Jump to content





Photo

Lernerville Speedway Results: 6-17-22


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 5,458 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 17 June 2022 - 10:36 PM

Track wasn't as fast as it was last week, but the racing was still very good.  There were Nineteen (19) 410 Sprint Cars, Nineteen (19) Super Late Models, Fifteen (15) Big Block Modifieds, and Sixteen (16) Pro Stocks.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

Big Block Modified A-Main: 25 LAPS

 

 

1.     Brian Swartzlander (83) from 8th/won by .683 seconds/led laps 19-25

2.     Garrett Krummert (29) from 6th, however went to the tail after going to pits on lap 11 yellow

3.     Jeremiah Shingledecker (37MD) led laps 3-18

4.     Colton Walters (18) from 13th

5.     Dave Murdick (61) also went to the tail after going to pits on lap 11

6.     Anthony Tramontana (Turner 96) led laps 1-2 

7.     Chas Wolbert (c3)

8.     Steve Feder (45) from 11th

9.     Kevin Long (22)

10.   Steve Slater (35)

11.   Shawn Fleeger (88)

12.   Mark Frankhouser (03)

13.   Rex King Jr. (165) DNF

14.   Brad Rapp (11R) DNF

15.   Rodney Beltz (64) DNS

 

 

 

410 Sprint A-Main: 25 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     A. J. Flick (2) from the pole/won by 2.620 seconds/led all 25 laps/guaranteed starter for the ASCoC Don Martin Memorial

2.     Darin Gallagher (12)

3.     Dan Shetler (29)

4.     Brandon Matus (13) from 10th

5.     Sye Lynch (42)

6.     Jack Sodeman Jr. (23jr) from 11th

7.     Carl Bowser (11)

8.     Dan Kuriger (08)

9.     Ricky Peterson (27K)

10.   Sean Rayhall (14)

11.   Cody Bova (20B)

12.   Brent Matus (33) from 17th

13.   Jeremy Weaver (35w)

14.   Steve Bright (13B)

15.   Nick Fritz (Kiley 4K)

16.   George Hobaugh Jr. (40) DNF

17.   Gray Leadbetter (28) DNF

18.   Darren Pifer (23) DNF

19.   Justin Kovach (4G) DNF

 

 

 

Super Late Model A-Main: 25 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Mark Whitener (Big Frog 58) from 8th/won by .605 seconds/led laps 12-25

2.     Michael Norris (72) led laps 1-11

3.     Alex Ferree (1c)

4.     Colton Flinner (48) from 10th

5.     Tyler Dietz (77)

6.     Logan Zarin (1z)

7.     Matt Lux (21)

8.     John Garvin Jr. (J4)

9.     Gary Lyle (10)

10.   Levi Yetter (9) from 14th

11.   Ken Schaltenbrand (29)

12.   Daryl Charlier (3RK)

13.   Joshua Powell (11)

14.   Zachary Kane (10)

15.   Tommy Schirnhofer (8)

16.   Brandon Wearing (B1) DNF

17.   Tommy Beck (91) DNF

18.   Travis Hayes (14) DNF

19.   MIke Miller (81) DNS

 

 

 

Pro Stock A-Main: 20 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Chris Schneider (55) from 5th/won by .888 seconds

2.     Todd Weldon (45)
3.     Cody Koteles (1K) from 6th

4.     Joey Zambotti (948) from 14th

5.     Mike Bordt (26)

6.     Brandon Doland (8c) 

7.     Jacob Weyer (87) 

8.     Terry Young (28Y)

9.     Brett Mc Donald (25)

10.   Nick Kocuba (10) DNF

11.   Jake Dietz (27) DNF

12.   Joey Anderson (71) DNF

13.   Mike Miller (81) DNF

14.   Chase Lambert (22) DNF

15.   Jim Kurpakis (72B) DNF

16.   Tyler Dietz (00) DNF

 

 

 

Big Block Modified Heat #1: (All Qualify/Top 5 to Redraw) 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Garrett Krummert (29)

2.     Brian Swartzlander (83)

3.     Rex King Jr. (165)

4.     Steve Slater (32)

5.     Anthony Tramontana (Turner 96)

6.     Steve Feder (45)

7.     Colton Walters (18)

8.     Shawn Fleeger (88)

 

 

 

Big Block Modified Heat #2: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Dave Murdick (61)

2.     Brad Rapp (11R)

3.     Chas Wolbert (c3)

4.     Jeremiah Shingledecker (37MD)

5.     Kevin Long (22)

6.     Mark Frankhouser (03)

7.     Rodney Beltz (64) DNF

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #1: (All Qualify/Top 5 to Redraw) 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Sean Rayhall (14)

2.     A. J. Flick (2)

3.     Dan Shetler (29) from 8th

4.     Sye Lynch (42) from 7th

5.     Jeremy Weaver (35w)

6.     Jack Sodeman Jr. (23jr) from 9th

7.     George Hobaugh Jr. (40)

8.     Gray Leadbetter (28)

9.     Brent Matus (33)

10.   Justin Kovach (4G)

 

 

 

410 Sprint Heat #2: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Darin Gallagher (12)

2.     Brandon Matus (13) from 7th

3.     Dan Kuriger (08) from 6th

4.     Ricky Peterson (27K)

5.     Carl Bowser (11) from 8th

6.     Cody Bova (20B)

7.     Darren Pifer (23)

8.     Steve Bright (13B)

9.     Nick Fritz (Kiley 4K)

 

 

 

Super Late Model Heat #1: (All Qualify/Top 5 to Redraw) 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Tyler Dietz (77) from 3rd

2.     Alex Ferree (1c) from 6th

3.     Mark Whitener (58) from 8th

4.     Logan Zarin (1z)

5.     Tommy Beck (91)

6.     Gary Lyle (10)

7.     Brandon Wearing (B1)

8.     Joshua Powell (11)

9.     Travis Hayes (14) DNF

10.   Mike Miller (81) DNS

 

 

 

Super Late Model Heat #2: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Michael Norris (72) from 6th

2.     John Garvin Jr. (J4)

3.     Matt Lux (21)

4.     Daryl Charlier (3RK) from 8th

5.     Colton Flinner (48) from 7th

6.     Ken Schaltenbrand (29)

7.     Levi Yetter (9)

8.     Tommy Schirnhofer (8)

9.     Zachary Kane (10)

 

 

 

Pro Stock Heat #1: (All Qualify/Top 5 to Redraw) 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Chris Schneider (55) from 6th

2.     Cody Koteles (1K)

3.     Nick Kocuba (10)

4.     Jim Kurpakis (72B)

5.     Mike Bordt (26)

6.     Brandon Doland (8c)

7.     Jacob Weyer (87)

8.     Joey Anderson (71)

 

 

 

Pro Stock Heat #2: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Todd Weldon (45)

2.     Tyler Dietz (00) from 5th

3.     Jake Dietz (27)

4.     Mike Miller (81)

5.     Brett Mc Donald (25) from 8th

6.     Chase Lambert (22)

7.     Joey Zambotti (948)

8.     Terry Young (28Y) DNF


Edited by flash49, 18 June 2022 - 10:14 AM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users