Jump to content





Photo

Ryan Smith Wins Night #2 Western PA Sprint Speedweek at Sharon: 6-4-21


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,744 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 06 June 2021 - 05:53 AM

Thirty-eight (38) 410 Sprint Cars in the pits, Twenty-five (25) Econo Mods, Twenty-five (25) Rush Sportsman Modifieds, and Twenty-three (23) Rush Sprints.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

Western PA Sprint Speedweek Night #2 A-Main: $3,500 to win/30 laps

 

 

 

1.     Ryan Smith (6) from 2nd; won by .623 seconds; led laps 24-30

2.     Carl Bowser (11) led laps 1-23

3.     A. J. Flick (2) from 7th

4.     Dan Kuriger (08)

5.     Bradley Howard (49H) from 9th

6.     Darin Gallagher (12)

7.     Brandon Matus (13)

8.     Bob Felmlee (6)

9.     Dan Shetler (7K) from 15th

10.   Sye Lynch (42) from 20th

11.   George Hobaugh (40) from 22nd

12.   Adam Kekich (5M)

13.   Josh Baughman (17) from 18th

14.   Darren Pifer (23)

15.   Landon Myers (19M)

16.   Michael Bauer (29)

17.   David Kalb Jr. (11J)

18.   Brent Matus (33)

19.   Leyton Wagner (38)

20.   Kyle Colwell (80Jr)

21.   Lee Jacobs (81) DNF

22.   Jack Sodeman Jr. (23Jr) DNF

23.   Brandon Spithaler (22) DNF

24.   Cody Bova (20B) DNF

 

DNQ

 

25.   Cameron Nastasi (99)

26.   Brett Brunkenhoefer (47)

27.   Ken Rossey (66)

28.   Frankie Nervo (21N)
29.   Bob Lime (901)

30.   Davey Jones (76)

31.   Steve Bright (13B)

32.   Logan Mc Candless (29)

33.   Nick Turner (70)

34.   Matt Sherlock (55*)

35.   Chase Metheney (31C)

36.   Eric L. Williams (4W)

37.   Jeremy Hill (14)

38.   Jeremy Kornbau (27K) 

 

 

 

Econo Mod A-Main: $400 to win; 20 laps

 

 

 

1.     Jeremy Double (83) from 2nd; won by .846 seconds; led all 16 laps (cut short by time limit)

2.     Will Thomas (9) from 6th

3.     Jacob Eucker (64)

4.     Nate Young (42)

5.     Keith Felicetty (98) from 10th

6.     Travis Creech (75)

7.     Kasey Lam (12) from 12th

8.     Junior Mechling (89) from 15th

9.     Jason Gracey (17)

10.   Michael Hudzik (31H) from 24th

11.   Dylan Morando (27X) from 16th

12.   Gary Sullivan (47S)

13.   George Vestal (4) from 22nd

14.   Stone Lapcevich (22) from 20th

15.   Jordan Simmons (13)

16.   Gary Olson (23)

17.   Vincent De Pizzo (1)

18.   Kyle Layton (99L)

19.   Alex Siekkenen (20)

20.   Todd Miller (15)

21.   Jarrett Young (21) DNF

22.   Dale Reiser (262) DNF

23.   Rick Wilson (35) DNF

24.   Scott Burk (2) DNS

25.   Troy Pinch (12P) DNS 

 

 

 

Rush Sportman Modifieds: $500 to win/20 laps

 

 

 

1.     Chas Wolbert (C3) from the pole; won by 1.745 seconds; led all 20 laps

2.     Justin Shea (14S)

3.     Ben Easler (02)

4.     Rob Kristyak (00)

5.     Tony Tatgenhorst (63T)

6.     Jacob Wolfe (7)

7.     Jordan Ehrenberg (JD57)

8.     Kole Holden (2)

9.     Preston Cope (24P)

10.   Kyle Martell (8)

11.   Brandon Ritchey (1R)

12.   Chelsie Kriegisch (10)

13.   Jake Rutana (11J)

14.   Gary Haupt (16)

15.   Ayden Cipriano (5C)

16.   Gage Priester (71)

17.   Dave Price (111)

18.   Jacob Jordan (28J) DNF

19.   Bill Adams (717) DNF

20.   Todd Gabriel (333G) DNF

21.   Stephen Burns (70B) DNF

22.   Cameron Mc Fadden (83) DNF

23.   Greg Porter (25) DNF

24.   J. C. Boyer (12) DNF

25.   Cole Edwards (29) DNF

 

 

 

Rush Sprint A-Main: $600 to win/20 laps

 

 

 

1.     Nolan Groves (25) from 12th; won by 3.631 seconds; led laps 13-20

2.     Chad Ruhlman (68) led laps 1-12

3.     Steve Pedley (21)

4.     Blaze Myers (43Z)

5.     Brian Ruhlman (49)
6.     John Mollick (14)

7.     Brandon Shughart (29)

8.     Arnie Kent (18)

9.     Brian Hartzell (69)

10.   Rod George (41)

11.   Jason Scoville (12C)

12.   A. J. Mac Quarrie (69X)
13.   Gale Ruth Jr. (24)

14.   Tyler Newhart (57N)

15.   Ricky Tucker (1T)

16.   Amelia Clay (16C)

17.   Brad Blackshear (19)

18.   Kevin Kaserman (13)

19.   Bob Bland (44)

20.   Gale Ruth Sr. (5)

21.   Kevin Ruhlman (23) DNF

22.   Bill Watson (37X) DNF

23.   Andy Feil (9J) DNS


Edited by flash49, 06 June 2021 - 05:14 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users