Jump to content





Photo

Marion Center Raceway Results: 6-4-21


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,744 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 06 June 2021 - 12:33 AM

Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

Super Late Model A-Main: $2K to win/30 laps

 

 

 

1.     Matt Lux (111) won by 1.165 seconds

2.     Dave Blazavich (18B)

3.     Alex Ferree (1C)

4.     Jared Miley (10)

5.     Ken Schaltenbrand (29)

6.     Tony Musolino (36)

7.     John Weaver (W3)

8.     Joe Petyak (44)

9.     Lance Elson (17E)

10.   Levi Sikora (57S)

11.   Rod Phillips (1S)

12.   Levi Yetter (9)

13.   Jayme Beck (92)

14.   Del Rougeux (28D)

15.   Tommy Beck (91)

16.   Brett Bingaman (13) DNF

17.   Rich Wicker (2T) DNF

18.   Kyle Knapp (33K) DNF

19.   Bill Burns (69) DNF

20.   Joe Lee (5L) DNF

21.   Chris Hackett (33) DNS

22.   Mike Laughard (38L) DNS

 

 

 

Semi-Late A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Nate Smith (28N) won by 1.463 seconds

2.     Dave Buchanan (72)

3.     Larry Hollenbaugh (1H)

4.     Nick Fulmer (2)

5.     Scott Umbaugh (36)

6.     Austin Getch (71A)

7.     Bud Lundy (42)

8.     Cody Wissinger (11W)

9.     Tom Jobe (96)

10.   Bill Phillips Jr. (23Jr)

11.   Bernie Whiteford Jr. (33Jr)

12.   Cheyenne Reed (12Jr)

13.   Scott Ickes (17)

14.   Caleb Whiteford (1)

 

 

 

Street Stock A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Joey Zambotti (948) won by 4.998 seconds

2.     Dale Yeaney (11Y)

3.     Brandon Connor (55)

4.     Mike Bordt (26)

5.     Ray Hickok Jr. (4ord)

6.     Trevor Mc Cann (12M)

7.     Duke Davidson (81)

8.     Ray Reynolds (23Jr)

 

 

 

Strictly Stock A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Greg Blystone (6-29) won by 2.125 seconds

2.     Rich Anderson (516)

3.     Chris Hickok (24)

4.     Makinna Pearce (01)

5.     Robert Lydic (87)

6.     Brady Gallaher (17)

7.     Dillon Smith (112S) DNF

8.     Bill Mumau (871) DNF

9.     Ron Majewski (21) DNF

 

 

 

4 Cylinder A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Cody Young (33S) won by 1.850 seconds

2.     Dylan Young (14D0

3.     Jeff Burns (29)

4.     Brandon Pearce (111)

5.     Tim Baker (58B)

6.     Joe Huber (8H) DNF

7.     Mike Phillipson (69er) DNF

8.     Cory Price (4P) DNF

9.     Cody Baughman (15B) DNF

10.   Dylan Hickok (24) DNF

11.   Tyler Laughard (418) DNF

12.   Karen Bobenko (17) DNF


Edited by flash49, 06 June 2021 - 10:56 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users