Jump to content





Photo

FloRacing Night in America at Brownstown Speedway: 5-12-21


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,744 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 12 May 2021 - 05:38 PM

The Castrol FloRacing Night in America series is at Indiana's Brownstown Speedway this evening, going 40 laps for $10K to win.  There are Thirty-two (32) Super Late Models in the pits tonight.  Fast qualifier in Group A, and fastest overall, is Kyle Larson (6) at 12.949 seconds, and in Group B, it is Mike Marlar (157), stopping the clock at 13.101 seconds.  Results s follows:

 

 

 

 

FloRacing Night in America A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Kyle Larson (6) from the pole; won by 1.726 seconds; led laps 1-23 & 25-40

2.     Tanner English (81E) from 12th; led lap 24

3.     Jonathan Davenport (49) from 7th

4.     Brandon Sheppard (B5)

5.     Mike Marlar (157)

6.     Tyler Erb (1) from 9thj

7.     Devin Moran (9)

8.     Darrell Lanigan (29V) from 19th

9.     Kent Robinson (7R)

10.   Bobby Pierce (32) 

11.   Scott James (83) 

12.   Hudson O'Neal (71)

13.   Boom Briggs (99B) 

14.   Billy Moyer Jr. (21JR)

15.   Ryan King (1G)

16.   Ricky Thornton Jr (20RT) DNF

17.   Keegan Cox (23) DNF

18.   Shelby Miles (76) DNF

19.   David Webb (13W) DNF

20.   Devin Gilpin (1G) DNF

21.   Josh Rice (11) DNF

22.   Jared Bailey (24) DNF

 

 

 

 

 

FloRacing Heat #1: (4 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Kyle Larson (6)

2.     Billy Moyer Jr. (21JR)

3.     Tyler Erb (1)

4.     Bobby Pierce (32)

5.     Hudson O'Neal (71)

6.     Jared Bailey (24)

7.     Jason Jameson (12)

8.     Cody Marsee (43) DNF

 

 

 

FloRacing Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Brandon Sheppard (B5)

2.     Jonathan Davenport (49)

3.     Kent Robinson (7R)

4.     Scott James (83)

5.     Darrell Lanigan (29)

6.     Anthony Kinkade (144)

7.     Mark Robbins (14R)

8.     Skyller Lewis (22) DNF

 

 

 

FloRacing Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Mike Marlar (157)

2.     Josh Rice (11)

3.     Shelby Miles (76)

4.     Keegan Cox (23)

5.     Boom Briggs (99B)

6.     Ryan King (1G) DNF

7.     Michael Wesselman (418) DNF

8.     Greg Johnson (17J) DNS

 

 

 

FloRacing Heat #4:

 

 

 

1.     Ricky Thornton Jr. (20RT)

2.     Tanner English (81E)

3.     Devin Moran (9)

4.     Devin Gilpin (1G)

5.     David Webb (13W)

6.     Larry Greer (9G)

7.     Britan Godsey (14B)

8.     Brayton Laster (13) DNS

 

 

 

FloRacing Last Chance B-Main #1: (3 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Hudson O'Neal (71)

2.     Darrell Lanigan (29)

3.     Jared Bailey (24)

4.     Anthony Kinkade (144)

5.     Jason Jameson (12)

6.     Mark Robbins (14R)

7.     Skyller Lewis (22) DNF

8.     Cody Marsee (43) DNS

 

 

 

FloRacing Last Chance B-Main #2: (3 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     David Webb (13W)

2.     Boom Briggs (99B)

3.     Ryan King (1G)

4.     Michael Wesselman (418)

5.     Larry Greer (9G) DNF

6.     Britan Godsey (14B) DNF

7.     Brayton Laster (13) DNF

8.     Greg Johnson (17J) DNS


Edited by flash49, 12 May 2021 - 08:56 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users