Jump to content





Photo

Lincoln Speedway Hosts 410 Sprints & PA Sprint Series 305s: 3-37-21


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,518 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 27 March 2021 - 03:54 PM

Tonight's racing program at Pennsylvania's Lincoln Speedway will feature the mighty 410 Sprints, running for 30 laps, and the PA Sprint Series 305 cars with a 20-lap A-Main.   There are Thirty (30) 410 Sprints and Thirty-three (33) 305 Sprints in competition this evening.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

410 Sprint A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Jimmy Siegel (59) from 5th; won by 2.550 seconds

2.     Tim Wagaman (5E) 

3.     Chase Dietz (39) from 9th

4.     Jordan Givler (90)

5.     Alan Krimes (87) from 21st

6.     Tyler Ross (75) from 13th

7.     Bradley Howard (49H)

8.     Kyle Moody (99M)

9.     Matt Campbell (21) from 14th

10.   Brandon Rahmer (88) from 15th

11.   Tim Glatfelter (69) from 22nd

12.   Chad Trout (1X) from 19th

13.   Dylan Norris (44)

14.   Kyle Reinhardt (91) from 24th

15.   Glenndon Forsythe (2W)

16.   Tyler Courtney (7BC)

17.   Troy Wagaman Jr. (19)

18.   Aaron Bollinger (16A)

19.   Austin Bishop (11A)

20.   Trey Hivner (7)

21.   Freddie Rahmer (51) DNF

22.   Steve Owings (35) DNF

23.   Steve Buckwalter (17B) DNF

24.   Billy Dietrich (8) DNF

 

 

 

PASS 305 A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Jaremi Hansen (36) from 2nd; won by .219 seconds

2.     Doug Dodson (20) from 11th

3.     Domenic Melair (55)

4.     Mikell Mc Gee (11M)

5.     Daren Bolas (44V)

6.     Devin Adams (99)

7.     Ken Duke Jr. (67) from 16th

8.     John Walp (5)

9.     Kruz Kepner (19)

10.   Larry Mc Vay (83) from 21st

11.   Jeff Weaver (52)

12.   Brandon Mc Clain (21B)

13.   Jeff Oliver (29)

14.   Jared Ziomkowski (41Z)

15.   Rowdy Heffner (1)

16.   Will Brunson (8)

17.   Ian Detweiler (18)

18.   Dave Graber (51)

19.   Mike Melair (54)

20.   Kassidy Kreitz (69K) DNF

21.   Dave Grube (3D) DNF

22.   Donnie Hendershot (31) DNF

23.   Austin Graby (87) DNF

24.   Justin Clark (78) DNF

 

DNQ:

 

25.   Dustin Young (25D)

26.   Zack Bealer (44B)

27.   Branstin Shue (3)

28.   Steve Glover (121)

29.   Frank Rusnock (17R)

30.   David Grube II (30)

31.   Donnie Wise (11W)

32.   Dave Wickham (80)

33.   Alex Schmiedel (18A)

 

 

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #1: (6 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Bradley Howard (49H)

2.     Jordan Givler (90)

3.     Jimmy Siegel (59)

4.     Steve Buckwalter (17B

5.     Tyler Ross (75)

6.     Steve Owings )35) from 10th

7.     Chad Trout (1X)

8.     Alan Krimes (87)

9.     Dwight Leppo (4)

10.   Ricky Di Eva (85) DNF

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Chase Dietz (39) from 6th

2.     Dylan Norris (44)

3.     Glenndon Forsythe (2W)

4.     Aaron Bollinger (16A) from 7th

5.     Matt Campbell (21)

6.     Austin Bishop (11A) from 10th

7.     Trey Hivner (7)

8.     Greg Plank (11P)

9.     Tim Glatfelter (69) DNF

10.   Tim Shaffer (72) DNF

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Tim Wagaman (5E)

2.     Freddie Rahmer (51) from 5th

3.     Kyle Moody (99M)

4.     Tyler Courtney (7BC)

5.     Brandon Rahmer (88)

6.     Billy Dietrich (8)

7.     Scott Fisher (21T)

8.     Troy Wagaman Jr. (19)

9.     Kyle Reinhardt (91)

10.   Dave Brown (44B)

 

 

 

410 Sprint B-Main: (6 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Chad Trout (1X)

2.     Troy Wagaman Jr. (19) from 6th

3.     Alan Krimes (87)

4.     Tim Glatfelter (69) from 8th

5.     Trey Hivner (7)

6.     Kyle Reinhardt (91) from 9th

7.     Dave Brown (44B)

8.     Dwight Leppo (4)

9.     Greg Plank (11P)

10.   Scott Fisher (21T) DNF

11.   Tim Shaffer (72) DNS

12.   Ricky Di Eva (85) DNS


Edited by flash49, 27 March 2021 - 09:50 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users