13.   Kody Brewer (5)

14.   Logan Riehl (9)

15.   Larry Kingseed Jr. (21) DNF

16.   Jim Mc Grath Jr. (5JR) DNF

17.   Kasey Jedrzejek (5K) DNF

18.   Mike Keegzn (X) DNF

19.   Bryce Lucius (32) DNF

20.   Tad Peck (28) DNF

 

DNQ

 

21.   Kasey Ziebold (X15)

22.   Brad Reber (15B)

23.   Garrett Craine (51)

24.   Jeremy Duposki (13)

25.   Judson Dickerson (34)

26.   Robert Robenalt (98)

27.   Chris Verda (3V)

28.   Jimmie Ward Jr. (6)

29.   Logan Mongeau (3M)

30.   Jamin Kindred 77X)

31.   Shawn Valenti (28)

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #1: (5 to A-Main; 3 to Redraw)

 

 

 

1.     Cole Macedo (18)

2.     John Ivy (27S)

3.     Tyler Street (4*) from 6th

4.     Chris Andrews (23)

5.     C. J. Leary (55)

6.     Brandon Matus (13)

7.     Zeb Wise (10)

8.     Brandon Conkel (08)

9.     Wyatt Zimmerman (14Z)

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     D. J. Foos (16) from 4th

2.     Stuart Brubaker (35)

3.     Jamie Myers (1M)

4.     Travis Philo (5T)

5.     Brent Matus (33) 

6.     Dylan Kingan (7)

7.     Frank Neill (88N) DNF

8.     Mark Imler (40i)

9.     Byron Reed (5) DNF

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Caleb Griffith (33W)

2.     Trey Jacobs (3J)

3.     Zane De Vault (16B)

4.     Corbin Gurley (12G)

5.     Kyle Capodice (12)

6.     Frankie Nervo (21N)

7.     Leyton Wagner (38) DNF

8.     Cap Henry (4) DNF  

 

 

 

Late Model Heat #1: (4 to A-Main; 3 to Redraw)

 

 

 

1.     Rusty Schlenk (91)

2.     Travis Stemler (4) from 4th

3.     Eric Wilson (27W)

4.     J. R. Gentry (14)

5.     Dan Wallace (X3)

6.     Nate Potts (29)

7.     Chester Fitch (101)

 

 

 

Late Model Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Chad Finley (42)

2.     Mike Bores (94) from 4th

3.     Kent Brewer (28)

4.     Jim Plotts (20)

5.     Bobby Michaels (12)

6.     Doug Baird (69B)

7.     Jamie Grochowski (15G) DNF

 

 

 

Late Model Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Colin Shipler (44S)

2.     Eric Spangler (27S)

3.     Ryan Markham (5M)

4.     Mike Van Dermark (41)

5.     Larry Bellman (59)

6.     Casey Noonan (1N)

7.     Rachel Carpenter (11)

 

 

 

Late Model Heat #4:

 

 

 

1.     Matt Irey )36)

2.     Jerry Bowersock (950

3.     Todd Brennan (20)

4.     Devin Shiels (51)

5.     Dusty Moore )75)

6.     Tyler Thompson (T2)

7.     Steve Sabo (16) DNF


Edited by flash49, 27 March 2021 - 10:48 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users