Jump to content





Photo

WoO Sprints Jacksonville Speedway Results :4-29-21


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,581 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 30 April 2021 - 03:47 PM

Thursday night saw the World of Outlaws Sprint Cars visiting Illinois' Jacksonville Speedway for a 40-lap A-Main paying $10K to the winner.  There were Twenty-nine (29) Sprint Cars in the pits.  Fast qualifier for the evening was Kyle Larson (57) at 11.002 seconds.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

 

NOS Energy Drink WoO Sprint A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Brad Sweet (49) from the pole; won by .190 seconds; led laps 9-27 & 32-40

2.     Donny Schatz (15) from 8th

3.     David Gravel (2)

4.     Carson Macedo (41) from 7th

5.     Rico Abreu (24)

6.     Jacob Allen (1A) from 12th

7.     Tim Kaeding (14) from 15th

8.     Logan Schuchart (1S)

9.     Sheldon Haudenschild (17) led laps 1-8 & 28-31 (had a flat tire while leading)

10.   Aaron Reuzel (83)

11.   Kraig Kinser (11K)

12.   Brock Zearfoss (3Z) from 19th

13.   James Mc Fadden (9)

14.   Mason Daniel (33M) from 24th

15.   Jason Sides (7S)

16.   Zach Daum (5D)

17.   Parker Price-Miller (19)

18.   Riley Goodno (22)

19.   Zach Hampton (35) DNF

20.   Kyle Larson (57) DNF

21.   Wayne Johnson (2C) DNF

22.   Josh Schneiderman (49J) DNF

23.   Garet Williamson (24W) DNF

24.   Robert Ballou (96) DNF

 

 

 

WoO Sprint Heat #1: (6 to A-Main; 2 to Redraw)

 

 

 

1.     Sheldon Haudenschild (17)

2.     Brad Sweet (49)

3.     Carson Macedo (41)

4.     Logan Schuchart (1S)

5.     Kraig Kinser (11K)

6.     Robert Ballou (96) from 9th

7.     Garet Williamson (24W)

8.     Zach Daum (5D)

9.     Andy Bishop (42) DNF

10.   Joe B. Miller (31) DNS

 

 

 

WoO Sprint Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     David Gravel (2)

2.     Rico Abreu (24)

3.     Donny Schatz (15)

4.     Parker Price-Miller (19)

5.     Wayne Johnson (2C)

6.     Jason Sides (7S)

7.     Riley Goodno (22)

8.     Josh Schneiderman (49J)

9.     Brayton Lynch (29)

10.   Terry Babb (47) DNF

 

 

 

WoO Sprint Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Kyle Larson (57)

2.     Aaron Reutzel (83)

3.     James Mc Fadden (9) from 6th

4.     Jacob Allen (1A)

5.     Tim Kaeding (14)

6.     Zach Hampton (35)

7.     Brock Zearfoss (3Z)

8.     Jacob Patton (79P)

9.     Mason Daniel (33M)

 

 

 

DIRTVision Fast Pass Dash:

 

 

 

1.     Brad Sweet (49)

2.     Sheldon Haudenschild (17)

3.     David Gravel (2)

4.     Kyle Larson (57) from 6th

5.     Rico Abreu (24)

6.     Aaron Reutzel (83)

 

 

 

WoO Last Chance B-Main: (6 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Brock Zearfoss (3Z)

2.     Zach Daum (5D) from 4th

3.     Riley Goodno (22)

4.     Garet Williamson (24W)

5.     Josh Schneiderman (49J)

6.     Mason Daniel (33M) 

7.     Brayton Lynch (29)

8.     Jacob Patton (79P)

9.     Andy Bishop (42) DNS

10.   Terry Babb (47) DNS

11.   Joe B. Miller (31) DNS


Edited by flash49, 30 April 2021 - 06:39 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users