Jump to content





Photo

410 Sprints & 358 Sprints at Lincoln Speedway: 5-1-21


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,581 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 02 May 2021 - 11:11 AM

The Fabulous Lincoln Speedway hosted the 410 & 358 Sprint Cars for last night's racing program, consisting of Thirty (30 ) 410s and Thirty-six (36) 358s.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

 

410 Sprint A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Chad Trout (1X) from 4th

2.     Jim Siegel (59) from 5th

3.     Freddie Rahmer (51) from 13th

4.     Danny Dietrich (48) from 10th

5.     Aaron Bollinger (16A)

6.     Brandon Rahmer (88)

7.     Scott Fisher (21T)

8.     Bradley Howard (49H)

9.     Alan Krimes (87)

10.   T. J. Stutts (11) from 21st

11.   Troy Wagaman Jr. (19)

12.   Troy Wagaman (5E) from 19th

13.   Jordan Givler (90)

14.   Kyle Moody (99M)

15.   Austin Bishop (11A)

16.   Tim Glatfelter (69)

17.   Trey Hivner (7)

18.   Matt Campbell (21)

19.   Dylan Norris (44)

20.   Chris Arnold (23)

21.   Glenndon Forsythe (2W) DNF

22.   Chase Dietz (39) DNF

23.   Cory Haas (38) DNF

24.   Tyler Ross (75) DNF

 

 

 

358 Sprint A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Jeff Rohrbaugh (00)

2.     Justin Foster (23)

3.     Kody Hartlaub (2) from 7th

4.     Chris Frank (00)

5.     Travis Scott (5)

6.     Brett Wanner (54)

7.     Kyle Denmyer (38D)

8.     Steve Owings (35)

9.     Cody Fletcher (66A)

10.   Tim Mc Clelland (6)

11.   Chad Criswell (84M) from 17th

12.   Brett Strickler (38)

13.   Hayden Miller (11H)

14.   Ashley Cappetta (89)

15.   David Holbrook (77) from 23rd

16.   Riley Emig (33)

17.   Matt Findley (28)

18.   Zachary Cool (99)

19.   Kenny Kuhn (8)

20.   Jacob Balliet (22) DNF

21.   Adrian Shaffer (91) DNF

22.   Wyatt Hinkle (19D) DNF

23.   Jordan Strickler (38S) DNF

24.   Tyler Esh (50) DNF

 

DNQ

 

25.   Brett Rose (45)

26.   Mason Chaney (8MC)

27.   Steven Cox (44)

28.   Shane Yost (99Y)

29.   Austen Treuchet (51)

30.   Zane Rudisill (4Z) 

31.   Kane Eichenlaub (4E)

32.   Jon Stewart (13S)

33.   Hannah Riser (14K)

34.   Justice Forbes (69)

35.   Kyle Rohrbaugh (12X)

36.   Tony Hippensteel II (55)

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #1: (6 to A-Main; 3 to Handicapped Redraw)

 

 

 

1.     Cory Haas (38)

2.     Chad Trout (1X)

3.     Alan Krimes (87)

4.     Danny Dietrich (48)

5.     Freddie Rahmer (51)

6.     Glenndon Forsythe (2W)

7.     Tim Wagaman (5E)

8.     Greg Plank (11P)

9.     Brie Hershey (97)

10.   Billy Dietrich (8) DNF

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Jim Siegel (59) from 4th

2.     Scott Fisher (21T)

3.     Troy Wagaman Jr. (19) from 5th

4.     Trey Hivner (7)

5.     Austin Bishop (11A)

6.     Tim Glatfelter (69)

7.     Dylan Norris (44)

8.     T. J. Stutts (11)

9.     Matt Campbell (21)

10.   Landon Price (69P)

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Brandon Rahmer (88) from 5th

2.     Bradley Howard (49H)

3.     Aaron Bollinger (16A)

4.     Kyle Moody (99M)

5.     Jordan Givler (90)

6.     Tyler Ross (75)

7.     Chase Dietz (39)

8.     Chris Arnold (23)

9.     Dwight Leppo (4)

10.   Kurt Conklin (45)

 

 

 

410 Sprint Last Chance B-Main: (6 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Tim Wagaman (5E)

2.     Chase Dietz (39)

3.     T. J. Stutts (11) from 5th

4.     Dylan Norris (44)

5.     Chris Arnold (23)

6.     Matt Campbell (21)

7.     Greg Plank (11P)

8.     Brie Hershey (97)

9.     Kurt Conklin (45)

10.   Tim Glatfelter (69)

11.   Dwight Leppo (4) DNS

12.   Billy Dietrich (8) DNS


Edited by flash49, 02 May 2021 - 11:40 AM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users