Jump to content





Photo

BRP Modified Tour at Hummingbird Speedway: 6-5-21


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 4,744 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 06 June 2021 - 02:49 PM

The BRP Modified Tour, the Late Models, Semi-Late Models, Pure Stocks, and 4-Cylinder Cars make up the racing program tonight at Pennsylania's Hummingbird Speedway.   Results as follow:

 

 

 

 

BRP Modified Tour A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Garrett Krummert (29) won by 3.185 seconds; led laps 12-35

2.     Brad Rapp (11R)

3.     Rex King Jr. (165) led laps 1-11

4.     Rex King (65)

5.     Chad Brachmann (3)

6.     Dave Murdick (61)

7.     Rick Regalski (13)

8.     Tony Pangrazio (41)

9.     Kyle Fink (66F)

10.   Mike Dougherty (18Jr)

11.   Chris Rudolph (32R0

12.   Shawn Kozar (3K) DNF

13.   Mark Frankhouser (03) DNF

14.   John Venuto (817 DNF)

15.   Rodney Beltz (64) DNF

16.   Steve Slater (35) DNF

17.   Nathen Mc Dowell (11G) DNF

18.   Paul Kot (7S) DNF

19.   J. R. Mc Ginley (18M) DNF

20.   Steve Barr (25R) DNF

21.   Eric Gabany (18X) DNS

 

 

 

Late Model A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Doug Eck (20) won by 4.076 seconds

2.     Garrett Mott (43X)

3.     Kenny Schaffer (13X)

4.     Scott Alvetro (64)

5.     Paul Kot (36)

6.     Dwayne Brooks (1B)

7.     Orvis Newcombe III (66N)

8.     Dylan Fenton (56) DNF

9.     Nathan Brady (77) DNS

 

 

 

Semi-Late A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Ed Connor (27C) won by 2.689 seconds

2.     Doug Surra (3XAA)

3.     Gabe Shaffer (28S)

4.     Deegen Watt (17)

5.     Nick Loffredo (9N)

6.     Joe Loffredo (9J)

7.     Rich Runyan Jr. (18)

8.     Don Henry (68) DNF

9.     Nick Erskine (5X) DNS

 

 

 

Pure Stock A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Tim Steis (34) won by .282 seconds

2.     Bryce Swauger (28)

3.     Andrew Frey (55X)

4.     Josh Fields (88)

5.     Dustin Challingsworth (46)

6.     Dennis Harrison Jr. (42H)

7.     Casey Wolfe (6/2P)

8.     Wayne Garvey (72)

9.     Cody Cassler (14)

10.   Shawnee Sturgeon (13)

11.   Bob Holt (31H)

12.   Bloom Family (37B) DNF

13.   Ashley Kilhoffer (50) DNF

14.   Cody Wolfe (97W) DNF

15.   Jake Foradori (14) DNF

16.   Stephen Studer (8X) DNF

17.   Jenna Pfaff (33) DNF

18.   Kyle Lindemuth (29) DNS

19.   Lester Hudson (24) DNS

 

 

 

4-Cylinder A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Wayne Truitt (54) won by .649 seconds

2.     Shawn Hadden (3H)

3.     Devin Kaufman (25D)

4.     Carl Killinger (76K)

5.     Justin Finland (56)
6.     Christina Killinger (8K)

7.     Blake Joiner (569)

8.     Heidi Miller (35)

9.     Jim Boyer (11) DNF

10.   Joe Anthony (55) DNS

11.   Joe Beningo (21) DNS 


Edited by flash49, 06 June 2021 - 03:09 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users