Jump to content





Photo

ULMS Tonight at Dog Hollow Speedway: 9-17-21


  • Please log in to reply
1 reply to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 5,145 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 18 September 2021 - 12:04 AM

The United Late Model Series is at Dog Hollow Speedway this evening for the Tom Smith Memorial, a 30-lap race paying $3K to win.  There are Twenty-one (21) Super Late Models in the pits.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

ULMS Tom Smith Memorial A-Main: $3K to win/30 laps

 

 

 

1.     Kyle Hardy (99) from 2nd

2.     Dan Angelicchio (14)

3.     Jason Miller (94) from 6th

4.     Ryan Montgomery (4S) from 8th

5.     Chad Mc Clellan (119)

6.     Michael Lake (27)

7.     Dylan Yoder (27) 

8.     John Weaver (W3) from 11th

9.     Derek Rogers (23) from 19th

10.   Bryan Bernheisel (119) from 13th

11.   Clinton Hersh (16)

12.   Denny Fenton (55)

13.   Del Rougeux (28D) DNF

14.   Deshawn Gingerich (0) DNF

15.   Josh Whetstone (02W) DNF

16.   Dylan Fenton (56) DNF

17.   Andrew Wylie (84) DNF

18.   Alex Ferree (1C) DNF

19.   Chad Homan (91) DNF

20.   Ryan Christoff (10) DNS

21.   Dave Blazavich (18B) DNS

 

 

 

RUSH Late Model A-Main: $1,500 to win/20 laps

 

 

 

1.     Michael Duritsky Jr. (90J) led laps 4-10 & 20

2.     Joe Martin (10S) led laps 11-19

3.     Joe Moyer (32)

4.     Chuck Bowie (14) led laps 1-3

5.     Levi Crowl (5)

6.     Jamey Swank (30)

7.     Ben Scott (80)

8.     Mark Rend (10R)

9.     Tim Snare (99)

10.   R. J. Dallape (95)

11.   Mike Laughard (38L)

12.   Kyle Smith Jr. (42)

13.   Rob Coffaro (24C)

14.   Jason Mullen (24P)

15.   Corey Neal (1)

 

 

358 Limited Late Model A-Main: $1,500 to win/20 laps

 

 

 

1.     Shawn Shoemaker (44S) led laps 17-20

2.     Greg Moore (48)

3.     Chris Hackett (33)

4.     Kyle Lear (151)

5.     Clinton Hersh (16)

6.     Bryan Benton (52)

7.     Rob Marhefka (99)

8.     Austin Stover (11)

9.     Paul Ivory (4A) led laps 1-16

10.   Eric Lucas (8)

11.   Caleb Whiteford (1)

12.   Vern Ward (67)

13.   Devin Weyandt (88)

14.   Waco Williams (69W)

15.   Robbie Black (01)

16.   Mike Horne (32)

17.   Mike Blazer (22C) DNF

 

 

 

RUSH Stock Car/Pure Stock A-Main: 15 laps

 

 

 

1.     Brad Benton (51) led all 15 laps

2.     Ron Benton (52)

3.     Dennis Colliins (57)

4.     Tim Laughard (99)

5.     Jeremy Zufall (20)

6.     Bob Torquato (5)

7.     Mike Ball (399)

8.     Rich Anderson (516) DNF

9.     Thomas Argent (17) DNF

10.   Mike Benton (36X) DNF

 

 

 

4 Cylinder A-Main: 12 laps

 

 

 

1.     Dylan Young (14D) led laps 2-12

2.     Mike Phillipson (69er)

3.     Cody Young (33S)

4.     Ashton Daughenbaugh (44D)

5.     Noah Swank (40/99)

6.     Dustin Gibbons (727R)

7.     Kala Varner (18)

8.     Cruz Daughenbaugh (32.5)

9.     Jamie Noel (7)

10.   Timothy Baker (58B)

11.   Michael Sinclair (420M)

12.   Adam Pletcher (5P)

13.   Adam Ellis (26)

14.   Quinten Beeman (98)

15.   Michael Boring  (511)

16.   Anthony Varner (00)

17.   Jake Diehl (20RJ)

18.   Braydon Seippel (84) DNS

19.   Jack Theys (666) DNS


Edited by flash49, 06 October 2021 - 10:31 AM.




 

#2 3 link

3 link

    Cool Newbie

  • Members
  • 122 posts

Posted 18 September 2021 - 08:04 AM

91 ... chad homan was 19th ......just cause I follow his racing I noticed it ....







0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users