Jump to content





Photo

Lucas Oil Ralph Latham Memorial Tonight at Florence Speedway: 5-1-21


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,581 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 02 May 2021 - 12:45 AM

The Lucas Oil Late Model Series stopped at Kentucky's Florence Speedway tonight for the Ralph Latham Memorial, a 60-lap A-Main paying $15K to win.  Thirty-eight (38) Super Late Models in the pits this evening.  Fast qualifier in Group A, and fastest overall is Stormy Scott (2S) at 15.504, and in Group B, Devin Moran (9) was quickest at 15.642.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

Lucas Oil Ralph Latham Memorial A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Josh Rice (11) from 4th

2.     Hudson O'Neal (71) from 6th

3.     Jonathan Davenport (49)

4.     Tyler Erb (1) from 18th

5.     Tim Mc Creadie (39) from 15th

6.     Ricky Thornton Jr. (20RT) from 11th

7.     Chris Ferguson (22)

8.     Shane Clanton (25)

9.     Josh Richards (14)

10.   Jason Jameson (12) from 16th

11.   Stormy Scott (2S)

12.   Jimmy Owens (20) from 23rd

13.   Earl Pearson Jr. (1) from 24th

14.   Kyle Bronson (40B)

15.   Dustin Nobbe (5N)

16.   Devin Moran (9)

17.   Devin Gilpin (1G)

18.   Michael Chilton (97)

19.   Mike Marlar (157) DNF

20.   Brandon Overton (76) DNF

21.   Scott James (83) DNF

22.   Greg Johnson (17J) DNF

23.   Robby Hensley (21) DNF

24.   Darrell Lanigan (K3) DNF  

 

 

 

Lucas OIl Heat #1: (4 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Jonathan Davenport (49)

2.     Stormy Scott (2S)

3.     Chris Ferguson (22)

4.     Devin Gilpin (1G)

5.     Darrell Lanigan (K3)

6.     Kody Evans (4G)

7.     Michael Chilton (97)

8.     Jimmy Owens (20)

9.     Jared Bailey (24)

10.   Larry Greeg (9G)

 

 

 

Lucas Oil Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Josh Richards (14)

2.     Shane Clanton (25)

3.     Ricky Thornton (20RT)

4.     Tim Mc Creadie (39)

5.     Greg Johnson (17J)

6.     David Webb (13W)

7.     Skyller Lewis (22L)

8.     Steve Casebolt (C9)

9.     Kent Robinson (7R) DNS

 

 

 

Lucas Oil Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Devin Moran (9)

2.     Hudson O'Neal (71)

3.     Mike Marlar (157)

4.     Kyle Bronson (40B)

5.     Tyler Erb (1)

6.     Robby Hensley (21)

7.     Trevor Landrum (18)

8.     Tristan Chamberlain (20TC)

9.     Curt Addison (8)

10.   Jesse Lay (33) DNS

 

 

 

Lucas Oil Heat #4:

 

 

 

1.     Josh Rice (11)

2.     Dustin Nobbe (5N)

3.     Brandon Overton (76) from 6th

4.     Jason Jameson (12)

5.     Scott James (83)

6.     Earl Pearson Jr. (1)

7.     Austyn Mills (1AM)

8.     Tim Vance (17T)

9.     Zack Dohm (17) DNF

 

 

 

Lucas Oil Last Chance B-Main: (3 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Darrell Lanigan (K3)

2.     Michael Chilton (97) from 5th

3.     Greg Johnson (17J)

4.     Jimmy Owens (20) from 7th; PROVISIONAL

5.     Kent Robinson (7R) from 11th

6.     David Webb (13W)

7.     Jared Bailey (24)

8.     Skyller Lewis (22L)

9.     Larry Greer (9G)

10.   Kody Evans (4G) DNF

11.   Steve Casebolt (C9) DNS

 

 

 

Lucas Oil Last Chance B-Main #2: (3 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Tyler Erb (1)

2.     Scott James (83)

3.     Robby Hensley (21)

4.     Austyn Mills (1AM)

5.     Earl Pearson Jr. (1) PROVISIONAL

6.     Jesse Lay (33) from 11th

7.     Tim Vance (17T)

8.     Tristan Chamberlain (20TC)

9.     Trevor Landrum (18)

10.   Curt Addison (8)

11.   Zack Dohm (17) DNS


Edited by flash49, 02 May 2021 - 12:57 AM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users