Jump to content





Photo

The Fabulous Lincoln Speedway Results: 6-5-21


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,744 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 06 June 2021 - 10:41 AM

There are Thirty (30) 410 Sprints, Twenty-two (22) USAC East Coast 360 Wingless Sprints, and Fifteen (15) ARDC Midgets. Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

410 Sprint A-Main: $4K to win/30laps

 

 

 

1.     Aaron Bollinger (16A) from 5th; won by 2.814 seconds; led laps 12-30; first-time 410 winner

2.     Cory Haas (38) from 8th

3.     Matt Campbell (21) from 7th

4.     Freddie Rahmer (51) from 12th

5.     Brandon Rahmer (88) from 9th

6.     Alan Krimes (87) from 16th

7.     Danny Dietrich (48) from 13th

8.     Brie Hersheyt (97) led laps 1-11

9.     T. J. Stutts (11) from 17th

10.   Tyler Ross (75) from 19th

11.   Chris Arnold (23)

12.   Troy Wagaman Jr. (19)

13.   Tim Wagaman (5E)

14.   Billy Dietrich (8)

15.   Scott Fisher (21T)

16.   Tim Glatfelter (69)

17.   Jim Siegel (59)

18.   Chad Trout (1X0

19    Kyle Moody (99M)

20.   Glenndon Forsythe (2W)

21.   Trey Hivner (7)

22.   Austin Bishop (11A)

23.   Dylan Norris (44)

24.   Jordan Givler (90) DNF

25.   Dwight Leppo (4) DNQ

26.   Steve Owings (35) DNQ

27.   Tucker Klaasmeyer (27) DNQ

28.   Alex Bright (20) DNQ

29.   Hunter Mackison (95) DNQ

30.   Kody Hartlaub (Plank 11P) DNQ

 

 

 

USAC East 360 Wingless Sprint A-Main: $1,500 to win/25 laps

 

 

 

1.     Alex Bright (20) from 3rd; won by 1.111 seconds; led laps 23-25

2.     Steven Drevicki (19) led laps 1-22

3.     Kenny Miller III (23M) from 7th

4.     Christian Bruno (17M)

5.     Damon Paul (57)

6.     Briggs Danner (5G)

7.     Ed Aikin (7)

8.     Joey Amantea (88J)

9.     Tommy Kunsman (21K)

10.   Steve Wilbur (59)

11.   David Swanson (117)

12.   Nash Ely (3BC)

13.   Steve Buckwalter (75)

14.   Aiden Borden (7B)

15.   Jonathan Swanson (7J)

16.   Colin White (32)

17.   Jason Cherry (67)

18.   Chris Allen Jr. (71)

19.   Blaine Emery (12)

20.   Troy Fraker (12W)

21.   Jacob Balliet (22B)

22.   Billy Ney (83S) DNS

 

 

 

ARDC Midget A-Main: $750 to win/20 laps

 

 

 

1.     Steve Buckwalter (25) from the pole; won by .248 seconds; led all 20 laps

2.     Tommy Kunsman (21K)

3.     Jimmy Glenn (7G)

4.     Kevin Woody (0)

5.     Michael Markey (7)

6.     Zach Curtis (75) from 9th

7.     J. R. Booth (5A)

8.     Randy Marsteller (21R)

9.     Joe Thomas (19)

10.   Shannon Marsteller (21S)

11.   Eric Heydenreich (11) DNF

12.   Brett Wanner (00) DNF

13.   Jake Winters (12) DNF

14.   Eddie Mehl (6M) DNS


Edited by flash49, 06 June 2021 - 12:04 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users