Jump to content





Photo

Port Royal Speedway 410 Sprints, Late Models & Limited Late Models: 3-27-21


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,518 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 27 March 2021 - 04:00 PM

Port Royal Speedway will host the 410 Sprints, running 25 laps for $4K to win, the Late Models, running 25 laps for $3K to win, and the Limited Late Models with a 20-lap A-Main. In the pits are Thirty (30) 410 Sprint Cars, Thirty-six (36) Late Models, and Twenty-four (24) Limited Late Models.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

410 Sprint A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Dylan Cisney (2C) from the pole; won by 1.554 seconds; led every lap

2.     Jeff Halligan (45) from 11th

3.     Danny Dietrich (48) from 9th

4.     Logan Wagner (1) from 17th

5.     Mike Wagner (55) from 8th

6.     Justin Peck (13) from 12th

7.     Pat Cannon (23)

8.     Kerry Madsen (24) from 13th

9.     Lucas Wolfe (07)

10.   T. J. Stutts (11)

11.   George Hobaugh (40) from 24th

12.   Justin Hutchinson (7)

13.   Blane Heimbach (12) from 19th

14.   Matt Farnham (7NY)

15.   Michael Bauer (29)

16.   Rick Lafferty (0)

17.   Kody Lehman (47K)

18.   Tyler Bear (25) DNF

19.   Gerard Mc Intyre (33) DNF

20.   Tyler Walton (14T) DNF

21.   Jeff Miller (57J) DNF

22.   Anthony Macri (39M) lost a wheel while running 4th, collecting 5th running A. J. Flick who flipped over on his side; no injuries

23.   A. J. Flick (2) DNF

14.   Lynton Jeffrey (15) DNF

 

 

 

 

Late Model A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Jeff Rine (2J) from 4th; won by ,435 seconds

2.     Rick Eckert (0) from 6th

3.     Gary Stuhler (4) from 10th

4.     Dylan Yoder (24) from 11th

5.     Trevor Feathers (20) from 9th

6.     Max Blair (111) from 19th

7.     Colton Flinner (48)

8.     Jason Covert (72)

9.     Ross Robinson (7R) from 15th

10.   Nick Dickson (17)

11.   Matt Cosner (66C) from 20th

12.   Andy Haus (76)

13.   Kyle Knapp (33K) from 21st

14.   Mike Lupfer (06)

15.   Drake Troutman (7)

16.   Tim Wilson (3)

17.   Danny Snyder (4S)

18.   Scott Flickinger (15)

19.   Dan Stone (2) DNF

20.   Trent Brenneman (33) DNF

21.   Dave Brouse Jr. (Z14) DNF

22.   Hayes Mattern (9) DNF

23.   Kyle Lee (2T) DNF

24.   Tyler Bare (43A) DNF

 

 

 

 

Limited Late Model A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Devin Hart (33K) from 8th; won by 1.530 seconds

2.     Ryan Zook (28Z)

3.     Todd Snook (23) from 9th

4.     Devin Frey (97) from 7th

5.     Derick Garman (11) from 10th

6.     Bob Dunn (B34)

7.     Shawn Shoemaker (44) from 12th

8.     Kenny Yoder (7K) from 11th

9.     Mike Smith (57) from 13th

10.   Casey Steinhoff (22) from 14th

11.   Taylor Farlling (8F) from 21st

12.   Steve Todorow (93) from 17th

13.   Ethan Beasom (32) from 20th

14.   Danny Atherton (19)

15.   Kyle Bachman (99)

16.   Zack Morrow (48Z) 

17.   Andrew Yoder (2) DNF

18.   Donnie Farlling (48) DNF

19.   Danny Snyder (44) DNF

20.   Daulton Bigler (24B) DNF

21.   Cayden Ranck (27) DNF

22.   John Schoch (89) DNF

23.   Matt Parks (15) DNF

24.   Dillan Stake (D19) DNF

 

 

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #1:(6 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Dylan Cisney (2C)

