Jump to content





Photo

410 Sprints, Super Late Models $ 305 Sprints at Port Royal: 5-1-21


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,581 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 01 May 2021 - 08:46 PM

The Port Royal Speedway is hosting the 410 Sprints, Super Late Models, and the 305 Sprints.  There are Twenty (20) 410 Sprints, Thirty-eight (38) Super Late Models, and Forty-four (44) 305 Sprints in the pits.     Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

 

410 Sprint A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Anthony Macri (39M) from 6th; won by 1.223 seconds; led every lap

2.     Brent Marks (19M)

3.     Lance Dewease (69K)

4.     Logan Wagner (1)

5.     Ryan Smith (6)

6.     Dylan Cisney (2C)

7.     Jeff Halligan (45) from 20th HARD CHARGER

8.     Mike Wagner (55)

9.     Mike Walter II (33W)

10.   Gerard Mc Intyre (33)

11.   Jared Esh (98)

12.   A. J. Flick (2)

13.   Justin Whittall (67)

14.   Kerry Madsen (24)

15.   Tyler Bear (25)

16.   Trenton Sheaffer (8S)

17.   Curt Stroup (19)

18.   Tyler Reeser (35)

19.   Kody Lehman (47K)

20.   Jeff Miller (57J) DNF

 

 

 

Super Late Model A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Rick Eckert (0) from 2nd; won by .565 seconds; led every lap

2.     Ross Robinson (7R)

3.     Dylan Yoder (24) from 15th HARD CHARGER

4.     Tyler Bare (43A) from 10th

5.     Gary Stuhler (4)

6.     Jeff Rine (2J) from 13th

7.     Marvin Winters (46)

8.     Austin Berry (86)

9.     Jason Covert (72) from 18th

10.   Hayes Mattern (9) from 17th

11.   Gene Knaub (1)

12.   Jim Bernheisel (171)

13.   Mike Lufper (06) 

14.   Dave Brouse Jr. (Z14)

15.   Kirk Baker (11)

16.   Tim Wilson (3)

17.   Nathan Long (63)

18.   Dillan Stake (D19) DNF

19.   Colton Flinner (48) DNF

20.   Kyle Knapp (33K) DNF

21.   Andy Haus (76) DNF

22.   Dan Stone (2) DNF

23.   Jim Yoder (27) DNF

24.   Nick Dickson (17) DNF

25.   Chris Casner (C33) DNS

 

 

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #1: (All qualify for A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Lance Dewease (69k) from 6th

2.     Brent Marks (19M)

3.     Anthony Macri (39M) from 9th

4.     Ryan Smith (6) from 8th

5.     Kerry Madsen (24)

6.     Mike Wagner (55)

7.     Justin Whittall (67)

8.     Kody Lehman (47K)

9.     Trenton Sheaffer (8S)

10.   Tyler Reeser (35) DNF

 

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Logan Wagner (1) from 4th

2.     Mike Walter II (33W)

3.     Jeff Miller (57J)

4.     A. J. Flick (2)

5.     Dylan Cisney (2C)

6.     Gerard Mc Intyre (33)

7.     Jared Esh (98)

8.     Curt Stroup (19)

9.     Tyler Bear (25)

10.   Jeff Halligan (45) DNF

 

 

 

SLM Heat #1A: 6 laps; heat 1B will invert finishing order of 1A; passing points will be used to determine A-Main starting spot

 

 

 

1.     Dillan Stake (D19)

2.     Jeff Rine (2J

3.     Marvin Winters (46)

4.     Jason Miller (94)

5.     Hayes Mattern (9)

6.     Dave Brouse Jr. (Z14)

7.     Jamie Lathroum (6)

8.     Chris Casner (C33)

9.     Jason Covert (72)

10.   Andy Kirby (52)

 

 

 

SLM Heat #1B: 6 laps

 

 

 

1.     Jason Covert (72)

2.     Marvin Winters (46)

3.     Chris Casner (C33)

4.     Hayes Mattern (9)

5.     Jamie Lathroum (6)

6.     Jeff Rine (2J)

7.     Dillan Stake (D19)from 10th

8.     Jason Miller (94)

9.     Dave Brouse Jr. (Z14)

10.   Andy Kirby (52)

 

 

 

SLM Heat #2A: 6 laps

 

 

 

1.     Nick Dickson (17)

2.     Gene Knaub (1)

3.     Gary Stuhler (4) from 9th

4.     Kyle Knapp (33K) from 8th

5.     Mike Lupfer (06)

6.     Dylan Yoder (24)

7.     Randy Christine (74)

8.     Andy Haus (76)

9.     Larry Neiderer (121)

10.   Brandon Little (112)

 

 

 

SLM Heat 2B:

 

 

 

1.     Gary Stuhler (4)

2.     Dylan Yoder (24)

3.     Kyle Knapp (33K)

4.     Gene Knaub (1) from 7th

5.     Andy Haus (76)

6.     Mike Lupfer (06)

7.     Nick Dickson (17)

8.     Brandon Little (112)

9.     Larry Neiderer (121)

10.   Randy Christine (784)

 

 

 

SLM Heat #3A:

 

 

 

1.     Ross Robinson (7R) from 3rd

2.     Rick Eckert (0) from 7th

3.     Tyler Bare (43A)

4.     Nathan Long (63)

5.     Jim Bernheisel (171)

6.     Billy Wampler (1W)

7.     Scott Flickinger (15)

8.     Tim Wilson (3)

9.     Kody Lyter (25K) DNF

 

 

 

SLM Heat #3B:

 

 

 

1.     Rick Eckert (0) from 8th

2.     Ross Robinson (7R) from 9th

3.     Jim Bernheisel (171)

4.     Tyler Bare (43A) from 7th

5.     Tim Wilson (3) 

6.     Nathan Long (63)

7.     Billy Wampler (1W)

8.     Scott Flickinger (15)

9.     Kody Lyter (25K) DNF

 

 

 

SLM Heat #4A:

 

 

 

1.     Kirk Baker (11) from 8th

2.     Dan Stone (2) from 6th

3.     Austin Berry (86)

4.     Colton Flinner (48)

5.     Chad Myers (21)

6.     Pancho Lawler (1K)

7.     Jim Yoder (27)

8.     Jason Schmidt (11)

9.     Justin Weaver (41) DNF

 

 

 

SLM Heat #4B:

 

 

 

1.     Jim Yoder (27)

2.     Dan Stone (2) from 8th

3.     Colton Flinner (48) from 5th

4.     Austin Berry (86) from 6th

5.     Kirk Baker (11) from 8th

6.     Chad Myers (21)

7.     Pancho Lawler (1K)

8.     Jason Schmidt (11)

9.     Justin Weaver (41) DNS


Edited by flash49, 01 May 2021 - 10:10 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users