Jump to content





Photo

ASCoC Sprint Cars at Attica Raceway Park: 4-3-21


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,518 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 03 April 2021 - 12:17 PM

After being "colded" out last evening, the All Star Circuit of Champions Sprint Cars will be back at Attica Raceway Park for Night #2 of the Core & Main Spring Nationals, paying $6K to win the 40-lap A-Main.  Also on the racing card will be the 305 Sprint Cars.  There are Thirty (30) ASCoC Sprints Cars in the pits ready to go.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

ASCoC 410 Sprint A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Justin Peck (13) from 3rd; won by 1.316 seconds

2.     Zeb Wise (10)

3.     Hunter Schuerenberg (55)

4.     Brent Marks (5) from 9th

5.     Cory Eliason (26)

6.     Craig Mintz (09)

7.     Tyler Courtney (7B)

8.     Ian Madsen (11)

9.     Chris Andrews (23)

10.   D. J. Foos (16) from 19th

11.   Caleb Griffith (33W)

12.   Trey Jacobs (3J)

13.   Travis Philo (5T)

14.   Cale Conley (3C)

15.   Bill Balog (17B) from 22nd

16.   Byron Reed (5)

17.   Brandon Spithaler (22)

18.   Cap Henry (4)

19.   John Ivy )27S)

20.   Stuart Brubaker (29)

21.   T. J. Michael (8M)

22.   Lucas Wolfe (07) DNF

23.   Ricky Peterson (2) DNF

24.   Cole Macedo (18) DNF

 

 

 

305 Sprint A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Paul Weaver (1W) won by .261 seconds

2.     Jamie Miller (26)

3.     Kasey Jedrzejek (5K)

4.     Dustin Stroup (10X)

5.     Steve Rando (19)

6.     Brandon Moore (Z10)

7.     Chris Verda (3V)

8.     Luke Griffith (11G)

9.     Larry Kingseed Jr. (21)

10.   Zeth Sabo (1H)

11.   Jim Mc Grath Jr. (5JR)

12.   Tyler Shullick (61)

13.   Seth Schneider (26)

14.   Logan Riehl (9)

15.   Mike Keegan (X)

16.   Dylan Troyer (4T)

17.   Shawn Valenti (28)

18.   Jerry Dahms (75)

19.   Mike Moore (5M)

20.   Kody Brewer (5)

21.   Justin Lusk (22)

22.   Garrett Craine (51)  

 

 

 

 

 

ASCoC 410 Sprint Heat #1: (6 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Hunter Schuerenberg (55)

2.     Brent Marks (5)

3.     Ian Madsen (11)

4.     Lucas Wolfe (07)

5.     Trey Jacobs (3J)

6.     Cole Macedo (18)

7.     Byron Reed (5)

8.     Ricky Peterson (2)

9.     Duane Zablocki (9Z)

10.   Bill Balog (17B) DNF

 

 

 

ASCoC 410 Sprint Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Cory Eliason (26)

2.     Craig Mintz (09) from 4th

3.     Justin Peck (13)

4.     Chris Andrews (23) 

5.     Travis Philo (5T)

6.     Brandon Spithaler (22) from 8th

7.     T. J. Michael (8M)

8.     John Ivy (27S)

9.     Greg Wilson (W20)

10.   Kyle Capodice (12)

 

 

 

ASCoC 410 Sprint Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Cale Conley (3C)

2.     Zeb Wise (10) from 4th

3.     Caleb Griffith (33W) from 5th

4.     Tyler Courtney (7BC)

5.     Cap Henry (4)

6.     Stuart Brubaker (29)

7.     Nate Dussel (1)

8.     D. J. Foos (16) DNF

9.     Zane De Vault (16B) DNF

10.   Kyle Reinhardt (91) DNF

 

 

 

ASCoC Dash:

 

 

 

1.     Cory Eliason (26)

2.     Zeb Wise (10) from 4th

3.     Justin Peck (13)

4.     Ian Madsen (11)

5.     Hunter Schuerenberg (55) from 8th

6.     Cale Conley (3C)

7.     Craig Mintz (09)

8.     Lucas Wolfe (07)

 

 

 

ASCoC B-Main: (6 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     D. J. Foos (16)

2.     John Ivy (27S) from 6th

3.     Byron Reed (5)

4.     Bill Balog (17B)

5.     Ricky Peterson )2)

6.     T. J. Michael (8M)

7.     Nate Dussel (1)

8.     Greg Wilson (W20)

9.     Duane Zablocki (9Z)

10.   Kyle Reinhardt (91)

11.   Zane De Vault (16B)

12.   Kyle Capodice (12)


Edited by flash49, 03 April 2021 - 08:46 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users