2.     Matt Farnham (7NY)

3.     A. J. Flick (2)

4.     Logan Wagnr (07)

5.     Kerry Madsen (24)

6.     Lynton Jeffrey (15)

7.     Blane Heimbach (12)

8.     Tyler Reeser (35)
9.     George Hobaugh (40)

10.   Jared Esh (98)

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Jeff Miller (57J)

2.     Anthony Macri (39M) from 4th

3.     Mike Wagner (55)

4.     Jeff Halligan (45)

5.     Justin Hutchinson (7) from 7th

6.     Logan Wagner (1)

7.     Tyler Bear (25)

8.     Michael Bauer (29)

9.     Anthony Fiore (91)

10.   Curt Stroup (19)

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Pat Cannon (23)

2.     T. J. Stutts (11)

3.     Danny Dietrich (48)

4.     Justin Peck (13)

5.     Tyler Walton (14T)

6.     Gerard Mc Intyre (33)

7.     Kody Lehman (47K)

8.     Rick Latterty (0)

9.     Justin Whittall (67)

10.   Michael Walter II (33W) DNF 

 

 

 

410 Sprint B-Main: (6 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Blane Heimbach (12)

2.     Tyler Bear (25)

3.     Michael Bauer (29)

4.     Kody Lehman (47K)

5.     Rick Lafferty (0)

6.     George Hobaugh (40)

7.     Jared Esh (98)

8.     Justin Whittall (67)

9.     Curt Stroup (19)

10.   Anthony Fiore (91) DNF

11.   Tyler Reeser (35) DNS

12.   Michael Walter II (33W) DNS

 

 

 

Late Model Heat #1: (5 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Hayes Mattern (9)

2.     Colton Flinner (48)

3.     Gary Stuhler (4) from 5th

4.     Scott Flickinger (15)

5.     Tim Wilson (3) from 8th

6.     Kyle Knapp (33K)

7.     Brent Brenneman (33) from 9th

8.     Larry Neiderer (121)

9.     Kody Lyter (25K)

 

 

 

Late Model Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Mike Lupfer (06)

2.     Dave Brouse Jr. (Z14)

3.     Trevor Feathers (20) from 8th

4.     Dan Stone (2) from 6th

5.     Kyle Lee (2T)

6.     Tyler Bare (43A) from 9th

7.     Roy Deese Jr. (05)

8.     Chris Casner (C33)

9.     Jason Schmidt (11) DNF

 

 

 

Late Model Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Nick Dickson (17)

2.     Dylan Yoder (24) from 5th

3.     Rick Eckert (0) from 7th

4.     Ross Robinson (7R) from 6th

5.     Max Blair (111) from 8th

6.     Gene Knaub (1) from 9th

7.     Danny Snyder (4S)

8.     Ryan Scott (0)

9.     Chad Myers (21) DNF

 

 

 

Late Mode Heat #4:

 

 

 

1.     Andy Haus (76)

2.     Jason Covert (72)

3.     Jeff Rine (2J)

4.     Drake Troutman (7)

5.     Matt Cosner (66C)

6.     Billy Wampler (1W)

7.     Austin Berry (86)

8.    Justin Weaver (41)

9.    Chad Julius (59) 

 

 

 

Late Model B-Main: (4 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Kyle Knapp (33K)

2.     Trent Brenneman (33) from 5th

3.     Tyler Bare (43A)

4.     Danny Snyder (4S)

5.     Billy Wampler (1W)

6.     Ryan Scott (0) from 11th

7.     Roy Deese Jr. (05)

8.     Larry Neiderer (121)

9.     Chris Casner (C33)

10.   Chad Julius (59)

11.   Justin Weaver (41)

12.   Jason Schultz (11)

13.   Austin Berry (86) DNF

14.   Gene Knaub (1) DNF

15.   Kody Lyter (25K) DNS

16.   Chad Myers (21) DNS


Edited by flash49, 27 March 2021 - 11:24 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users