Jump to content





Photo

Port Royal Speedway Results: 6-5-21


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,744 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 06 June 2021 - 12:20 PM

There are Nineteen (19) 410 Sprint Cars, Twenty-nine (29) Super Late Models, and Twenty-seven (27) Limited Late Models in the pits.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

1.     Jared Esh (98) from the pole; won by 2.430 seconds; led all 25 laps

2.     Logan Wagner (1) from 8th

3.     Jeff Halligan (45) from 6th

4.     Mike Wagner (55) from 9th

5.     Dylan Cisney (5)

6.     Gerard Mc Intyre (33)

7.     Tyler Reeser (35) from 14th

8.     Mike Walter II (33W) from 11th

9.     Lucas Wolfe (5W) 

10.   Tyler Bear (25)

11.   Curt Stroup (19)

12.   Kody Lehman (47K from 19th

13.   Pat Cannon (23)

14.   Tyler Walton (14T)

15.   Rick Lafferty (0)

16.   Trenton Sheaffer (8S)

17.   Justin Whittall (67) DNF

18.   Drew Ritchey (880) DNF

19.   Zach Newlin (54) DNF

 

 

 

Super Late Model A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Jason Covert (72) from 3rd; won by 2.016 seconds

2.     Colton Flinner (48) from 5th

3.     Gary Stuhler (4) from 7th

4.     Dylan Yoder (24) from 8th

5.     Ross Robinson (7R) from 9th

6.     Dillan Stake (D19) from 16th

7.     Jim Bernheisel (31)

8.     Jamie Lathroum (6)

9.     Nick Dickson (17)

10.   Marvin Winters (46) from 13th

11.   Jim Yoder (27) from 20th

12.   Tyler Bare (43A) from 18th

13.   Hayes Mattern (9)

14.   Kirk Baker (11)

15.   Brett Schadel (22)

16.   Austin Berry (86)

17.   Tim Wilson (3)

18.   Scott Flickinger (15)

19.   Jason Schmidt (11)

20.   Roy Deese Jr. (05)

21.   Shaun Jones (32J)

22.   Jeff Rine (2J) DNF

23.   Andy Haus (76) DNF

24.   Dan Stone (2) DNF

 

DNQ

 

25.   Kody Lyter (25K)

26.   Chad Julius (59)

27.   Chad Myers (21)

28.   Brandon Little (112)

29.   Dave Brouse Jr. (14)

 

 

 

Limited Late Model A-Main #1:

 

 

 

1.     Devin Hart (33K) from 8th; won by .710 seconds

2.     Jared Fulkroad (12K) from 6th

3.     Derick Garman (11) from 7th

4.     Kenny Yoder (7K)

5.     Shawn Shoemaker (44S0 from 13th

6.     Casey Steinhoff (22)

7.     Barry Miller (88)

8.     Todd Snook (23)

9.     Ryan Zook (28Z)

10.   Trent Brenneman (33) from 15th

11.   Drew Weisser (19) from 18th

12.   Bob Dunn (D34) from 23rd

13.   Joe Lusk (20)

14.   Samuel Bryant (20B)

15.   Kyle Bachman (99)

16.   Mike Smith (57)

17.   Cayden Ranck (27)

18.   Trevor Collins (72) DNF

19.   Andrew Yoder (2) DNF

20.   Steve Todorow (93) DNF

21.   Ethan Beasom (32) DNF

22.   Chaz Buchinsky (56R) DNF

23.   J. R. Toner (11T) DNF

24.   John Schoch (89) DNF

25.   Daulton Bigler (24) DNF

26.   Jason Davis (7) DNF

27.   Danny Snyder (44) DNS

 

 

 

Limited Late Model A-Main #2:

 

 

 

1.     Shawn Shoemaker (44S) from 2nd; won by 1.086 seconds

2.     Casey Steinhoff (22)

3.     Devin Hart (33K) from 6th

4.     Kenny Yoder (7K)

5.     Barry Miller (88)

6.     Jared Fulkroad (12K)

7.     Todd Snook (23)

8.     Derick Garman (11)

9.     Ryan Zook (28Z)

10.   Trent Brenneman (33)

11.   Bob Dunn (D34)

12.   Daulton Bigler (24)

13.   Drew Weisser (19)

14.   Mike Smith (57)

15.   Ethan Beasom (32)

16.   Trevor Collins (72)

17.   Cayden Ranck ( 27) 

18.   John Schoch (89)

19.   Andrew Yoder (2) DNF

20.   Joe Lusk (20) DNF

21.   Kyle Bachman (99) DNF

22.   Chaz Buchinsky (56R) DNF

23.   Samuel Bryant (20B) DNF

24.   Steve Todorow (93) DNS

25.   J. R. Toner (11T)

26.   Jason Davis (7) DNS

27.   Danny Snyder (44) DNS


Edited by flash49, 06 June 2021 - 01:38 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users